Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

OctoberRs 4,766 NovemberRs 4,744 DecemberRs 5,112 JanuaryRs 5,292 FebruaryRs 4,872 MarchRs 7,970
AprilRs 8,302 MayRs 4,767

Chandigarh to Srinagar Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

GO FIRST

Today Best Fare

Rs 6,342

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

3,956

Average Flight Duration

1h 15m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Chandigarh to Srinagar Price as on 06 Oct 2022

GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 149
17:30
Chandigarh
01h 30m
Non-Stop
19:00
Srinagar
6,342
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6616
16:05
Chandigarh
01h 15m
Non-Stop
17:20
Srinagar
6,447
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6736
07:05
Chandigarh
07h 50m
2+-Stops
14:55
Srinagar
10,259
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2195
13:05
Chandigarh
06h 40m
1-Stop
19:45
Srinagar
11,907
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 911
08:05
Chandigarh
01h 00m
Non-Stop
09:05
Srinagar
12,116
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2195
13:05
Chandigarh
05h 20m
1-Stop
18:25
Srinagar
12,485
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6736
07:05
Chandigarh
09h 15m
2+-Stops
16:20
Srinagar
13,115
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 638
18:50
Chandigarh
17h 10m
1-Stop
12:00
Srinagar
13,214
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 638
18:50
Chandigarh
18h 20m
1-Stop
13:10
Srinagar
13,739
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 638
18:50
Chandigarh
43h 55m
1-Stop
14:45
Srinagar
14,548
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6736
07:05
Chandigarh
07h 15m
2+-Stops
14:20
Srinagar
15,425
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 707
15:25
Chandigarh
20h 35m
1-Stop
12:00
Srinagar
15,734
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 2507
21:35
Chandigarh
09h 40m
1-Stop
07:15
Srinagar
18,280
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 3119
18:20
Chandigarh
12h 55m
1-Stop
07:15
Srinagar
18,280
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 2507
21:35
Chandigarh
15h 55m
1-Stop
13:30
Srinagar
18,280
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 654
08:50
Chandigarh
27h 10m
2+-Stops
12:00
Srinagar
23,772
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 654
08:50
Chandigarh
27h 10m
2+-Stops
12:00
Srinagar
23,772
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 654
08:50
Chandigarh
27h 10m
2+-Stops
12:00
Srinagar
23,772
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 654
08:50
Chandigarh
27h 10m
2+-Stops
12:00
Srinagar
23,772
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 654
08:50
Chandigarh
27h 10m
2+-Stops
12:00
Srinagar
23,772

Best airlines from Chandigarh to Srinagar

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
GO FIRST GO FIRST
Non-Stop
Starting From Rs 3,717
GO FIRST Flights
Indigo Indigo
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 9,104
Indigo Flights

FAQs About Flights From Chandigarh To Srinagar

What is the round trip airfare for Chandigarh to Srinagar ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 3,731

First flight and last flight to fly from Chandigarh to Srinagar ?

ANS. GO FIRST (G8) - 149 is the first flight at 17:30 and Vistara (UK) - 660 is the last flight at 17:30 on this route.

How many flights fly from Chandigarh to Srinagar Per Day ?

ANS. 48 flights fly from Chandigarh to Srinagar per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Chandigarh to Srinagar ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Chandigarh to Srinagar is at 17:30.

Airport information
  • Chandigarh Airport information
  • Airport : Chandigarh Airport
  • IATA Code : IXC
  • Phone : 91-631-2210129
  • Address : Civil Air Terminal Chandigarh, Airports Authority of India, Chandigarh
  • Srinagar Airport information
  • Airport : Sheikh ul-Alam International Airport
  • IATA Code : SXR
  • Phone : 0194 230 3311
  • Address : Indragandhi Road, Humhama, Badgam, Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir 190007
IXC to SXR Flight Details

Searchcheap flights from Chandigarh to Srinagar at EaseMyTrip.com and save big on booking. Find out Chandigarh to Srinagar flight duration and know the best time to travel between Chandigarh and Srinagar. To know more about airlines flying on Chandigarh Srinagar route, visit EaseMyTrip.com and get the best airfare deals.Over 1+ flight flies on Chandigarh to Srinagar flight route per day. The standard flying duration (on-board travel) of the flight is just 1 hour and 05 Minutes. Similar to flight frequency, only 2 air carrier flies regularly between Chandigarh (IXC) to Srinagar (SXR). IndiGo 477 is the first flight which departs at 1:25 PM. and SpiceJet 130 is the last flight which departs at 2:15 PM. The average airfare for Chandigarh to Srinagar flight starts from Rs. 1,788. So, book a ticket now and enjoy a memorable air-travel experience.

About Chandigarh: Chandigarh is the cleanest city of India that serves as the capital of two Indian states-Punjab and Haryana. It too is a union territory of India. This well-planned city is famous for its elegant structural designs and sophisticated planning. Chandigarh offers the visitors so much to have a beautiful travel experience. Positioned on the foothills of the Shivalik range in north, it is rich in every aspect from travel & tourism to industrial developments. It is a hub of many multinational companies from the sectors of IT and finances. This is the reason, Chandigarh is visited for business and holiday both reasons. It is well-connected to different parts of India through air route. At EaseMyTrip.com, explore the schedules of the airlines operating flights from Chandigarh Airport to know your flight time.

Top Hotels near Chandigarh Airport
There are numerous good properties near Chandigarh Airport. Different categories of hotels are available near airport to ensure you a stay in all kinds of budget and serve various requirements. Some top hotels near Chandigarh Airport are Regenta Almeida Zirakpur, Ramada Plaza Chandigarh Zirakpur, Velvet Clarks Exotica and Hotel The Pearl.

Chandigarh Airport Information
Chandigarh Airport is an international airport that serves to the Union Territory of Chandigarh. Situated 9 km south of the city centre, the airport operates as civil and military base. International flights to Bangkok and Sharjah take off from Chandigarh Airport. All major low cost airlines like Air India Express, Air Asia, GoAir, IndiGo and SpiceJet operate flight from Chandigarh Airport.
About Srinagar: Offering picturesque natural views, charming Mughal Gardens, breathtaking panorama and other attractions, Srinagar is truly an amazing holiday destination. This place enjoys a pleasant climate and gives a memorable stay to its visitors. During your stay in this capital city of the Indian state of Jammu and Kashmir, tourists can enjoy Shikara rides on lakes, stay in houseboats and enjoy sightseeing of Mughal Gardens. The city also offers a number of fun activities in its heavenly atmosphere. Srinagar is well-connected with other cities of India through air. At EaseMyTrip.com, you can explore the schedules of the airlines taking off from Srinagar Airport.

When to Fly Srinagar
Srinagar primarily witnesses two main seasons, including summer and winter. Due to its location, the city experiences lesser rainfall and it does not witness a proper monsoon season like other destinations of north. The best time to visit Srinagar is from April to October as it is perfect time to enjoy sightseeing and other activities in the city.

Connectivity and Transportation in Srinagar
Auto rickshaws, taxis and shikara are available in the city to commute from one place to another. You need to bargain well with your auto rickshaw for visit within the city. By taking Shikara ride, you can experience the city at best.
Top Airlines Flying From Chandigarh to Srinagar