l

About Karntk S Kranti 22686

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Karntk S Kranti
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Chandigarh Yasvantpur
1A:2A:3A:SL
2861 Km 49 hrs 50 mints

Karntk S Kranti 22686 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Chandigarh 1 Starts 03:35 00:00 2 0 kms
Ambala Cant 1 04:20 04:25 05:00 1 45 kms
Panipat 1 05:36 05:38 02:00 2 154 kms
New Delhi 1 08:00 08:15 15:00 8 244 kms
Hazrat Nizamuddin 1 08:26 08:28 02:00 4 251 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 1 14:15 14:23 08:00 3 655 kms
Bhopal 1 18:20 18:30 10:00 1 947 kms
Bhusaval 2 00:50 00:55 05:00 3,4 1345 kms
Manmad 2 03:15 03:20 05:00 4,5 1529 kms
Pune 2 11:05 11:20 15:00 1,3 1838 kms
Miraj 2 16:30 16:35 05:00 1 2117 kms
Belagavi 2 18:50 18:55 05:00 1 2255 kms
Dharwar 2 21:08 21:10 02:00 2 2376 kms
Sss Hubballi 2 21:40 22:00 20:00 3 2397 kms
Davangere 3 00:18 00:20 02:00 1 2541 kms
Arsikere 3 02:27 02:30 03:00 1 2701 kms
Tumkur 3 03:43 03:45 02:00 1 2797 kms
Yasvantpur 3 05:25 End 00:00 4,5,6 2861 kms

Important Details About Karntk S Kranti 22686:

Karntk S Kranti 22686 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Karntk S Kranti 22686 generally passes through 18 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Chandigarh (CDG) at 03:35 and ends at Yasvantpur (YPR) at 05:25. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Chandigarh to Yasvantpur .

The average train speed of Karntk S Kranti 22686 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Karntk S Kranti 22686 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Chandigarh
  2. Ambala Cant
  3. Panipat
  4. New Delhi
  5. Hazrat Nizamuddin
  6. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  7. Bhopal
  8. Bhusaval
  9. Manmad
  10. Pune
  11. Miraj
  12. Belagavi
  13. Dharwar
  14. Sss Hubballi
  15. Davangere
  16. Arsikere
  17. Tumkur
  18. Yasvantpur

List of stations from where Karntk S Kranti 22686 passes during the journey:

Chandigarh, Ambala Cant, Panipat, New Delhi, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Bhopal, Bhusaval, Manmad, Pune, Miraj, Belagavi, Dharwar, Sss Hubballi, Davangere, Arsikere, Tumkur, Yasvantpur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Chandigarh station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Karntk S Kranti 22686 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Karntk S Kranti 22686 passes through 18 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 49 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Karntk S Kranti 22686?

Ans: Chandigarh Karntk S Kranti 22686 operates from Chandigarh (CDG) to Yasvantpur (YPR).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Chandigarh,Ambala Cant,Panipat,New Delhi,Hazrat Nizamuddin,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Bhopal,Bhusaval,Manmad,Pune,Miraj,Belagavi,Dharwar,Sss Hubballi,Davangere,Arsikere,Tumkur,Yasvantpur,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.