l

About Sbc Ubl Exp 17391

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Sbc Ubl Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Ksr Bengaluru Hubli
SL ₹ 260
470 Km 8 hrs 50 mints

Sbc Ubl Exp 17391 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Ksr Bengaluru 1 Starts 00:15 00:00 - 0 kms
Yasvantpur 1 00:26 00:27 01:00 - 6 kms
Chik Banavar 1 00:37 00:38 01:00 - 14 kms
Kyatsandra 1 01:14 01:15 01:00 - 64 kms
Tumkur 1 01:22 01:23 01:00 - 70 kms
Gubbi 1 01:39 01:40 01:00 - 88 kms
Ammasandra 1 01:48 01:49 01:00 1 114 kms
Tiptur 1 02:18 02:20 02:00 - 140 kms
Arsikere 1 02:42 02:45 03:00 - 166 kms
Kadur 1 03:18 03:20 02:00 - 205 kms
Birur 1 03:28 03:30 02:00 - 211 kms
Ajjampur 1 03:46 03:47 01:00 - 229 kms
Shivani 1 03:56 03:57 01:00 - 240 kms
Hosdurga Road 1 04:06 04:07 01:00 - 250 kms
Ramgiri 1 04:16 04:17 01:00 - 260 kms
Holalkere 1 04:26 04:27 01:00 - 270 kms
Chikjajur 1 04:37 04:40 03:00 - 279 kms
Mayakonda 1 04:56 04:57 01:00 - 297 kms
Kodaganur 1 05:05 05:06 01:00 - 306 kms
Davangere 1 05:28 05:30 02:00 - 326 kms
Harihar 1 05:45 05:47 02:00 - 339 kms
Ranibennur 1 06:15 06:17 02:00 - 362 kms
Byadgi 1 06:34 06:35 01:00 - 381 kms
Haveri 1 06:48 06:50 02:00 - 395 kms
Karajgi 1 07:09 07:10 01:00 - 402 kms
Kalsur 1 07:18 07:19 01:00 1 406 kms
Savanur 1 07:29 07:30 01:00 - 414 kms
Yalvigi 1 07:41 07:42 01:00 - 423 kms
Kalas Halt 1 07:51 07:52 01:00 1 429 kms
Gudgeri 1 08:00 08:01 01:00 - 435 kms
Saunshi 1 08:16 08:17 01:00 - 446 kms
Kundgol 1 08:29 08:30 01:00 - 454 kms
Hubli 1 09:05 End 00:00 7 470 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Ksr Bengaluru
#20653
21:00
Bengaluru- All Stations
19Apr2024
06h 35m
03:35
Hubballi Jn
21Apr2024
#16592
21:50
Bengaluru- All Stations
19Apr2024
12h 30m
10:20
Hubballi Jn
21Apr2024
23:00
Bengaluru- All Stations
19Apr2024
06h 50m
05:50
Hubballi Jn
21Apr2024
#20655
23:50
Yesvantpur Jn (Bangalore)
19Apr2024
08h 00m
07:50
Hubballi Jn
21Apr2024
#07340
23:55
Bengaluru- All Stations
19Apr2024
07h 35m
07:30
Hubballi Jn
21Apr2024

Important Details About Sbc Ubl Exp 17391:

Sbc Ubl Exp 17391 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Sbc Ubl Exp 17391 generally passes through 33 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) at 00:15 and ends at Hubli (UBL) at 09:05. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Ksr Bengaluru to Hubli .

The average train speed of Sbc Ubl Exp 17391 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Sbc Ubl Exp 17391 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Ksr Bengaluru
  2. Yasvantpur
  3. Chik Banavar
  4. Kyatsandra
  5. Tumkur
  6. Gubbi
  7. Ammasandra
  8. Tiptur
  9. Arsikere
  10. Kadur
  11. Birur
  12. Ajjampur
  13. Shivani
  14. Hosdurga Road
  15. Ramgiri
  16. Holalkere
  17. Chikjajur
  18. Mayakonda
  19. Kodaganur
  20. Davangere
  21. Harihar
  22. Ranibennur
  23. Byadgi
  24. Haveri
  25. Karajgi
  26. Kalsur
  27. Savanur
  28. Yalvigi
  29. Kalas Halt
  30. Gudgeri
  31. Saunshi
  32. Kundgol
  33. Hubli

List of stations from where Sbc Ubl Exp 17391 passes during the journey:

Ksr Bengaluru, Yasvantpur, Chik Banavar, Kyatsandra, Tumkur, Gubbi, Ammasandra, Tiptur, Arsikere, Kadur, Birur, Ajjampur, Shivani, Hosdurga Road, Ramgiri, Holalkere, Chikjajur, Mayakonda, Kodaganur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Byadgi, Haveri, Karajgi, Kalsur, Savanur, Yalvigi, Kalas Halt, Gudgeri, Saunshi, Kundgol, Hubli,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Ksr Bengaluru station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Sbc Ubl Exp 17391 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Sbc Ubl Exp 17391 passes through 33 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 8 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Sbc Ubl Exp 17391?

Ans: Ksr Bengaluru Sbc Ubl Exp 17391 operates from Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) to Hubli (UBL).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Ksr Bengaluru,Yasvantpur,Chik Banavar,Kyatsandra,Tumkur,Gubbi,Ammasandra,Tiptur,Arsikere,Kadur,Birur,Ajjampur,Shivani,Hosdurga Road,Ramgiri,Holalkere,Chikjajur,Mayakonda,Kodaganur,Davangere,Harihar,Ranibennur,Byadgi,Haveri,Karajgi,Kalsur,Savanur,Yalvigi,Kalas Halt,Gudgeri,Saunshi,Kundgol,Hubli,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.