Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs 5,547 FebruaryRs 5,547 MarchRs 4,500 AprilRs 5,959 MayRs 5,959 JuneRs 5,959
JulyRs 6,261

Chandigarh to Indore Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 13,850

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

5,526

Average Flight Duration

2h 10m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Chandigarh to Indore Price as on 15 Jan 2023

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2452
06:50
Chandigarh
08h 35m
1 Stop
15:25
Indore
8,539
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 681
21:25
Chandigarh
05h 20m
1 Stop
02:45
Indore
15,868
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 867
06:20
Chandigarh
09h 25m
1 Stop
15:45
Indore
7,915
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6052
15:35
Chandigarh
06h 45m
1 Stop
22:20
Indore
13,850
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2195
13:15
Chandigarh
09h 05m
1 Stop
22:20
Indore
14,270
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5234
16:40
Chandigarh
06h 40m
1 Stop
23:20
Indore
7,915
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5263
12:40
Chandigarh
10h 40m
1 Stop
23:20
Indore
7,915
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2177
06:30
Chandigarh
04h 25m
1 Stop
10:55
Indore
7,915
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6679
06:15
Chandigarh
10h 35m
1 Stop
16:50
Indore
8,939
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7413
20:40
Chandigarh
10h 40m
1 Stop
07:20
Indore
15,961
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6738
12:30
Chandigarh
02h 10m
Non Stop
14:40
Indore
7,042
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2177
06:30
Chandigarh
09h 10m
1 Stop
15:40
Indore
7,915

Best airlines from Chandigarh to Indore

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Indigo Indigo
Non Stop
Starting From Rs 7,042
Indigo Flights
Indigo Indigo
1 Stop
Starting From Rs 7,915
Indigo Flights
Airport information
  • Chandigarh Airport information
  • Airport : Chandigarh Airport
  • IATA Code : IXC
  • Phone : 91-631-2210129
  • Address : Civil Air Terminal Chandigarh, Airports Authority of India, Chandigarh
  • Indore Airport information
  • Airport : Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
  • IATA Code : IDR
  • Phone : 0731 262 6326
  • Address : Depalpur Road, Indore, Madhya Pradesh 452005
IXC to IDR Flight Details

Visit EaseMyTrip.com to book cheap flights from Chandigarh to Indore. Moreover, you will get to know the Chandigarh (IXC) to Indore (IDR) flight duration, schedule and status to confirm the best flight time to travel on this route. You can also facts related to low cost airlines flying on this specified route with their arrival and departure timings. So, enjoy wonderful travel experience from Chandigarh to Indore with EaseMyTrip.com. Over 39 flights take off for the flight route of Chandigarh (IXC) to Indore (IDR). It takes minimum 3 hours and 50 minutes to travel between these two beautiful cities. 3 airlines offer services between Chandigarh and Indore with 1+ stop. The average airfare for this flight route starts from Rs. 2,467.

Top Airlines Flying From Chandigarh to Indore