l

About maq bjp special 07378

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
maq bjp special
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Mangaluru Cntl Vijayapura 843 KM Km 19h:00m

maq bjp special 07378 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
MANGALURU CNTL 1 -- 14:35 -- - 0 KM kms
MANGALURU JN 1 14:45 14:50 05:00 - 6 KM kms
BANTAWALA 1 15:38 15:40 02:00 - 25 KM kms
KABAKAPUTTUR 1 16:08 16:10 02:00 - 50 KM kms
SUBRAHMANYA RD 1 16:55 17:05 10:00 - 92 KM kms
SAKLESHPUR 1 19:40 19:50 10:00 - 202 KM kms
HASSAN 1 20:36 20:38 02:00 - 245 KM kms
ARSIKERE JN 1 21:35 21:40 05:00 - 291 KM kms
KADUR 1 22:10 22:12 02:00 - 330 KM kms
BIRUR JN 1 22:20 22:22 02:00 - 337 KM kms
CHIKJAJUR JN 1 23:08 23:10 02:00 - 405 KM kms
DAVANGERE 1 23:48 23:50 02:00 - 451 KM kms
HARIHAR 2 00:08 00:10 02:00 - 465 KM kms
RANIBENNUR 2 00:30 00:32 02:00 - 487 KM kms
BYADGI 2 00:50 00:52 02:00 - 506 KM kms
MMAILARA HAVERI 2 01:10 01:12 02:00 - 520 KM kms
SSS HUBBALLI JN 2 03:05 03:15 10:00 - 595 KM kms
GADAG JN 2 04:40 04:50 10:00 - 653 KM kms
MALLAPUR 2 05:24 05:25 01:00 - 684 KM kms
HOLE ALUR 2 05:45 05:46 01:00 - 701 KM kms
BADAMI 2 06:05 06:06 01:00 - 720 KM kms
GULEDAGUDDA RD 2 06:19 06:20 01:00 - 733 KM kms
BAGALKOT 2 06:33 06:35 02:00 - 746 KM kms
ALMATTI 2 07:19 07:20 01:00 - 781 KM kms
BAGEVADI RD 2 07:39 07:40 01:00 - 799 KM kms
VIJAYAPURA 2 09:35 -- -- - 843 KM kms

Important Details About maq bjp special 07378:

maq bjp special 07378 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, maq bjp special 07378 generally passes through 26 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from MANGALURU CNTL (MAQ) at 14:35 and ends at VIJAYAPURA (BJP) at 09:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from MANGALURU CNTL to VIJAYAPURA .

The average train speed of maq bjp special 07378 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book maq bjp special 07378 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. MANGALURU CNTL
  2. MANGALURU JN
  3. BANTAWALA
  4. KABAKAPUTTUR
  5. SUBRAHMANYA RD
  6. SAKLESHPUR
  7. HASSAN
  8. ARSIKERE JN
  9. KADUR
  10. BIRUR JN
  11. CHIKJAJUR JN
  12. DAVANGERE
  13. HARIHAR
  14. RANIBENNUR
  15. BYADGI
  16. MMAILARA HAVERI
  17. SSS HUBBALLI JN
  18. GADAG JN
  19. MALLAPUR
  20. HOLE ALUR
  21. BADAMI
  22. GULEDAGUDDA RD
  23. BAGALKOT
  24. ALMATTI
  25. BAGEVADI RD
  26. VIJAYAPURA

List of stations from where maq bjp special 07378 passes during the journey:

MANGALURU CNTL, MANGALURU JN, BANTAWALA, KABAKAPUTTUR, SUBRAHMANYA RD, SAKLESHPUR, HASSAN, ARSIKERE JN, KADUR, BIRUR JN, CHIKJAJUR JN, DAVANGERE, HARIHAR, RANIBENNUR, BYADGI, MMAILARA HAVERI, SSS HUBBALLI JN, GADAG JN, MALLAPUR, HOLE ALUR, BADAMI, GULEDAGUDDA RD, BAGALKOT, ALMATTI, BAGEVADI RD, VIJAYAPURA,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Mangaluru Cntl station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.maq bjp special 07378 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, maq bjp special 07378 passes through 26 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 19h:00m to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of maq bjp special 07378?

Ans: Mangaluru Cntl maq bjp special 07378 operates from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Vijayapura (BJP).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include MANGALURU CNTL,MANGALURU JN,BANTAWALA,KABAKAPUTTUR,SUBRAHMANYA RD,SAKLESHPUR,HASSAN,ARSIKERE JN,KADUR,BIRUR JN,CHIKJAJUR JN,DAVANGERE,HARIHAR,RANIBENNUR,BYADGI,MMAILARA HAVERI,SSS HUBBALLI JN,GADAG JN,MALLAPUR,HOLE ALUR,BADAMI,GULEDAGUDDA RD,BAGALKOT,ALMATTI,BAGEVADI RD,VIJAYAPURA,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.