l

About Punjab Mail 12137

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Punjab Mail
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
C Shivaji Mah T Firozpur Cant
1A:2A:3A:SL
1928 Km 33 hrs 35 mints

Punjab Mail 12137 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
C Shivaji Mah T 1 Starts 19:35 00:00 17 0 kms
Dadar 1 19:47 19:50 03:00 11 9 kms
Kalyan 1 20:32 20:35 03:00 4 52 kms
Kasara 1 21:42 21:45 03:00 3 119 kms
Nasik Road 1 22:55 23:00 05:00 2 184 kms
Manmad 2 00:07 00:10 03:00 2 257 kms
Chalisgaon 2 00:58 01:00 02:00 1 324 kms
Jalgaon 2 02:08 02:10 02:00 3 417 kms
Bhusaval 2 02:45 02:50 05:00 6 441 kms
Burhanpur 2 03:38 03:40 02:00 2 495 kms
Khandwa Junction 2 04:57 05:00 03:00 2 564 kms
Khirkiya 2 05:45 05:47 02:00 2 640 kms
Harda 2 06:06 06:08 02:00 2 672 kms
Banapura 2 06:36 06:38 02:00 2 714 kms
Itarsi 2 07:50 08:00 10:00 1 748 kms
Narmadapuram 2 08:18 08:20 02:00 1 766 kms
Rani Kamalapati 2 09:28 09:30 02:00 1,3 833 kms
Bhopal 2 09:45 09:50 05:00 2 840 kms
Vidisha 2 10:25 10:27 02:00 1 893 kms
Ganj Basoda 2 10:51 10:53 02:00 2 932 kms
Bina 2 12:00 12:05 05:00 2 978 kms
Lalitpur 2 12:50 12:52 02:00 3 1041 kms
Babina 2 13:35 13:37 02:00 2 1106 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 14:15 14:23 08:00 5 1131 kms
Datia 2 14:44 14:46 02:00 1 1156 kms
Dabra 2 15:07 15:09 02:00 2 1187 kms
Gwalior 2 15:40 15:42 02:00 2 1229 kms
Morena 2 16:15 16:17 02:00 2 1268 kms
Dhaulpur 2 17:15 17:17 02:00 1 1295 kms
Agra Cantt 2 17:50 17:55 05:00 2,3 1347 kms
Raja Ki Mandi 2 18:03 18:05 02:00 1 1351 kms
Mathura 2 18:40 18:42 02:00 2 1401 kms
Kosi Kalan 2 19:08 19:10 02:00 1 1442 kms
Faridabad 2 20:35 20:37 02:00 2 1514 kms
Hazrat Nizamuddin 2 20:55 20:57 02:00 2,3 1535 kms
New Delhi 2 21:25 21:40 15:00 3 1542 kms
Delhi Kishangnj 2 21:54 21:56 02:00 1 1546 kms
Shakurbasti 2 22:08 22:10 02:00 2 1554 kms
Bahadurgarh 2 22:26 22:28 02:00 1 1573 kms
Rohtak 2 22:56 22:58 02:00 2 1613 kms
Jind 2 23:44 23:46 02:00 -- 1670 kms
Narwana 3 00:11 00:13 02:00 3 1704 kms
Tohana 3 00:32 00:34 02:00 1 1730 kms
Jakhal 3 00:53 00:55 02:00 1 1742 kms
Bareta 3 01:06 01:08 02:00 2 1756 kms
Budhlada 3 01:20 01:22 02:00 2 1772 kms
Mansa 3 01:35 01:37 02:00 1 1788 kms
Maur 3 01:51 01:53 02:00 2 1806 kms
Bathinda 3 02:45 03:10 25:00 5 1840 kms
Goneana 3 03:22 03:24 02:00 1 1852 kms
Gangsar Jaitu 3 03:37 03:39 02:00 1 1867 kms
Kot Kapura 3 03:53 03:55 02:00 1 1883 kms
Faridkot 3 04:10 04:12 02:00 1 1896 kms
Firozpur Cant 3 05:10 End 00:00 1 1928 kms

Important Details About Punjab Mail 12137:

Punjab Mail 12137 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Punjab Mail 12137 generally passes through 54 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 19:35 and ends at Firozpur Cant (FZR) at 05:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from C Shivaji Mah T to Firozpur Cant .

The average train speed of Punjab Mail 12137 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Punjab Mail 12137 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kalyan
  2. Kasara
  3. Nasik Road
  4. Manmad
  5. Chalisgaon

List of stations from where Punjab Mail 12137 passes during the journey:

C Shivaji Mah T, Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Nasik Road, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa Junction, Khirkiya, Harda, Banapura, Itarsi, Narmadapuram, Rani Kamalapati, Bhopal, Vidisha, Ganj Basoda, Bina, Lalitpur, Babina, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Datia, Dabra, Gwalior, Morena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt, Raja Ki Mandi, Mathura, Kosi Kalan, Faridabad, Hazrat Nizamuddin, New Delhi, Delhi Kishangnj, Shakurbasti, Bahadurgarh, Rohtak, Jind, Narwana, Tohana, Jakhal, Bareta, Budhlada, Mansa, Maur, Bathinda, Goneana, Gangsar Jaitu, Kot Kapura, Faridkot, Firozpur Cant,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from C Shivaji Mah T station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Punjab Mail 12137 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Punjab Mail 12137 passes through 54 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 33 hrs 35 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Punjab Mail 12137?

Ans: C Shivaji Mah T Punjab Mail 12137 operates from C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) to Firozpur Cant (FZR).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Dadar, Kalyan, Kasara, Nasik Road, Manmad.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.