FlightBangalore to Bhubaneswar Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Kempegowda International Airport
Biju Patnaik International Airport

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs4279 FebruaryRs3100 MarchRs3100 AprilRs3128 MayRs3397 JuneRs3397
JulyRs3029 AugustRs3029 SeptemberRs3029 OctoberRs3029 NovemberRs5089 DecemberRs5245

Bangalore Bhubaneswar Flight Route Information

Appox distance
kilometers
Cheapest Airlines
AirAsia
Direct Flight per Day
82
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 3098

Cheapest Direct Flight from Bangalore To Bhubaneswar Fare as on 07 Feb 2020

AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 536
12:00
Bangalore
02h 00m
Non-Stop
14:00
Bhubaneswar
3128
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1562
15:55
Bangalore
01h 55m
Non-Stop
17:50
Bhubaneswar
3128
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 165
09:30
Bangalore
02h 05m
Non-Stop
11:35
Bhubaneswar
3397
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 823
11:50
Bangalore
02h 00m
Non-Stop
13:50
Bhubaneswar
3397
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 411
15:25
Bangalore
01h 55m
Non-Stop
17:20
Bhubaneswar
3397
Air India
Air India
AI- 519
06:10
Bangalore
04h 20m
1-Stop
10:30
Bhubaneswar
3565
Air India
Air India
AI- 738
11:50
Bangalore
02h 10m
Non-Stop
14:00
Bhubaneswar
3985
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1567
06:40
Bangalore
01h 50m
Non-Stop
08:30
Bhubaneswar
4000
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 266
06:10
Bangalore
03h 10m
1-Stop
09:20
Bhubaneswar
4005
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 186
07:20
Bangalore
08h 30m
1-Stop
15:50
Bhubaneswar
4042
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 328
08:15
Bangalore
07h 35m
1-Stop
15:50
Bhubaneswar
4277
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 427
17:35
Bangalore
02h 00m
Non-Stop
19:35
Bhubaneswar
4279
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 541
09:20
Bangalore
05h 00m
1-Stop
14:20
Bhubaneswar
4359
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 233
06:30
Bangalore
07h 50m
1-Stop
14:20
Bhubaneswar
4359
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 537
10:10
Bangalore
05h 40m
1-Stop
15:50
Bhubaneswar
4526
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 237
14:40
Bangalore
06h 40m
1-Stop
21:20
Bhubaneswar
4673
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 258
13:35
Bangalore
07h 45m
1-Stop
21:20
Bhubaneswar
4673
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6012
15:55
Bangalore
05h 25m
1-Stop
21:20
Bhubaneswar
4673
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 356
17:00
Bangalore
04h 20m
1-Stop
21:20
Bhubaneswar
4673
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7173
14:45
Bangalore
05h 05m
1-Stop
19:50
Bhubaneswar
4764
FAQs About Flights From Bangalore To Bhubaneswar
  • What is the round trip airfare forBangalore to Bhubaneswar ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 3099

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Bangalore to Bhubaneswar?

    AirAsia (I5) - 2472 is the first flight at 05:35 and Air India (AI) - 802 is the last flight at 05:35 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Bangalore to Bhubaneswar Per Day?

    82 flights fly from Bangalore to Bhubaneswar per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Bhubaneswar?

    The earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Bhubaneswar is at 05:35.

  • Bangalore Airport information
  • Airport : Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru
  • IATA Code : BLR
  • Phone : 0353-2698431
  • Address : KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300
  • Bhubaneswar Airport information
  • Airport : Biju Patnaik International Airport
  • IATA Code : BBI
  • Phone : 0674 259 6305
  • Address : Airport Road, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751020

Top Airlines Flying From Bangalore to Bhubaneswar