l

About Pune-dnr Express 12149

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Pune-dnr Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Pune Danapur
2A:3A:SL
1748 Km 29 hrs 10 mints

Pune-dnr Express 12149 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Pune 1 Starts 21:05 00:00 1 0 kms
Daund Chord Line 1 22:08 22:10 02:00 1 73 kms
Ahmadnagar 1 23:17 23:20 03:00 1 155 kms
Belapur 2 00:18 00:20 02:00 1 222 kms
Kopargaon 2 01:13 01:15 02:00 1 266 kms
Manmad 2 02:25 02:30 05:00 1 308 kms
Bhusaval 2 04:50 04:55 05:00 5,6 493 kms
Burhanpur 2 05:43 05:45 02:00 2 547 kms
Khandwa Junction 2 07:12 07:15 03:00 2 616 kms
Itarsi 2 10:15 10:25 10:00 5 799 kms
Jabalpur 2 13:45 13:55 10:00 5 1044 kms
Katni 2 15:00 15:05 05:00 2 1135 kms
Maihar 2 15:48 15:50 02:00 1 1198 kms
Satna 2 16:20 16:25 05:00 2 1233 kms
Prayagraj Chheoki 2 19:45 19:47 02:00 2 1403 kms
Mirzapur 2 20:55 20:57 02:00 2 1483 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 2 23:05 23:15 10:00 1 1547 kms
Buxar 3 00:16 00:18 02:00 1 1640 kms
Ara 3 01:03 01:05 02:00 1 1709 kms
Danapur 3 02:15 End 00:00 1,2 1748 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Pune
21:05
Pune Jn
23Apr2024
29h 10m
02:15
Danapur
25Apr2024

Important Details About Pune-dnr Express 12149:

Pune-dnr Express 12149 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Pune-dnr Express 12149 generally passes through 20 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Pune (PUNE) at 21:05 and ends at Danapur (DNR) at 02:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Pune to Danapur .

The average train speed of Pune-dnr Express 12149 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Pune-dnr Express 12149 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Pune
  2. Daund Chord Line
  3. Ahmadnagar
  4. Belapur
  5. Kopargaon
  6. Manmad
  7. Bhusaval
  8. Burhanpur
  9. Khandwa Junction
  10. Itarsi
  11. Jabalpur
  12. Katni
  13. Maihar
  14. Satna
  15. Prayagraj Chheoki
  16. Mirzapur
  17. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  18. Buxar
  19. Ara
  20. Danapur

List of stations from where Pune-dnr Express 12149 passes during the journey:

Pune, Daund Chord Line, Ahmadnagar, Belapur, Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa Junction, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara, Danapur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Pune station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Pune-dnr Express 12149 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Pune-dnr Express 12149 passes through 20 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 29 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Pune-dnr Express 12149?

Ans: Pune Pune-dnr Express 12149 operates from Pune (PUNE) to Danapur (DNR).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Pune,Daund Chord Line,Ahmadnagar,Belapur,Kopargaon,Manmad,Bhusaval,Burhanpur,Khandwa Junction,Itarsi,Jabalpur,Katni,Maihar,Satna,Prayagraj Chheoki,Mirzapur,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Buxar,Ara,Danapur,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.