l

About Gwl Dd Sup 22194

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Gwl Dd Sup
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Gwalior Daund
2A:3A:3E:SL
1447 Km 25 hrs 5 mints

Gwl Dd Sup 22194 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Gwalior 1 Starts 17:15 00:00 4 0 kms
Shivpuri 1 18:45 18:47 02:00 1 126 kms
Guna 1 21:00 21:10 10:00 1 228 kms
Ruthiyai Junction 1 21:32 21:34 02:00 1 248 kms
Biyavra Rajgarh 1 22:26 22:28 02:00 - 325 kms
Shajapur 1 23:38 23:40 02:00 - 414 kms
Maksi Junction 2 00:35 00:37 02:00 2 442 kms
Ujjain 2 01:20 01:30 10:00 1 483 kms
Nagda 2 02:30 02:32 02:00 3 538 kms
Ratlam 2 03:05 03:15 10:00 4 579 kms
Dahod 2 04:42 04:44 02:00 - 693 kms
Godhra 2 06:20 06:22 02:00 1 767 kms
Vadodara 2 07:30 07:40 10:00 2 841 kms
Bharuch 2 08:34 08:36 02:00 4 911 kms
Surat 2 09:37 09:42 05:00 2 970 kms
Valsad 2 10:32 10:34 02:00 3 1038 kms
Vapi 2 10:52 10:54 02:00 2 1062 kms
Boisar 2 11:36 11:38 02:00 3 1134 kms
Vasai Road 2 12:22 12:27 05:00 7 1185 kms
Panvel 2 13:40 13:45 05:00 7 1252 kms
Chinchvad 2 16:18 16:20 02:00 2 1355 kms
Pune 2 16:50 16:55 05:00 5,6 1372 kms
Daund 2 18:20 End 00:00 6 1447 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Gwalior
16:24
Gwalior
18May2024
21h 59m
14:23
Daund Chord Lin
20May2024
#22194
17:15
Gwalior
18May2024
25h 05m
18:20
Daund Jn
20May2024
#12780
20:26
Gwalior
18May2024
19h 12m
15:38
Daund Chord Lin
20May2024

Important Details About Gwl Dd Sup 22194:

Gwl Dd Sup 22194 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Gwl Dd Sup 22194 generally passes through 23 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Gwalior (GWL) at 17:15 and ends at Daund (DD) at 18:20. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Gwalior to Daund .

The average train speed of Gwl Dd Sup 22194 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Gwl Dd Sup 22194 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Gwalior
  2. Shivpuri
  3. Guna
  4. Ruthiyai Junction
  5. Biyavra Rajgarh
  6. Shajapur
  7. Maksi Junction
  8. Ujjain
  9. Nagda
  10. Ratlam
  11. Dahod
  12. Godhra
  13. Vadodara
  14. Bharuch
  15. Surat
  16. Valsad
  17. Vapi
  18. Boisar
  19. Vasai Road
  20. Panvel
  21. Chinchvad
  22. Pune
  23. Daund

List of stations from where Gwl Dd Sup 22194 passes during the journey:

Gwalior, Shivpuri, Guna, Ruthiyai Junction, Biyavra Rajgarh, Shajapur, Maksi Junction, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Godhra, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Chinchvad, Pune, Daund,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Gwalior station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Gwl Dd Sup 22194 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Gwl Dd Sup 22194 passes through 23 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 25 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Gwl Dd Sup 22194?

Ans: Gwalior Gwl Dd Sup 22194 operates from Gwalior (GWL) to Daund (DD).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Gwalior,Shivpuri,Guna,Ruthiyai Junction,Biyavra Rajgarh,Shajapur,Maksi Junction,Ujjain,Nagda,Ratlam,Dahod,Godhra,Vadodara,Bharuch,Surat,Valsad,Vapi,Boisar,Vasai Road,Panvel,Chinchvad,Pune,Daund,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.