Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs 6,340 FebruaryRs 6,340 MarchRs 7,969 AprilRs 7,916 MayRs 7,969 JuneRs 7,969

Chandigarh to Bhopal Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Indigo

Today Best Fare

Rs 10,224

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

5,447

Average Flight Duration

0

Cheapest Direct Flight from Chandigarh to Bhopal Price as on 15 Jan 2023

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2452
06:50
Chandigarh
10h 05m
1 Stop
16:55
Bhopal
10,224
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2177
06:30
Chandigarh
09h 25m
1 Stop
15:55
Bhopal
10,805
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5263
12:40
Chandigarh
08h 20m
1 Stop
21:00
Bhopal
11,920
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6052
15:35
Chandigarh
05h 35m
1 Stop
21:10
Bhopal
9,970
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2195
13:15
Chandigarh
07h 55m
1 Stop
21:10
Bhopal
10,577
Airport information
  • Chandigarh Airport information
  • Airport : Chandigarh Airport
  • IATA Code : IXC
  • Phone : 91-631-2210129
  • Address : Civil Air Terminal Chandigarh, Airports Authority of India, Chandigarh
  • Bhopal Airport information
  • Airport : Raja Bhoj Airport
  • IATA Code : BHO
  • Phone : 0755 264 6001
  • Address : Airport Road, Gandhi Nagar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462036
IXC to BHO Flight Details

Search cheap flights from Chandigarh to Bhopal at EaseMyTrip.com and explore Chandigarh (IXC) to Bhopal (BHO) flight duration & schedule along with Chandigarh to Bhopal flight status. With us, also checkout the most appropriate flight time for travel. For information related to low cost airlines flying on this route and their schedule arrival and departure times, visit our website. Over 30 flights fly on Chandigarh to Bhopal flight route with 1+ stop. About 9 hours is the average air travel time of the complete journey from Chandigarh to Bhopal (BHO) with 1 stop. At present, only 2 airlines provide travel services between these two cities. Rs. 3,677 is the starting fare for traveling between Chandigarh and Bhopal. Air India 9832 is the first flight from Chandigarh to Bhopal to leave at 07:25 AM while Jet Airways 642 and Air India 642 are the last flights between Chandigarh and Bhopal to leave at 15:30 PM.

Top Airlines Flying From Chandigarh to Bhopal