l

About Siddaganga Exp 12725

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Siddaganga Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Ksr Bengaluru Dharwar
CC:2S
490 Km 8 hrs 40 mints

Siddaganga Exp 12725 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Ksr Bengaluru 1 Starts 12:45 00:00 8 0 kms
Yasvantpur 1 12:55 12:57 02:00 3 6 kms
Tumkur 1 13:43 13:45 02:00 2 70 kms
Tiptur 1 14:39 14:40 01:00 -- 140 kms
Arsikere 1 14:58 15:03 05:00 1 166 kms
Kadur 1 15:34 15:35 01:00 -- 205 kms
Birur 1 15:45 15:46 01:00 2 211 kms
Ajjampur 1 16:01 16:02 01:00 -- 229 kms
Hosdurga Road 1 16:19 16:20 01:00 1 250 kms
Chikjajur 1 16:44 16:45 01:00 -- 280 kms
Davangere 1 17:23 17:25 02:00 1 326 kms
Harihar 1 17:40 17:42 02:00 -- 339 kms
Ranibennur 1 18:03 18:04 01:00 2 362 kms
Byadgi 1 18:20 18:21 01:00 -- 380 kms
Haveri 1 18:35 18:37 02:00 -- 394 kms
Yalvigi 1 19:09 19:10 01:00 -- 423 kms
Sss Hubballi 1 20:20 20:30 10:00 1 470 kms
Dharwar 1 21:25 End 00:00 1 490 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Ksr Bengaluru
#16541
18:15
Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore)
25Apr2024
07h 38m
01:53
Dharwar
26Apr2024
#20653
21:00
Bengaluru- All Stations
25Apr2024
07h 05m
04:05
Dharwar
26Apr2024
#16210
22:20
Bengaluru- All Stations
25Apr2024
08h 18m
06:38
Dharwar
26Apr2024
23:00
Bengaluru- All Stations
25Apr2024
07h 28m
06:28
Dharwar
26Apr2024

Important Details About Siddaganga Exp 12725:

Siddaganga Exp 12725 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Siddaganga Exp 12725 generally passes through 18 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 12:45 and ends at Dharwar (DWR) at 21:25. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Ksr Bengaluru to Dharwar .

The average train speed of Siddaganga Exp 12725 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Siddaganga Exp 12725 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Ksr Bengaluru
  2. Yasvantpur
  3. Tumkur
  4. Tiptur
  5. Arsikere
  6. Kadur
  7. Birur
  8. Ajjampur
  9. Hosdurga Road
  10. Chikjajur
  11. Davangere
  12. Harihar
  13. Ranibennur
  14. Byadgi
  15. Haveri
  16. Yalvigi
  17. Sss Hubballi
  18. Dharwar

List of stations from where Siddaganga Exp 12725 passes during the journey:

Ksr Bengaluru, Yasvantpur, Tumkur, Tiptur, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Ajjampur, Hosdurga Road, Chikjajur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Byadgi, Haveri, Yalvigi, Sss Hubballi, Dharwar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Ksr Bengaluru station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Thu .

Q.Siddaganga Exp 12725 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Siddaganga Exp 12725 passes through 18 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 8 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Siddaganga Exp 12725?

Ans: Ksr Bengaluru Siddaganga Exp 12725 operates from Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) to Dharwar (DWR).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Ksr Bengaluru,Yasvantpur,Tumkur,Tiptur,Arsikere,Kadur,Birur,Ajjampur,Hosdurga Road,Chikjajur,Davangere,Harihar,Ranibennur,Byadgi,Haveri,Yalvigi,Sss Hubballi,Dharwar,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.