l

About Mahananda Exp 15484

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Mahananda Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Delhi Alipur Duar
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1664 Km 37 hrs 5 mints

Mahananda Exp 15484 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Delhi 1 Starts 07:35 00:00 11 0 kms
Delhi Shahdara 1 07:51 07:53 02:00 3 7 kms
Ghaziabad 1 08:16 08:18 02:00 2 20 kms
Khurja 1 09:05 09:07 02:00 3 83 kms
Aligarh 1 09:50 09:52 02:00 3 126 kms
Hathras 1 10:08 10:10 02:00 1 156 kms
Tundla 1 11:03 11:05 02:00 5 204 kms
Firozabad 1 11:28 11:30 02:00 2 221 kms
Etawah 1 12:18 12:20 02:00 3 296 kms
Phaphund 1 12:59 13:00 01:00 2 352 kms
Jhinjhak 1 13:15 13:16 01:00 2 372 kms
Rura 1 13:34 13:35 01:00 2 391 kms
Kanpur Central 1 14:45 14:55 10:00 5 435 kms
Fatehpur 1 15:53 15:55 02:00 2 514 kms
Bharwari 1 16:44 16:45 01:00 1 593 kms
Prayagraj 1 17:40 17:45 05:00 4 630 kms
Vindhyachal 1 19:00 19:02 02:00 2 713 kms
Mirzapur 1 19:18 19:20 02:00 2 720 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 1 21:23 21:33 10:00 2,3 783 kms
Buxar 1 22:45 22:47 02:00 1 877 kms
Ara 1 23:33 23:35 02:00 1 945 kms
Danapur 2 00:13 00:15 02:00 1 985 kms
Patna 2 00:40 00:50 10:00 1 994 kms
Bakhtiyarpur 2 01:24 01:26 02:00 1 1040 kms
Mokama 2 02:25 02:27 02:00 1 1084 kms
New Barauni 2 04:00 04:05 05:00 - 1105 kms
Begusarai 2 04:26 04:28 02:00 2 1118 kms
Lakhminia 2 04:42 04:44 02:00 2 1136 kms
Sahibpur Kamal 2 04:54 04:56 02:00 2 1145 kms
Khagaria 2 05:16 05:18 02:00 2 1158 kms
Mansi 2 05:29 05:31 02:00 2 1167 kms
Mahes Khunt 2 05:41 05:43 02:00 2 1178 kms
Pasraha 2 05:57 05:59 02:00 2 1190 kms
Narayanpur 2 06:12 06:14 02:00 2 1202 kms
Thana Bihpur 2 06:23 06:25 02:00 2 1209 kms
Naugachia 2 06:58 07:00 02:00 1 1225 kms
Kursela 2 07:32 07:34 02:00 2 1243 kms
Karagola Road 2 08:16 08:18 02:00 2 1260 kms
Semapur 2 08:48 08:50 02:00 2 1271 kms
Katihar 2 09:25 09:35 10:00 6 1282 kms
Labha 2 10:10 10:12 02:00 1 1305 kms
Azamnagar Road 2 10:45 10:47 02:00 1 1325 kms
Barsoi 2 11:10 11:12 02:00 2 1338 kms
Dalkolha 2 11:45 11:47 02:00 1 1367 kms
Kishanganj 2 12:10 12:15 05:00 1 1396 kms
Aluabari Road 2 12:40 12:42 02:00 1 1426 kms
Thakurganj 2 13:20 13:22 02:00 1 1446 kms
Baghdogra 2 14:12 14:14 02:00 1 1492 kms
Siliguri 2 14:50 15:00 10:00 3,4 1503 kms
New Mal 2 16:10 16:15 05:00 2 1550 kms
Nagrakata 16:40 16:42 - kms
Binnaguri 2 17:10 17:15 05:00 1 1595 kms
Dalgaon 2 17:30 17:32 02:00 1 1604 kms
Hasimara 2 18:20 18:22 02:00 2 1629 kms
Alipur Duar 2 20:40 End 00:00 2 1664 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Delhi
#12424
16:20
New Delhi
19Apr2024
22h 13m
14:33
New Cooch Behar
21Apr2024
23:40
Old Delhi
19Apr2024
31h 20m
07:00
New Alipurduar
21Apr2024
#15622
23:45
Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi
19Apr2024
33h 15m
09:00
Alipur Duar Jn
22Apr2024

