l

About Tulsi Express 22129

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Tulsi Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3A:SL
1674 Km 30 hrs 10 mints

Tulsi Express 22129 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Lokmanyatilak 1 06:00 00:00 1 0 kms
Kalyan 1 06:18 06:20 03:00 4 38 kms
Nasik Road 1 08:25 08:30 05:00 2 172 kms
Bhusaval 1 10:50 10:55 05:00 5 429 kms
Khandwa Junction 1 14:00 14:02 03:00 2 552 kms
Timarni 1 16:20 16:22 02:00 3 674 kms
Rani Kamalapati 1 18:00 18:05 02:00 1 828 kms
Bina 1 19:45 19:50 02:00 3 972 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 22:32 22:34 10:00 7 1125 kms
Mau Ranipur 2 00:39 00:40 02:00 1 1189 kms
Mahoba 2 01:25 01:27 02:00 1 1263 kms
Atarra 2 03:30 03:35 02:00 1 1348 kms
Manikpur 2 04:31 04:33 05:00 2 1417 kms
Prayag 2 08:35 09:00 02:00 - 1523 kms
Sultanpur 2 10:10 10:12 02:00 - 1674 kms

Important Details About Tulsi Express 22129:

Tulsi Express 22129 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Tulsi Express 22129 generally passes through 15 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 06:00 and ends at Sultanpur (SLN) at 10:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Lokmanyatilak to Sultanpur .

The average train speed of Tulsi Express 22129 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Tulsi Express 22129 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Lokmanyatilak
  2. Kalyan
  3. Nasik Road
  4. Bhusaval
  5. Khandwa Junction
  6. Timarni
  7. Rani Kamalapati
  8. Bina
  9. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  10. Mau Ranipur
  11. Mahoba
  12. Atarra
  13. Manikpur
  14. Prayag
  15. Sultanpur

List of stations from where Tulsi Express 22129 passes during the journey:

Lokmanyatilak, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa Junction, Timarni, Rani Kamalapati, Bina, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Mau Ranipur, Mahoba, Atarra, Manikpur, Prayag, Sultanpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Tulsi Express 22129 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Tulsi Express 22129 passes through 15 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 30 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Tulsi Express 22129?

Ans: Tulsi Express 22129 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Lokmanyatilak,Kalyan,Nasik Road,Bhusaval,Khandwa Junction,Timarni,Rani Kamalapati,Bina,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Mau Ranipur,Mahoba,Atarra,Manikpur,Prayag,Sultanpur,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.