l

About Hampi Express 16592

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Hampi Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Mysore Hubli
1A:2A:3A:CC:SL
678 Km 15 hrs 30 mints

Hampi Express 16592 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Mysore 1 Starts 18:50 00:00 4 0 kms
Pandavapura 1 19:09 19:10 01:00 1 19 kms
Mandya 1 19:31 19:32 01:00 2 45 kms
Maddur 1 19:49 19:50 01:00 3 64 kms
Channapatna 1 20:04 20:05 01:00 3 82 kms
Ramanagaram 1 20:14 20:15 01:00 2 93 kms
Bidadi 1 20:27 20:28 01:00 2 108 kms
Kengeri 1 20:44 20:45 01:00 1 126 kms
Ksr Bengaluru 1 21:40 21:50 10:00 8 138 kms
Yasvantpur 1 22:00 22:02 02:00 3 143 kms
Yelahanka 1 22:18 22:20 02:00 4,5 156 kms
Dodballapur 1 22:39 22:40 01:00 -- 177 kms
Gauribidanur 1 23:17 23:18 01:00 1 216 kms
Hindupur 1 23:39 23:40 01:00 -- 239 kms
Penukonda 2 00:09 00:10 01:00 1 277 kms
Dharmavaram 2 01:40 01:45 05:00 1 319 kms
Guntakal 2 04:15 04:20 05:00 1,2 420 kms
Bellary 2 05:50 05:55 05:00 1 470 kms
Toranagallu 2 06:28 06:30 02:00 2,3 503 kms
Hospet 2 07:00 07:05 05:00 1 535 kms
Munirabad 2 07:14 07:15 01:00 1 541 kms
Ginigera 2 07:26 07:27 01:00 -- 552 kms
Koppal 2 07:40 07:45 05:00 1 563 kms
Bhanapur 2 07:59 08:00 01:00 -- 575 kms
Gadag 2 08:42 08:44 02:00 1,2 620 kms
Annigeri 2 09:09 09:10 01:00 1 643 kms
Hubli 2 10:20 End 00:00 4 678 kms

Important Details About Hampi Express 16592:

Hampi Express 16592 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Hampi Express 16592 generally passes through 27 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Mysore (MYS) at 18:50 and ends at Hubli (UBL) at 10:20. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Mysore to Hubli .

The average train speed of Hampi Express 16592 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Hampi Express 16592 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Mysore
  2. Pandavapura
  3. Mandya
  4. Maddur
  5. Channapatna
  6. Ramanagaram
  7. Bidadi
  8. Kengeri
  9. Ksr Bengaluru
  10. Yasvantpur
  11. Yelahanka
  12. Dodballapur
  13. Gauribidanur
  14. Hindupur
  15. Penukonda
  16. Dharmavaram
  17. Guntakal
  18. Bellary
  19. Toranagallu
  20. Hospet
  21. Munirabad
  22. Ginigera
  23. Koppal
  24. Bhanapur
  25. Gadag
  26. Annigeri
  27. Hubli

List of stations from where Hampi Express 16592 passes during the journey:

Mysore, Pandavapura, Mandya, Maddur, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Bidadi, Kengeri, Ksr Bengaluru, Yasvantpur, Yelahanka, Dodballapur, Gauribidanur, Hindupur, Penukonda, Dharmavaram, Guntakal, Bellary, Toranagallu, Hospet, Munirabad, Ginigera, Koppal, Bhanapur, Gadag, Annigeri, Hubli,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Mysore station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Hampi Express 16592 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Hampi Express 16592 passes through 27 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 15 hrs 30 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Hampi Express 16592?

Ans: Mysore Hampi Express 16592 operates from Mysore (MYS) to Hubli (UBL).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Mysore,Pandavapura,Mandya,Maddur,Channapatna,Ramanagaram,Bidadi,Kengeri,Ksr Bengaluru,Yasvantpur,Yelahanka,Dodballapur,Gauribidanur,Hindupur,Penukonda,Dharmavaram,Guntakal,Bellary,Toranagallu,Hospet,Munirabad,Ginigera,Koppal,Bhanapur,Gadag,Annigeri,Hubli,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.