l

About 07339

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Yasvantpur Vasco Da Gama
2A:3A:SL
700 Km 14 hrs

07339 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Yasvantpur 1 Starts 15:00 00:00 5 0 kms
Tumkur 1 15:48 15:50 02:00 3 65 kms
Tiptur 1 16:45 16:47 02:00 2 135 kms
Arsikere 1 17:05 17:08 03:00 -- 161 kms
Kadur 1 17:38 17:39 01:00 - 200 kms
Birur 1 17:48 17:50 02:00 -- 206 kms
Chikjajur 1 18:33 18:34 01:00 - 274 kms
Davangere 1 19:08 19:10 02:00 -- 320 kms
Harihar 1 19:24 19:26 02:00 -- 334 kms
Ranibennur 1 19:46 19:48 02:00 -- 357 kms
Haveri 1 20:13 20:15 02:00 -- 389 kms
Sss Hubballi 1 22:15 22:25 10:00 1 464 kms
Dharwar 1 22:48 22:50 02:00 -- 484 kms
Alnavar 1 23:29 23:30 01:00 -- 521 kms
Londa 2 00:08 00:10 02:00 -- 555 kms
Castle Rock 2 00:50 00:55 05:00 -- 579 kms
Kulem 2 02:30 02:35 05:00 2 638 kms
Sanvordem (kudchade) 2 02:54 02:55 01:00 1 657 kms
Madgaon Junction 2 03:25 03:30 05:00 3 672 kms
Vasco Da Gama 2 05:00 End 00:00 1 700 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Yasvantpur
#17309
15:00
Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore)
23Apr2024
14h 00m
05:00
Vasco Da Gama (Goa)
24Apr2024

Important Details About 07339:

07339 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, 07339 generally passes through 20 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Yasvantpur (YPR) at 15:00 and ends at Vasco Da Gama (VSG) at 05:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Yasvantpur to Vasco Da Gama .

The average train speed of 07339 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book 07339 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Yasvantpur
  2. Tumkur
  3. Tiptur
  4. Arsikere
  5. Kadur
  6. Birur
  7. Chikjajur
  8. Davangere
  9. Harihar
  10. Ranibennur
  11. Haveri
  12. Sss Hubballi
  13. Dharwar
  14. Alnavar
  15. Londa
  16. Castle Rock
  17. Kulem
  18. Sanvordem (kudchade)
  19. Madgaon Junction
  20. Vasco Da Gama

List of stations from where 07339 passes during the journey:

Yasvantpur, Tumkur, Tiptur, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Chikjajur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri, Sss Hubballi, Dharwar, Alnavar, Londa, Castle Rock, Kulem, Sanvordem (kudchade), Madgaon Junction, Vasco Da Gama,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Yasvantpur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q. 07339 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, 07339 passes through 20 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 14 hrs to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of 07339?

Ans: Yasvantpur 07339 operates from Yasvantpur (YPR) to Vasco Da Gama (VSG).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Yasvantpur,Tumkur,Tiptur,Arsikere,Kadur,Birur,Chikjajur,Davangere,Harihar,Ranibennur,Haveri,Sss Hubballi,Dharwar,Alnavar,Londa,Castle Rock,Kulem,Sanvordem (kudchade),Madgaon Junction,Vasco Da Gama,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.