l

About Ubl Sbc Exp 17392

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ubl Sbc Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Sss Hubballi Ksr Bengaluru
SL ₹ 260
470 Km 9 hrs 30 mints

Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Sss Hubballi 1 Starts 18:25 00:00 7 0 kms
Kundgol 1 18:44 18:45 01:00 - 16 kms
Saunshi 1 19:00 19:01 01:00 - 24 kms
Gudgeri 1 19:13 19:14 01:00 - 35 kms
Kalas Halt 1 19:21 19:22 01:00 1 41 kms
Yalvigi 1 19:31 19:32 01:00 - 47 kms
Savanur 1 19:42 19:43 01:00 - 55 kms
Kalsur 1 19:53 19:54 01:00 1 64 kms
Karajgi 1 20:08 20:10 02:00 - 68 kms
Haveri 1 20:18 20:20 02:00 - 75 kms
Byadgi 1 20:34 20:35 01:00 - 89 kms
Ranibennur 1 20:51 20:53 02:00 - 108 kms
Harihar 1 21:13 21:15 02:00 - 131 kms
Davangere 1 21:30 21:32 02:00 - 144 kms
Kodaganur 1 21:50 21:51 01:00 - 164 kms
Mayakonda 1 21:59 22:00 01:00 - 172 kms
Chikjajur 1 22:18 22:20 02:00 - 190 kms
Holalkere 1 22:30 22:31 01:00 - 200 kms
Ramgiri 1 22:41 22:42 01:00 - 210 kms
Hosdurga Road 1 22:52 22:53 01:00 - 220 kms
Shivani 1 23:03 23:04 01:00 - 230 kms
Ajjampur 1 23:14 23:15 01:00 - 241 kms
Birur 1 23:30 23:32 02:00 - 259 kms
Kadur 1 23:41 23:43 02:00 - 265 kms
Arsikere 2 00:15 00:20 05:00 - 304 kms
Tiptur 2 00:40 00:42 02:00 - 329 kms
Ammasandra 2 01:04 01:05 01:00 1 356 kms
Gubbi 2 01:15 01:16 01:00 - 382 kms
Tumkur 2 01:35 01:36 01:00 - 400 kms
Kyatsandra 2 01:42 01:43 01:00 - 406 kms
Chik Banavar 2 02:24 02:25 01:00 - 456 kms
Yasvantpur 2 02:39 02:40 01:00 - 464 kms
Ksr Bengaluru 2 03:55 End 00:00 - 470 kms

Important Details About Ubl Sbc Exp 17392:

Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 generally passes through 33 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Sss Hubballi (UBL) at 18:25 and ends at Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 03:55. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Sss Hubballi to Ksr Bengaluru .

The average train speed of Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Sss Hubballi
  2. Kundgol
  3. Saunshi
  4. Gudgeri
  5. Kalas Halt
  6. Yalvigi
  7. Savanur
  8. Kalsur
  9. Karajgi
  10. Haveri
  11. Byadgi
  12. Ranibennur
  13. Harihar
  14. Davangere
  15. Kodaganur
  16. Mayakonda
  17. Chikjajur
  18. Holalkere
  19. Ramgiri
  20. Hosdurga Road
  21. Shivani
  22. Ajjampur
  23. Birur
  24. Kadur
  25. Arsikere
  26. Tiptur
  27. Ammasandra
  28. Gubbi
  29. Tumkur
  30. Kyatsandra
  31. Chik Banavar
  32. Yasvantpur
  33. Ksr Bengaluru

List of stations from where Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 passes during the journey:

Sss Hubballi, Kundgol, Saunshi, Gudgeri, Kalas Halt, Yalvigi, Savanur, Kalsur, Karajgi, Haveri, Byadgi, Ranibennur, Harihar, Davangere, Kodaganur, Mayakonda, Chikjajur, Holalkere, Ramgiri, Hosdurga Road, Shivani, Ajjampur, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tiptur, Ammasandra, Gubbi, Tumkur, Kyatsandra, Chik Banavar, Yasvantpur, Ksr Bengaluru,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Sss Hubballi station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 passes through 33 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 9 hrs 30 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ubl Sbc Exp 17392?

Ans: Sss Hubballi Ubl Sbc Exp 17392 operates from Sss Hubballi (UBL) to Ksr Bengaluru (SBC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Sss Hubballi,Kundgol,Saunshi,Gudgeri,Kalas Halt,Yalvigi,Savanur,Kalsur,Karajgi,Haveri,Byadgi,Ranibennur,Harihar,Davangere,Kodaganur,Mayakonda,Chikjajur,Holalkere,Ramgiri,Hosdurga Road,Shivani,Ajjampur,Birur,Kadur,Arsikere,Tiptur,Ammasandra,Gubbi,Tumkur,Kyatsandra,Chik Banavar,Yasvantpur,Ksr Bengaluru,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.