l

About Umb Intcity Exp 14526

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Umb Intcity Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Shri Ganganagar Ambala Cant
CC:2S
328 Km 7 hrs 35 mints

Umb Intcity Exp 14526 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Shri Ganganagar 1 Starts 13:35 00:00 1 0 kms
Abohar 1 14:52 14:54 02:00 1 54 kms
Malout 1 15:15 15:17 02:00 1 83 kms
Giddarbaha 1 15:31 15:33 02:00 1 99 kms
Bathinda 1 16:05 17:10 65:00 7 127 kms
Batinda Cantt 1 17:18 17:20 02:00 1 136 kms
Lehra Muhabbat 17:35 17:37 - kms
Barnala 1 18:11 18:13 02:00 1 192 kms
Dhuri 1 18:52 18:54 02:00 1 222 kms
Nabha 1 19:19 19:21 02:00 1 249 kms
Patiala 1 19:53 19:55 02:00 2 275 kms
Rajpura 1 20:25 20:27 02:00 2 300 kms
Ambala City 1 20:46 20:48 02:00 1 321 kms
Ambala Cant 1 21:10 End 00:00 3 328 kms

Important Details About Umb Intcity Exp 14526:

Umb Intcity Exp 14526 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Umb Intcity Exp 14526 generally passes through 14 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) at 13:35 and ends at Ambala Cant (UMB) at 21:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Shri Ganganagar to Ambala Cant .

The average train speed of Umb Intcity Exp 14526 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Umb Intcity Exp 14526 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Shri Ganganagar
  2. Abohar
  3. Malout
  4. Giddarbaha
  5. Bathinda
  6. Batinda Cantt
  7. Lehra Muhabbat
  8. Barnala
  9. Dhuri
  10. Nabha
  11. Patiala
  12. Rajpura
  13. Ambala City
  14. Ambala Cant

List of stations from where Umb Intcity Exp 14526 passes during the journey:

Shri Ganganagar, Abohar, Malout, Giddarbaha, Bathinda, Batinda Cantt, Lehra Muhabbat, Barnala, Dhuri, Nabha, Patiala, Rajpura, Ambala City, Ambala Cant,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Shri Ganganagar station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Umb Intcity Exp 14526 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Umb Intcity Exp 14526 passes through 14 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 7 hrs 35 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Umb Intcity Exp 14526?

Ans: Shri Ganganagar Umb Intcity Exp 14526 operates from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to Ambala Cant (UMB).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Shri Ganganagar,Abohar,Malout,Giddarbaha,Bathinda,Batinda Cantt,Lehra Muhabbat,Barnala,Dhuri,Nabha,Patiala,Rajpura,Ambala City,Ambala Cant,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.