l

About Gkp Ltt Exp 15018

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Gkp Ltt Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Gorakhpur Lokmanyatilak
1A:2A:3A:SL
1713 Km 35 hrs 45 mints

Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Gorakhpur 1 Starts 05:45 00:00 9 0 kms
Chauri Chaura 1 06:18 06:20 02:00 1 25 kms
Deoria Sadar 1 06:45 06:50 05:00 3 50 kms
Bhatni 1 07:09 07:11 02:00 1 71 kms
Salempur 1 07:26 07:28 02:00 2 81 kms
Lar Road 1 07:39 07:41 02:00 1 91 kms
Belthara Road 1 07:55 07:57 02:00 1 104 kms
Indara 1 08:18 08:20 02:00 1 131 kms
Mau 1 08:35 08:40 05:00 1 139 kms
Dullahapur 1 09:08 09:10 02:00 1 160 kms
Jakhanian 1 09:23 09:25 02:00 - 168 kms
Sadat 1 09:38 09:40 02:00 1 178 kms
Aunrihar 1 09:58 10:00 02:00 4 196 kms
Varanasi City 1 10:45 10:50 05:00 2 228 kms
Varanasi 1 11:10 11:20 10:00 4 231 kms
Chaukhandi 1 11:39 11:40 01:00 1 247 kms
Sewapuri 1 11:47 11:48 01:00 1 254 kms
Kapseti 1 11:56 11:57 01:00 - 259 kms
Parsipur 1 12:22 12:23 01:00 - 268 kms
Bhadohi 1 12:33 12:35 02:00 2 276 kms
Mondh 1 12:46 12:47 01:00 2 284 kms
Suriawan 1 12:55 12:56 01:00 - 291 kms
Sarai Kansrai 1 13:06 13:07 01:00 - 301 kms
Janghai 1 13:16 13:18 02:00 - 307 kms
Ugrasenpur 1 13:38 13:39 01:00 1 321 kms
Phulpur 1 14:23 14:24 01:00 - 330 kms
Sarai Chandi 1 14:39 14:40 01:00 1 341 kms
Phaphamau 1 15:06 15:07 01:00 2 353 kms
Prayag 1 15:21 15:23 02:00 2 360 kms
Prayagraj 1 15:50 16:10 20:00 9,10 366 kms
Naini 1 16:30 16:31 01:00 3 374 kms
Shankargarh 1 17:10 17:11 01:00 1 411 kms
Dabhaura 1 17:39 17:40 01:00 1 444 kms
Manikpur 1 18:20 18:25 05:00 1 467 kms
Jaitwar 1 19:08 19:10 02:00 1 524 kms
Satna 1 19:35 19:40 05:00 1 544 kms
Maihar 1 20:03 20:05 02:00 2 579 kms
Katni 1 20:55 21:00 05:00 4 642 kms
Sihora Road 1 21:38 21:40 02:00 2 695 kms
Jabalpur 1 22:15 22:25 10:00 1,2 733 kms
Madan Mahal 22:33 22:35 - kms
Sridham 1 23:08 23:10 02:00 3 786 kms
Narsinghpur 1 23:48 23:50 02:00 2 817 kms
Kareli 2 00:08 00:10 02:00 2 833 kms
Gadarwara 2 00:43 00:45 02:00 2 861 kms
Pipariya 2 01:18 01:20 02:00 2 911 kms
Sohagpur 2 01:33 01:35 02:00 1 929 kms
Itarsi 2 02:50 03:00 10:00 6,7 978 kms
Banapura 2 03:26 03:28 02:00 1 1012 kms
Timarni 2 03:48 03:50 02:00 2 1039 kms
Harda 2 04:02 04:04 02:00 3 1054 kms
Khirkiya 2 04:23 04:25 02:00 1 1086 kms
Chhanera 2 04:48 04:50 02:00 2 1116 kms
Talvadya 2 05:23 05:25 02:00 2 1146 kms
Khandwa Junction 2 07:33 07:35 02:00 1 1162 kms
Nepanagar 2 08:00 08:01 01:00 2 1204 kms
Burhanpur 2 08:25 08:27 02:00 1 1231 kms
Raver 2 08:43 08:45 02:00 - 1251 kms
Bhusaval 2 09:30 09:35 05:00 4 1285 kms
Jalgaon 2 10:00 10:02 02:00 2 1309 kms
Pachora 2 10:30 10:32 02:00 2 1357 kms
Chalisgaon 2 11:08 11:10 02:00 3 1402 kms
Nandgaon 2 11:39 11:40 01:00 2 1444 kms
Manmad 2 12:18 12:20 02:00 3 1469 kms
Lasalgaon 2 12:38 12:40 02:00 - 1494 kms
Nasik Road 2 13:20 13:25 05:00 3 1542 kms
Igatpuri 2 14:32 14:37 05:00 - 1593 kms
Kalyan 2 16:17 16:20 03:00 6 1676 kms
Thane 2 16:42 16:45 03:00 8 1696 kms
Lokmanyatilak 2 17:30 End 00:00 4 1713 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Gorakhpur
15:25
Gorakhpur Jn
12Apr2024
29h 25m
20:50
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla
14Apr2024
15:50
Gorakhpur Jn
12Apr2024
31h 55m
23:45
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla
14Apr2024
#19038
17:15
Gorakhpur Jn
12Apr2024
34h 50m
04:05
Bandra Terminus
14Apr2024
17:45
Gorakhpur Jn
12Apr2024
30h 25m
00:10
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla
14Apr2024
22:30
Gorakhpur Jn
12Apr2024
30h 05m
04:35
Lokmanyatilak Terminus Kurla
14Apr2024

