l

About Ndls-tvc Sf Exp 12626

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ndls-tvc Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
New Delhi Thiruvananthapuram Central
2A:3A:3E:SL
3031 Km 49 hrs 40 mints

Ndls-tvc Sf Exp 12626 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
New Delhi 1 Starts 20:10 00:00 3 0 kms
Mathura 1 21:38 21:40 02:00 1 141 kms
Agra Cantt 1 22:20 22:25 05:00 1 195 kms
Gwalior 2 00:03 00:05 02:00 1 313 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 01:30 01:38 08:00 2 411 kms
Bina 2 03:35 03:40 05:00 5 564 kms
Bhopal 2 05:20 05:25 05:00 1 703 kms
Itarsi 2 07:05 07:15 10:00 2 794 kms
Nagpur 2 11:45 11:50 05:00 2 1093 kms
Sevagram 2 12:43 12:45 02:00 4 1169 kms
Chandrapur 2 14:13 14:15 02:00 1 1288 kms
Balharshah 2 15:15 15:20 05:00 1 1301 kms
Ramgundam 2 16:59 17:00 01:00 2 1443 kms
Warangal 2 18:25 18:30 05:00 1 1545 kms
Vijayawada 2 22:15 22:25 10:00 7 1751 kms
Nellore 3 02:08 02:10 02:00 3 2006 kms
Gudur 3 02:43 02:45 02:00 1 2045 kms
Renigunta 3 04:15 04:20 05:00 2 2128 kms
Tirupati 3 04:40 04:45 05:00 1 2138 kms
Chittoor 3 05:54 05:55 01:00 1 2210 kms
Katpadi 3 06:45 06:50 05:00 3,4 2243 kms
Jolarpettai 3 08:05 08:10 05:00 2 2327 kms
Salem 3 09:42 09:45 03:00 1 2448 kms
Erode 3 10:45 10:55 10:00 2 2507 kms
Tiruppur 3 11:38 11:40 02:00 1 2558 kms
Coimbatore 3 12:27 12:30 03:00 4 2608 kms
Palakkad 3 13:52 13:55 03:00 3 2664 kms
Ottappalam 3 14:19 14:20 01:00 2 2695 kms
Thrisur 3 15:27 15:30 03:00 1 2739 kms
Aluva 3 16:28 16:30 02:00 1 2794 kms
Ernakulam Town 3 16:55 17:00 05:00 1 2811 kms
Vaikam Road 3 17:42 17:43 01:00 1 2846 kms
Kottayam 3 18:07 18:10 03:00 1 2871 kms
Changanasseri 3 18:30 18:31 01:00 3 2888 kms
Tiruvalla 3 18:40 18:41 01:00 3 2896 kms
Chengannur 3 18:50 18:52 02:00 1 2906 kms
Mavelikara 3 19:04 19:05 01:00 2 2918 kms
Kayankulam 3 19:18 19:20 02:00 2 2926 kms
Kollam 3 20:02 20:05 03:00 -- 2967 kms
Varkala 3 20:27 20:28 01:00 2 2990 kms
Trivandrum Pett 3 21:04 21:05 01:00 1 3029 kms
Thiruvananthapuram Central 3 21:50 End 00:00 3 3031 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to New Delhi
20:10
New Delhi
13Apr2024
49h 40m
21:50
Trivandrum- All Stations
16Apr2024

Important Details About Ndls-tvc Sf Exp 12626:

Ndls-tvc Sf Exp 12626 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ndls-tvc Sf Exp 12626 generally passes through 42 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from New Delhi (NDLS) at 20:10 and ends at Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 21:50. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram Central .

The average train speed of Ndls-tvc Sf Exp 12626 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ndls-tvc Sf Exp 12626 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. New Delhi
  2. Mathura
  3. Agra Cantt
  4. Gwalior
  5. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  6. Bina
  7. Bhopal
  8. Itarsi
  9. Nagpur
  10. Sevagram
  11. Chandrapur
  12. Balharshah
  13. Ramgundam
  14. Warangal
  15. Vijayawada
  16. Nellore
  17. Gudur
  18. Renigunta
  19. Tirupati
  20. Chittoor
  21. Katpadi
  22. Jolarpettai
  23. Salem
  24. Erode
  25. Tiruppur
  26. Coimbatore
  27. Palakkad
  28. Ottappalam
  29. Thrisur
  30. Aluva
  31. Ernakulam Town
  32. Vaikam Road
  33. Kottayam
  34. Changanasseri
  35. Tiruvalla
  36. Chengannur
  37. Mavelikara
  38. Kayankulam
  39. Kollam
  40. Varkala
  41. Trivandrum Pett
  42. Thiruvananthapuram Central

List of stations from where Ndls-tvc Sf Exp 12626 passes during the journey:

New Delhi, Mathura, Agra Cantt, Gwalior, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Bina, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Sevagram, Chandrapur, Balharshah, Ramgundam, Warangal, Vijayawada, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Ottappalam, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Vaikam Road, Kottayam, Changanasseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Kollam, Varkala, Trivandrum Pett, Thiruvananthapuram Central,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from New Delhi station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Ndls-tvc Sf Exp 12626 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ndls-tvc Sf Exp 12626 passes through 42 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 49 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ndls-tvc Sf Exp 12626?

Ans: New Delhi Ndls-tvc Sf Exp 12626 operates from New Delhi (NDLS) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include New Delhi,Mathura,Agra Cantt,Gwalior,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Bina,Bhopal,Itarsi,Nagpur,Sevagram,Chandrapur,Balharshah,Ramgundam,Warangal,Vijayawada,Nellore,Gudur,Renigunta,Tirupati,Chittoor,Katpadi,Jolarpettai,Salem,Erode,Tiruppur,Coimbatore,Palakkad,Ottappalam,Thrisur,Aluva,Ernakulam Town,Vaikam Road,Kottayam,Changanasseri,Tiruvalla,Chengannur,Mavelikara,Kayankulam,Kollam,Varkala,Trivandrum Pett,Thiruvananthapuram Central,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.