l

About Vishwamanav Exp 17326

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Vishwamanav Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Mysore Belgaum
CC:2S
749 Km 15 hrs 50 mints

Vishwamanav Exp 17326 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Mysore 1 Starts 05:40 00:00 -- 0 kms
Pandavapura 1 06:00 06:01 01:00 -- 20 kms
Mandya 1 06:29 06:30 01:00 -- 46 kms
Maddur 1 06:48 06:49 01:00 -- 65 kms
Channapatna 1 07:03 07:04 01:00 -- 83 kms
Ramanagaram 1 07:14 07:15 01:00 -- 94 kms
Bidadi 1 07:25 07:26 01:00 -- 109 kms
Kengeri 1 07:43 07:44 01:00 2 127 kms
Ksr Bengaluru 1 08:40 08:45 05:00 10 139 kms
Yasvantpur 1 08:57 08:59 02:00 3 144 kms
Tumkur 1 09:49 09:51 02:00 -- 208 kms
Tiptur 1 10:53 10:55 02:00 -- 279 kms
Arsikere 1 11:20 11:25 05:00 -- 304 kms
Kadur 1 11:55 11:57 02:00 -- 343 kms
Birur 1 12:08 12:10 02:00 -- 349 kms
Ajjampur 1 12:24 12:25 01:00 -- 368 kms
Shivani 1 12:34 12:35 01:00 -- 378 kms
Ramgiri 1 12:51 12:52 01:00 - 398 kms
Chikjajur 1 13:05 13:06 01:00 -- 418 kms
Davangere 1 13:45 13:47 02:00 -- 464 kms
Harihar 1 14:03 14:05 02:00 -- 477 kms
Ranibennur 1 14:26 14:27 01:00 -- 500 kms
Byadgi 1 14:44 14:45 01:00 -- 519 kms
Haveri 1 15:03 15:05 02:00 -- 533 kms
Yalvigi 1 15:59 16:00 01:00 -- 561 kms
Hubli 1 17:55 18:00 05:00 -- 608 kms
Dharwar 1 18:18 18:20 05:00 -- 628 kms
Mugad 1 18:49 18:50 01:00 -- 642 kms
Alnavar 1 19:09 19:10 01:00 -- 665 kms
Tavargatti 1 19:19 19:20 01:00 1 673 kms
Londa 1 19:48 19:50 02:00 -- 698 kms
Khanapur 1 20:19 20:20 01:00 -- 724 kms
Belgaum 1 21:30 End 00:00 -- 749 kms

Important Details About Vishwamanav Exp 17326:

Vishwamanav Exp 17326 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Vishwamanav Exp 17326 generally passes through 33 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Mysore (MYS) at 05:40 and ends at Belgaum (BGM) at 21:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Mysore to Belgaum .

The average train speed of Vishwamanav Exp 17326 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Vishwamanav Exp 17326 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Mysore
  2. Pandavapura
  3. Mandya
  4. Maddur
  5. Channapatna
  6. Ramanagaram
  7. Bidadi
  8. Kengeri
  9. Ksr Bengaluru
  10. Yasvantpur
  11. Tumkur
  12. Tiptur
  13. Arsikere
  14. Kadur
  15. Birur
  16. Ajjampur
  17. Shivani
  18. Ramgiri
  19. Chikjajur
  20. Davangere
  21. Harihar
  22. Ranibennur
  23. Byadgi
  24. Haveri
  25. Yalvigi
  26. Hubli
  27. Dharwar
  28. Mugad
  29. Alnavar
  30. Tavargatti
  31. Londa
  32. Khanapur
  33. Belgaum

List of stations from where Vishwamanav Exp 17326 passes during the journey:

Mysore, Pandavapura, Mandya, Maddur, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Bidadi, Kengeri, Ksr Bengaluru, Yasvantpur, Tumkur, Tiptur, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Ajjampur, Shivani, Ramgiri, Chikjajur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Byadgi, Haveri, Yalvigi, Hubli, Dharwar, Mugad, Alnavar, Tavargatti, Londa, Khanapur, Belgaum,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Mysore station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Vishwamanav Exp 17326 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Vishwamanav Exp 17326 passes through 33 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 15 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Vishwamanav Exp 17326?

Ans: Mysore Vishwamanav Exp 17326 operates from Mysore (MYS) to Belgaum (BGM).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Mysore,Pandavapura,Mandya,Maddur,Channapatna,Ramanagaram,Bidadi,Kengeri,Ksr Bengaluru,Yasvantpur,Tumkur,Tiptur,Arsikere,Kadur,Birur,Ajjampur,Shivani,Ramgiri,Chikjajur,Davangere,Harihar,Ranibennur,Byadgi,Haveri,Yalvigi,Hubli,Dharwar,Mugad,Alnavar,Tavargatti,Londa,Khanapur,Belgaum,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.