l

About Dayodai Exp 12181

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Dayodai Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Jabalpur Ajmer
1A:2A:3A:3E:SL
1026 Km 17 hrs 5 mints

Dayodai Exp 12181 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Jabalpur 1 Starts 20:50 00:00 6 0 kms
Sihora Road 1 21:18 21:20 02:00 1 39 kms
Katni Murwara 1 22:10 22:15 05:00 5 91 kms
Damoh 1 23:30 23:35 05:00 1 200 kms
Saugor 2 00:30 00:35 05:00 2 277 kms
Malkheri 2 01:28 01:30 02:00 1 347 kms
Mungaoli 2 02:32 02:34 02:00 1 377 kms
Ashok Nagar 2 03:03 03:05 02:00 1 423 kms
Guna 2 03:55 04:00 05:00 1 467 kms
Ruthiyai Junction 2 04:38 04:40 02:00 1 487 kms
Chhabra Gugor 2 05:08 05:10 02:00 1 526 kms
Atru 2 05:32 05:33 01:00 1 556 kms
Baran 2 05:53 05:55 02:00 3 585 kms
Antah 2 06:14 06:15 01:00 1 607 kms
Kota 2 06:50 07:10 20:00 4 651 kms
Lakheri 2 07:58 08:00 02:00 3 712 kms
Indargarh 2 08:13 08:15 02:00 1 723 kms
Sawai Madhopur 2 09:05 09:20 15:00 2 759 kms
Chauth Ka Barwara 2 09:40 09:42 02:00 1 781 kms
Banasthali Niwai 2 10:15 10:17 02:00 1 825 kms
Durgapura 2 11:00 11:03 03:00 2 884 kms
Jaipur 2 11:30 11:40 10:00 5 891 kms
Phulera 2 12:20 12:22 02:00 4 946 kms
Kishangarh 2 13:00 13:02 02:00 2 1001 kms
Ajmer 2 13:55 End 00:00 4 1026 kms

Important Details About Dayodai Exp 12181:

Dayodai Exp 12181 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Dayodai Exp 12181 generally passes through 25 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Jabalpur (JBP) at 20:50 and ends at Ajmer (AII) at 13:55. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Jabalpur to Ajmer .

The average train speed of Dayodai Exp 12181 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Dayodai Exp 12181 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Katni Murwara
  2. Damoh
  3. Saugor
  4. Malkheri
  5. Mungaoli

List of stations from where Dayodai Exp 12181 passes during the journey:

Jabalpur, Sihora Road, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Malkheri, Mungaoli, Ashok Nagar, Guna, Ruthiyai Junction, Chhabra Gugor, Atru, Baran, Antah, Kota, Lakheri, Indargarh, Sawai Madhopur, Chauth Ka Barwara, Banasthali Niwai, Durgapura, Jaipur, Phulera, Kishangarh, Ajmer,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Jabalpur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Dayodai Exp 12181 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Dayodai Exp 12181 passes through 25 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 17 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Dayodai Exp 12181?

Ans: Jabalpur Dayodai Exp 12181 operates from Jabalpur (JBP) to Ajmer (AII).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Sihora Road, Katni Murwara, Damoh, Saugor, Malkheri.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.