l

About Sathavahana Exp 12713

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Sathavahana Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Vijayawada Secunderabad
CC:2S:GN
350 Km

Sathavahana Exp 12713 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Vijayawada 1 Starts 06:25 00:00 6 0 kms
Madhira 07:11 07:12 - kms
Khammam 1 07:38 07:40 02:00 2 100 kms
Dornakal 1 08:04 08:05 01:00 2 123 kms
Mahbubabad 1 08:21 08:22 01:00 2 147 kms
Kesamudram 1 08:37 08:38 01:00 2 163 kms
Warangal 1 09:18 09:20 02:00 2 208 kms
Kazipet 1 09:33 09:35 02:00 2,3 218 kms
Charlapalli 1 11:25 11:26 01:00 - 337 kms
Secunderabad 1 12:15 End 00:00 8 350 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Vijayawada
#17206
10:15
Vijayawada Jn
29May2024
05h 40m
15:55
Secunderabad Jn
30May2024
11:00
Vijayawada Jn
29May2024
05h 20m
16:20
Secunderabad Jn
30May2024
12:15
Vijayawada Jn
29May2024
06h 00m
18:15
Secunderabad Jn
30May2024
12:45
Vijayawada Jn
29May2024
07h 35m
20:20
Secunderabad Jn
30May2024
13:25
Vijayawada Jn
29May2024
07h 15m
20:40
Secunderabad Jn
30May2024
#12787
14:05
Vijayawada Jn
29May2024
05h 45m
19:50
Secunderabad Jn
30May2024
#12705
16:30
Vijayawada Jn
29May2024
05h 50m
22:20
Secunderabad Jn
30May2024
#12795
17:30
Vijayawada Jn
29May2024
04h 40m
22:10
Secunderabad Jn
30May2024
18:45
Vijayawada Jn
29May2024
04h 35m
23:20
Secunderabad Jn
30May2024
#17255
22:10
Vijayawada Jn
29May2024
06h 05m
04:15
Secunderabad Jn
30May2024
22:35
Vijayawada Jn
29May2024
05h 25m
04:00
Secunderabad Jn
30May2024
#12709
23:10
Vijayawada Jn
29May2024
06h 30m
05:40
Secunderabad Jn
30May2024
23:25
Vijayawada Jn
29May2024
06h 30m
05:55
Secunderabad Jn
30May2024
23:45
Vijayawada Jn
29May2024
05h 25m
05:10
Secunderabad Jn
30May2024

Important Details About Sathavahana Exp 12713:

Sathavahana Exp 12713 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Sathavahana Exp 12713 generally passes through 10 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Vijayawada (BZA) at 06:25 and ends at Secunderabad (SC) at 12:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Vijayawada to Secunderabad .

The average train speed of Sathavahana Exp 12713 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Sathavahana Exp 12713 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Vijayawada
  2. Madhira
  3. Khammam
  4. Dornakal
  5. Mahbubabad
  6. Kesamudram
  7. Warangal
  8. Kazipet
  9. Charlapalli
  10. Secunderabad

List of stations from where Sathavahana Exp 12713 passes during the journey:

Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Dornakal, Mahbubabad, Kesamudram, Warangal, Kazipet, Charlapalli, Secunderabad,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Vijayawada station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Wed Sat .

Q.Sathavahana Exp 12713 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Sathavahana Exp 12713 passes through 10 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Sathavahana Exp 12713?

Ans: Vijayawada Sathavahana Exp 12713 operates from Vijayawada (BZA) to Secunderabad (SC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Vijayawada,Madhira,Khammam,Dornakal,Mahbubabad,Kesamudram,Warangal,Kazipet,Charlapalli,Secunderabad,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.