Important Details About Gkp Ltt Exp 15018:

Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 generally passes through 70 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Gorakhpur (GKP) at 05:45 and ends at Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 17:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Gorakhpur to Lokmanyatilak .

The average train speed of Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Gorakhpur
  2. Chauri Chaura
  3. Deoria Sadar
  4. Bhatni
  5. Salempur
  6. Lar Road
  7. Belthara Road
  8. Indara
  9. Mau
  10. Dullahapur
  11. Jakhanian
  12. Sadat
  13. Aunrihar
  14. Varanasi City
  15. Varanasi
  16. Chaukhandi
  17. Sewapuri
  18. Kapseti
  19. Parsipur
  20. Bhadohi
  21. Mondh
  22. Suriawan
  23. Sarai Kansrai
  24. Janghai
  25. Ugrasenpur
  26. Phulpur
  27. Sarai Chandi
  28. Phaphamau
  29. Prayag
  30. Prayagraj
  31. Naini
  32. Shankargarh
  33. Dabhaura
  34. Manikpur
  35. Jaitwar
  36. Satna
  37. Maihar
  38. Katni
  39. Sihora Road
  40. Jabalpur
  41. Madan Mahal
  42. Sridham
  43. Narsinghpur
  44. Kareli
  45. Gadarwara
  46. Pipariya
  47. Sohagpur
  48. Itarsi
  49. Banapura
  50. Timarni
  51. Harda
  52. Khirkiya
  53. Chhanera
  54. Talvadya
  55. Khandwa Junction
  56. Nepanagar
  57. Burhanpur
  58. Raver
  59. Bhusaval
  60. Jalgaon
  61. Pachora
  62. Chalisgaon
  63. Nandgaon
  64. Manmad
  65. Lasalgaon
  66. Nasik Road
  67. Igatpuri
  68. Kalyan
  69. Thane
  70. Lokmanyatilak

List of stations from where Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 passes during the journey:

Gorakhpur, Chauri Chaura, Deoria Sadar, Bhatni, Salempur, Lar Road, Belthara Road, Indara, Mau, Dullahapur, Jakhanian, Sadat, Aunrihar, Varanasi City, Varanasi, Chaukhandi, Sewapuri, Kapseti, Parsipur, Bhadohi, Mondh, Suriawan, Sarai Kansrai, Janghai, Ugrasenpur, Phulpur, Sarai Chandi, Phaphamau, Prayag, Prayagraj, Naini, Shankargarh, Dabhaura, Manikpur, Jaitwar, Satna, Maihar, Katni, Sihora Road, Jabalpur, Madan Mahal, Sridham, Narsinghpur, Kareli, Gadarwara, Pipariya, Sohagpur, Itarsi, Banapura, Timarni, Harda, Khirkiya, Chhanera, Talvadya, Khandwa Junction, Nepanagar, Burhanpur, Raver, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Pachora, Chalisgaon, Nandgaon, Manmad, Lasalgaon, Nasik Road, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Thane, Lokmanyatilak,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Gorakhpur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Tue Fri Sat .

Q.Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 passes through 70 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 35 hrs 45 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Gkp Ltt Exp 15018?

Ans: Gorakhpur Gkp Ltt Exp 15018 operates from Gorakhpur (GKP) to Lokmanyatilak (LTT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Gorakhpur,Chauri Chaura,Deoria Sadar,Bhatni,Salempur,Lar Road,Belthara Road,Indara,Mau,Dullahapur,Jakhanian,Sadat,Aunrihar,Varanasi City,Varanasi,Chaukhandi,Sewapuri,Kapseti,Parsipur,Bhadohi,Mondh,Suriawan,Sarai Kansrai,Janghai,Ugrasenpur,Phulpur,Sarai Chandi,Phaphamau,Prayag,Prayagraj,Naini,Shankargarh,Dabhaura,Manikpur,Jaitwar,Satna,Maihar,Katni,Sihora Road,Jabalpur,Madan Mahal,Sridham,Narsinghpur,Kareli,Gadarwara,Pipariya,Sohagpur,Itarsi,Banapura,Timarni,Harda,Khirkiya,Chhanera,Talvadya,Khandwa Junction,Nepanagar,Burhanpur,Raver,Bhusaval,Jalgaon,Pachora,Chalisgaon,Nandgaon,Manmad,Lasalgaon,Nasik Road,Igatpuri,Kalyan,Thane,Lokmanyatilak,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.