Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

OctoberRs 3,486 NovemberRs 3,486 DecemberRs 3,486 JanuaryRs 3,486 FebruaryRs 3,486 March-
AprilRs 4,326 May-

Ahmedabad to Nagpur Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Air India

Today Best Fare

Rs 6,735

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

4,025

Average Flight Duration

1h 57m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Ahmedabad to Nagpur Price as on 06 Oct 2022

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7073
05:10
Ahmedabad
02h 05m
Non-Stop
07:15
Nagpur
6,781
Air India
Air India
AI- 532
21:30
Ahmedabad
09h 30m
1-Stop
07:00
Nagpur
6,735
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 803
18:30
Ahmedabad
04h 35m
1-Stop
23:05
Nagpur
7,056
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6425
09:55
Ahmedabad
05h 05m
1-Stop
15:00
Nagpur
7,056
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5274
14:30
Ahmedabad
05h 15m
1-Stop
19:45
Nagpur
7,056
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5302
17:25
Ahmedabad
05h 40m
1-Stop
23:05
Nagpur
7,056
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 605
04:25
Ahmedabad
06h 45m
1-Stop
11:10
Nagpur
7,056
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6288
05:50
Ahmedabad
06h 55m
1-Stop
12:45
Nagpur
7,056
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2142
15:40
Ahmedabad
06h 55m
1-Stop
22:35
Nagpur
7,056
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5011
07:45
Ahmedabad
07h 20m
1-Stop
15:05
Nagpur
7,056
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6004
06:40
Ahmedabad
08h 20m
1-Stop
15:00
Nagpur
7,056
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 158
04:10
Ahmedabad
08h 35m
1-Stop
12:45
Nagpur
7,056
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5274
14:30
Ahmedabad
08h 35m
1-Stop
23:05
Nagpur
7,056
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6288
05:50
Ahmedabad
09h 15m
1-Stop
15:05
Nagpur
7,056
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 984
21:40
Ahmedabad
09h 15m
1-Stop
06:55
Nagpur
7,056
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6425
09:55
Ahmedabad
09h 50m
1-Stop
19:45
Nagpur
7,056
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2146
11:55
Ahmedabad
10h 40m
1-Stop
22:35
Nagpur
7,056
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 158
04:10
Ahmedabad
10h 55m
1-Stop
15:05
Nagpur
7,056
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2032
18:05
Ahmedabad
04h 30m
1-Stop
22:35
Nagpur
7,476
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7247
15:15
Ahmedabad
01h 50m
Non-Stop
17:05
Nagpur
7,878

Best airlines from Ahmedabad to Nagpur

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Indigo Indigo
Non-Stop
Starting From Rs 4,425
Indigo Flights
Indigo Indigo
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 5,219
Indigo Flights

FAQs About Flights From Ahmedabad To Nagpur

What is the round trip airfare for Ahmedabad to Nagpur ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 3,846

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Ahmedabad to Nagpur ?

ANS. Friday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Ahmedabad to Nagpur ?

ANS. Indigo (6E) - 7073 is the first flight at 05:10 and Air India (AI) - 532 is the last flight at 05:10 on this route.

How many flights fly from Ahmedabad to Nagpur Per Day ?

ANS. 35 flights fly from Ahmedabad to Nagpur per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Ahmedabad to Nagpur ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Ahmedabad to Nagpur is at 05:10.

Airport information
  • Ahmedabad Airport information
  • Airport : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
  • IATA Code : AMD
  • Phone : 91-79-2286 9211
  • Address : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport, Sardar Nagar, Hansol, Ahmedabad-380 003, Gujarat
  • Nagpur Airport information
  • Airport : Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
  • IATA Code : NAG
  • Phone : 0712-2807501, 6450835
  • Address : Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airpor Sonegaon, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440005
AMD to NAG Flight Details

Search cheap flights from Ahmedabad to Nagpur at EaseMyTrip.com and save big on booking. Explore latest Ahmedabad (AMD) to Nagpur (NAG) Flight Schedule and Ahmedabad to Nagpur flight Status with us and checkout the most appropriate time for travel. For information related to airlines flying on this route and their schedule arrival and departure times, visit EaseMyTrip.com and get the cheapest airfare deals. Over 2 flight fly on Ahmedabad to Nagpur flight route with 1+ stops. About 3 hours and 10 minutes is the average air travel time of the complete journey from Ahmedabad (AMD) to Nagpur (NAG). At present, only 2 airlines provide travel between these two cities. Rs. 3,380 is the starting fare for traveling between Ahmedabad and Nagpur.

About Ahmedabad: Ahmedabad is the biggest city in Gujarat, located on the banks of the Sabarmati River. The city is the perfect amalgamation of traditions and modernism which attracts large number of travelers from all over the world. . With a celebrated past, architectural wonders and various tourist attractions, Ahmedabad is a must visit travel destination. On your Ahmedabad tour, you can visit places like Gandhi Ashram, Swaminarayana Temple, World Vintage Car Museum, Dada Hari Wav and Kankariya Lake etc. The city is also a paradise for food lovers as it offers some the most authentic and best Gujarati specialties. Being a popular city of India, Ahmedabad is well connected to number of domestic and international flights to destination. There are several low cost airlines from Ahmedabad to Nagpur and other cities which operate their regular flights. Find out the latest Ahmedabad to Nagpur flight schedule and status to book cheap flights from Ahmedabad to Nagpur as your travel plan. You can get complete information about ongoing discounts and offers on flights from Ahmedabad to Nagpur from EaseMyTrip.com.

Top Hotels in Ahmedabad
Apart from being a home to number of glorious monuments, Ahmedabad boasts plethora of amazing hotels. To have a deluxe stay in Ahemdabad, you can go for Four Points by Sheraton, Hyatt Regency, Narayani Heights, Pride Plaza Hotel and Novotel Ahmedabad etc. For a pocket friendly choice, you can go and book for Hotel Chatako, and Hotel Aaram Orchard etc.
About Nagpur: Nagpur is the commercial and political center of Maharashtra, famously known as the Orange City of India. The city offers rich cultural heritage, beautiful lakes and various tourists attractions that enchant huge number of travelers from all over the world. The city brings the perfect blend of old and cosmopolitan nature. On the older side of city are ancient temples and architectural marvels, while on the other side, it boasts high-rise modern buildings and a strong infrastructure. The fastest and the most convenient way to reach Nagpur is by air. There are number of domestic airlines which operate their flights to Nagpur and establish an easy connectivity. To cater the needs of the various kinds of travelers, several low cost airlines offer their flights to Nagpur from other major destinations in the country. Know more about the Nagpur flights and book your cheap flights to Nagpur from EaseMyTrip.com as per your convenience.

Transportation in Nagpur
Due to Nagpur's strategic location in central India, the city has a well developed transportation facility. There are buses run by NMPL (Nagpur Mahanagar Parivahan Limited) which provides easy and affordable connectivity within the city. These buses include a large number of low floor star buses, serving around 2.5 lakhs people travelling within Nagpur.
Top Airlines Flying From Ahmedabad to Nagpur