FlightAgartala to Ahmedabad Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Agartala Airport
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs4179 FebruaryRs4179 MarchRs4179 AprilRs5360 MayRs6696 JuneRs6624
July- AugustRs4877 September- October- November- DecemberRs10107

Agartala Ahmedabad Flight Route Information

Appox distance
kilometers
Cheapest Airlines
Indigo
Direct Flight per Day
33
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 4795

Cheapest Direct Flight from Agartala To Ahmedabad Fare as on 24 Jan 2020

Indigo
Indigo
6E- 277
18:50
Agartala
06h 20m
1-Stop
01:10
Ahmedabad
8626
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 294
19:35
Agartala
05h 35m
1-Stop
01:10
Ahmedabad
8626
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 833
09:00
Agartala
06h 40m
1-Stop
15:40
Ahmedabad
9518
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6488
10:15
Agartala
05h 25m
1-Stop
15:40
Ahmedabad
9718
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 757
14:20
Agartala
06h 50m
1-Stop
21:10
Ahmedabad
9718
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 599
14:55
Agartala
06h 15m
1-Stop
21:10
Ahmedabad
9718
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5015
12:05
Agartala
07h 25m
1-Stop
19:30
Ahmedabad
9899
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 275
12:15
Agartala
08h 55m
1-Stop
21:10
Ahmedabad
10321
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:25
Agartala
19h 05m
2+-Stops
06:30
Ahmedabad
11337
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:25
Agartala
34h 05m
2+-Stops
21:30
Ahmedabad
11337
Air India
Air India
AI- 746
19:45
Agartala
25h 45m
2+-Stops
21:30
Ahmedabad
11337
Air India
Air India
AI- 746
19:45
Agartala
25h 45m
2+-Stops
21:30
Ahmedabad
11337
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:25
Agartala
34h 05m
2+-Stops
21:30
Ahmedabad
11337
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:25
Agartala
34h 05m
2+-Stops
21:30
Ahmedabad
11337
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5015
12:05
Agartala
10h 15m
1-Stop
22:20
Ahmedabad
11441
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:25
Agartala
19h 05m
2+-Stops
06:30
Ahmedabad
11537
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:25
Agartala
34h 05m
2+-Stops
21:30
Ahmedabad
11537
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:25
Agartala
31h 15m
2+-Stops
18:40
Ahmedabad
12457
Air India
Air India
AI- 746
19:45
Agartala
22h 55m
2+-Stops
18:40
Ahmedabad
12457
Air India
Air India
AI- 744
11:25
Agartala
31h 15m
2+-Stops
18:40
Ahmedabad
12457
FAQs About Flights From Agartala To Ahmedabad
  • What is the round trip airfare forAgartala to Ahmedabad ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4487

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Agartala to Ahmedabad ?

    Thursday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Agartala to Ahmedabad?

    Indigo (6E) - 833 is the first flight at 09:00 and Air India (AI) - 746 is the last flight at 09:00 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Agartala to Ahmedabad Per Day?

    33 flights fly from Agartala to Ahmedabad per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Agartala to Ahmedabad?

    The earliest flight to take from Agartala to Ahmedabad is at 09:00.

  • Agartala Airport information
  • Airport : Agartala Airport
  • IATA Code : IXA
  • Phone : 0381-2342224
  • Address : Agartala Airport CA Agartala - 799009 Tripura
  • Ahmedabad Airport information
  • Airport : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
  • IATA Code : AMD
  • Phone : 91-79-2286 9211
  • Address : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport, Sardar Nagar, Hansol, Ahmedabad-380 003, Gujarat

Top Airlines Flying From Agartala to Ahmedabad