Important Details About Mahananda Exp 15484:

Mahananda Exp 15484 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Mahananda Exp 15484 generally passes through 55 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Delhi (DLI) at 07:35 and ends at Alipur Duar (APDJ) at 20:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Delhi to Alipur Duar .

The average train speed of Mahananda Exp 15484 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Mahananda Exp 15484 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Delhi
  2. Delhi Shahdara
  3. Ghaziabad
  4. Khurja
  5. Aligarh
  6. Hathras
  7. Tundla
  8. Firozabad
  9. Etawah
  10. Phaphund
  11. Jhinjhak
  12. Rura
  13. Kanpur Central
  14. Fatehpur
  15. Bharwari
  16. Prayagraj
  17. Vindhyachal
  18. Mirzapur
  19. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  20. Buxar
  21. Ara
  22. Danapur
  23. Patna
  24. Bakhtiyarpur
  25. Mokama
  26. New Barauni
  27. Begusarai
  28. Lakhminia
  29. Sahibpur Kamal
  30. Khagaria
  31. Mansi
  32. Mahes Khunt
  33. Pasraha
  34. Narayanpur
  35. Thana Bihpur
  36. Naugachia
  37. Kursela
  38. Karagola Road
  39. Semapur
  40. Katihar
  41. Labha
  42. Azamnagar Road
  43. Barsoi
  44. Dalkolha
  45. Kishanganj
  46. Aluabari Road
  47. Thakurganj
  48. Baghdogra
  49. Siliguri
  50. New Mal
  51. Nagrakata
  52. Binnaguri
  53. Dalgaon
  54. Hasimara
  55. Alipur Duar

List of stations from where Mahananda Exp 15484 passes during the journey:

Delhi, Delhi Shahdara, Ghaziabad, Khurja, Aligarh, Hathras, Tundla, Firozabad, Etawah, Phaphund, Jhinjhak, Rura, Kanpur Central, Fatehpur, Bharwari, Prayagraj, Vindhyachal, Mirzapur, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, New Barauni, Begusarai, Lakhminia, Sahibpur Kamal, Khagaria, Mansi, Mahes Khunt, Pasraha, Narayanpur, Thana Bihpur, Naugachia, Kursela, Karagola Road, Semapur, Katihar, Labha, Azamnagar Road, Barsoi, Dalkolha, Kishanganj, Aluabari Road, Thakurganj, Baghdogra, Siliguri, New Mal, Nagrakata, Binnaguri, Dalgaon, Hasimara, Alipur Duar,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Delhi station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Mahananda Exp 15484 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Mahananda Exp 15484 passes through 55 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 37 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Mahananda Exp 15484?

Ans: Delhi Mahananda Exp 15484 operates from Delhi (DLI) to Alipur Duar (APDJ).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Delhi,Delhi Shahdara,Ghaziabad,Khurja,Aligarh,Hathras,Tundla,Firozabad,Etawah,Phaphund,Jhinjhak,Rura,Kanpur Central,Fatehpur,Bharwari,Prayagraj,Vindhyachal,Mirzapur,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Buxar,Ara,Danapur,Patna,Bakhtiyarpur,Mokama,New Barauni,Begusarai,Lakhminia,Sahibpur Kamal,Khagaria,Mansi,Mahes Khunt,Pasraha,Narayanpur,Thana Bihpur,Naugachia,Kursela,Karagola Road,Semapur,Katihar,Labha,Azamnagar Road,Barsoi,Dalkolha,Kishanganj,Aluabari Road,Thakurganj,Baghdogra,Siliguri,New Mal,Nagrakata,Binnaguri,Dalgaon,Hasimara,Alipur Duar,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.