l

About Drd Brc Sfast 22929

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Drd Brc Sfast
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Dahanu Road Vadodara
2S ₹ 100
272 Km 4 hrs 55 mints

Drd Brc Sfast 22929 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Dahanu Road 1 Starts 15:45 00:00 3 0 kms
Umbargam Road 1 15:56 15:58 02:00 1 21 kms
Bhilad 1 16:31 16:33 02:00 1 38 kms
Vapi 1 16:44 16:46 02:00 1 51 kms
Valsad 1 17:08 17:10 02:00 2 75 kms
Bilimora 1 17:24 17:26 02:00 1 93 kms
Navsari 1 17:43 17:45 02:00 1 114 kms
Surat 1 18:16 18:19 03:00 1 143 kms
Kim 1 18:36 18:37 01:00 1 167 kms
Kosamba 1 18:45 18:46 01:00 1 175 kms
Ankleshwar 1 19:00 19:02 02:00 1 193 kms
Bharuch 1 19:15 19:17 02:00 3 202 kms
Palej 1 19:37 19:38 01:00 3 227 kms
Miyagam Karjan 1 19:50 19:51 01:00 1,2 243 kms
Vishvamitri 1 20:13 20:14 01:00 3 270 kms
Vadodara 1 20:40 End 00:00 3 272 kms

Important Details About Drd Brc Sfast 22929:

Drd Brc Sfast 22929 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Drd Brc Sfast 22929 generally passes through 16 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Dahanu Road (DRD) at 15:45 and ends at Vadodara (BRC) at 20:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Dahanu Road to Vadodara .

The average train speed of Drd Brc Sfast 22929 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Drd Brc Sfast 22929 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Dahanu Road
  2. Umbargam Road
  3. Bhilad
  4. Vapi
  5. Valsad
  6. Bilimora
  7. Navsari
  8. Surat
  9. Kim
  10. Kosamba
  11. Ankleshwar
  12. Bharuch
  13. Palej
  14. Miyagam Karjan
  15. Vishvamitri
  16. Vadodara

List of stations from where Drd Brc Sfast 22929 passes during the journey:

Dahanu Road, Umbargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Valsad, Bilimora, Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vishvamitri, Vadodara,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Dahanu Road station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Drd Brc Sfast 22929 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Drd Brc Sfast 22929 passes through 16 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 4 hrs 55 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Drd Brc Sfast 22929?

Ans: Dahanu Road Drd Brc Sfast 22929 operates from Dahanu Road (DRD) to Vadodara (BRC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Dahanu Road,Umbargam Road,Bhilad,Vapi,Valsad,Bilimora,Navsari,Surat,Kim,Kosamba,Ankleshwar,Bharuch,Palej,Miyagam Karjan,Vishvamitri,Vadodara,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.