l

About Shanti Express 19309

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Shanti Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Gandhinagar Capital Indore
1A:2A:3A:SL
559 Km 11 hrs 55 mints

Shanti Express 19309 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Gandhinagar Capital 1 Starts 18:00 00:00 3 0 kms
Chandlodiya B Cabin 18:19 18:21 - kms
Sabarmati 1 18:32 18:34 02:00 1 28 kms
Ahmedabad 1 18:55 19:10 15:00 4 34 kms
Mahemadavad Kheda Road 1 19:56 19:58 02:00 2 62 kms
Nadiad 1 20:12 20:14 02:00 1 79 kms
Anand 1 20:29 20:31 02:00 4 98 kms
Chhayapuri 1 21:20 21:25 05:00 2 130 kms
Derol 1 22:04 22:06 02:00 1 173 kms
Godhra 1 22:33 22:35 02:00 2 196 kms
Limkheda 1 23:02 23:04 02:00 -- 236 kms
Dahod 1 23:30 23:32 02:00 3 270 kms
Meghnagar 1 23:57 23:59 02:00 1 303 kms
Ratlam 2 01:35 01:40 05:00 5 384 kms
Khachrod 2 02:07 02:09 02:00 2 411 kms
Nagda 2 02:45 02:50 05:00 2 425 kms
Ujjain 2 03:50 03:55 05:00 1 480 kms
Dewas 2 04:33 04:35 02:00 1 520 kms
Indore 2 05:55 End 00:00 1 559 kms

Important Details About Shanti Express 19309:

Shanti Express 19309 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Shanti Express 19309 generally passes through 19 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) at 18:00 and ends at Indore (INDB) at 05:55. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Gandhinagar Capital to Indore .

The average train speed of Shanti Express 19309 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Shanti Express 19309 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Sabarmati
  2. Ahmedabad
  3. Mahemadavad Kheda Road
  4. Nadiad
  5. Anand

List of stations from where Shanti Express 19309 passes during the journey:

Gandhinagar Capital, Chandlodiya B Cabin, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad, Mahemadavad Kheda Road, Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Derol, Godhra, Limkheda, Dahod, Meghnagar, Ratlam, Khachrod, Nagda, Ujjain, Dewas, Indore,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Gandhinagar Capital station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Shanti Express 19309 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Shanti Express 19309 passes through 19 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 11 hrs 55 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Shanti Express 19309?

Ans: Gandhinagar Capital Shanti Express 19309 operates from Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) to Indore (INDB).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Chandlodiya B Cabin, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad, Mahemadavad Kheda Road, Nadiad.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.