l

About Ajmer Express 16210

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ajmer Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Mysore Ajmer
1A:2A:3A:CC:SL
2282 Km 43 hrs 25 mints

Ajmer Express 16210 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Mysore 1 Starts 19:10 00:00 5 0 kms
Mandya 1 19:51 19:52 01:00 2 45 kms
Ramanagaram 1 20:26 20:27 01:00 2 93 kms
Ksr Bengaluru 1 22:10 22:20 10:00 8 138 kms
Yasvantpur 1 22:30 22:32 02:00 -- 143 kms
Tumkur 1 23:18 23:20 02:00 1 207 kms
Tiptur 2 00:12 00:13 01:00 2 278 kms
Arsikere 2 00:36 00:38 02:00 -- 303 kms
Birur 2 01:13 01:15 02:00 -- 349 kms
Davangere 2 02:36 02:38 02:00 -- 464 kms
Harihar 2 02:53 02:55 02:00 -- 476 kms
Ranibennur 2 03:15 03:17 02:00 -- 500 kms
Haveri 2 03:43 03:45 02:00 -- 532 kms
Hubli 2 06:00 06:10 10:00 1 607 kms
Dharwar 2 06:38 06:40 02:00 1 628 kms
Londa 2 08:08 08:10 02:00 2 698 kms
Belgaum 2 09:25 09:30 05:00 1 749 kms
Miraj 2 12:40 12:45 05:00 1 887 kms
Sangli 2 13:02 13:05 03:00 1 894 kms
Karad 2 14:07 14:10 03:00 1 962 kms
Satara 2 15:12 15:15 03:00 1 1021 kms
Pune 2 18:45 18:50 05:00 1,3 1166 kms
Kalyan 2 21:27 21:30 03:00 7 1304 kms
Bhiwandi Road 2 22:08 22:10 02:00 4 1319 kms
Vasai Road 2 22:40 22:45 05:00 6 1346 kms
Palghar 2 23:17 23:19 02:00 -- 1386 kms
Vapi 3 00:06 00:08 02:00 1 1467 kms
Valsad 3 00:29 00:34 05:00 2 1493 kms
Surat 3 01:38 01:46 08:00 1 1562 kms
Bharuch 3 02:40 02:42 02:00 3 1621 kms
Vadodara 3 03:33 03:43 10:00 2 1692 kms
Anand 3 04:13 04:15 02:00 3 1727 kms
Nadiad 3 04:29 04:31 02:00 2 1746 kms
Ahmedabad 3 05:30 05:40 10:00 1 1792 kms
Mahesana 3 06:40 06:42 02:00 2 1860 kms
Palanpur 3 08:53 08:55 02:00 1 1925 kms
Abu Road 3 09:40 09:50 10:00 2 1978 kms
Pindwara 3 10:22 10:24 02:00 1 2021 kms
Falna 3 11:08 11:10 02:00 1 2076 kms
Marwar 3 12:05 12:10 05:00 1 2143 kms
Sojat Road 3 12:30 12:32 02:00 1 2164 kms
Beawar 3 13:18 13:20 02:00 1 2230 kms
Ajmer 3 14:35 End 00:00 3 2282 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Mysore
#16210
19:10
Mysuru Jn
27Feb2024
43h 25m
14:35
Ajmer Jn
01Mar2024

Important Details About Ajmer Express 16210:

Ajmer Express 16210 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ajmer Express 16210 generally passes through 43 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Mysore (MYS) at 19:10 and ends at Ajmer (AII) at 14:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Mysore to Ajmer .

The average train speed of Ajmer Express 16210 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ajmer Express 16210 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Ramanagaram
  2. Ksr Bengaluru
  3. Yasvantpur
  4. Tumkur
  5. Tiptur

List of stations from where Ajmer Express 16210 passes during the journey:

Mysore, Mandya, Ramanagaram, Ksr Bengaluru, Yasvantpur, Tumkur, Tiptur, Arsikere, Birur, Davangere, Harihar, Ranibennur, Haveri, Hubli, Dharwar, Londa, Belgaum, Miraj, Sangli, Karad, Satara, Pune, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Pindwara, Falna, Marwar, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Mysore station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Tue Thu .

Q.Ajmer Express 16210 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ajmer Express 16210 passes through 43 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 43 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ajmer Express 16210?

Ans: Mysore Ajmer Express 16210 operates from Mysore (MYS) to Ajmer (AII).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Mandya, Ramanagaram, Ksr Bengaluru, Yasvantpur, Tumkur.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.