l

About 16382

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Kanyakumari Pune
2A:3A:3E:SL
1941 Km 37 hrs 40 mints

16382 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Kanyakumari 1 Starts 08:40 00:00 2 0 kms
Nagercoil Junction 1 09:00 09:05 05:00 1 16 kms
Eraniel 1 09:24 09:25 01:00 -- 34 kms
Kulitthurai 1 09:40 09:41 01:00 -- 49 kms
Parassala 1 09:50 09:51 01:00 -- 57 kms
Neyyattinkara 1 10:03 10:04 01:00 -- 70 kms
Thiruvananthapuram Central 1 10:35 10:40 05:00 1 87 kms
Chirayinkeezh 1 11:05 11:06 01:00 -- 115 kms
Kadakavur 1 11:10 11:11 01:00 2 118 kms
Varkala 1 11:22 11:23 01:00 -- 128 kms
Paravur 1 11:34 11:35 01:00 -- 139 kms
Kollam 1 11:52 11:55 03:00 2 151 kms
Karunagappalli 1 12:20 12:21 01:00 1 179 kms
Kayankulam 1 12:36 12:38 02:00 -- 192 kms
Mavelikara 1 12:47 12:48 01:00 2 200 kms
Chengannur 1 12:59 13:01 02:00 3 212 kms
Tiruvalla 1 13:10 13:11 01:00 2 221 kms
Changanasseri 1 13:20 13:21 01:00 2 229 kms
Kottayam 1 13:47 13:50 03:00 1 247 kms
Ernakulam Town 1 15:05 15:10 05:00 1 307 kms
Aluva 1 15:33 15:35 02:00 3 324 kms
Angamali 1 15:46 15:47 01:00 2 333 kms
Chalakudi 1 16:05 16:06 01:00 2 349 kms
Irinjalakuda 1 16:14 16:15 01:00 1 355 kms
Thrisur 1 16:52 16:55 03:00 2 379 kms
Wadakancheri 1 17:09 17:10 01:00 2 395 kms
Ottappalam 1 18:01 18:02 01:00 1 423 kms
Palakkad 1 18:27 18:30 03:00 4 454 kms
Coimbatore 1 19:57 20:00 03:00 1,3 510 kms
Tiruppur 1 20:48 20:50 02:00 2 560 kms
Erode 1 21:35 21:45 10:00 1 611 kms
Salem 1 22:45 22:50 05:00 4,5 670 kms
Bommidi 1 23:29 23:30 01:00 -- 713 kms
Jolarpettai 2 00:35 00:40 05:00 2,5 791 kms
Katpadi 2 02:15 02:20 05:00 4,5 875 kms
Pakala 2 03:09 03:10 01:00 1 938 kms
Tirupati 2 04:10 04:15 05:00 1 980 kms
Renigunta 2 04:40 04:45 05:00 2 990 kms
Koduru 2 05:19 05:20 01:00 2 1031 kms
Razampeta 2 05:44 05:45 01:00 -- 1064 kms
Cuddapah 2 06:23 06:25 02:00 3 1115 kms
Yerraguntla 2 06:59 07:00 01:00 1 1155 kms
Tadipatri 2 07:59 08:00 01:00 2 1223 kms
Gooty 2 08:44 08:45 01:00 2 1271 kms
Guntakal 2 09:30 09:40 10:00 4,5 1300 kms
Adoni 2 10:29 10:30 01:00 3 1352 kms
Manthralayam Rd 2 11:04 11:05 01:00 2 1393 kms
Raichur 2 11:28 11:30 02:00 2 1422 kms
Yadgir 2 12:44 12:45 01:00 2 1490 kms
Wadi 2 14:05 14:10 05:00 4 1529 kms
Kalaburagi 2 14:52 14:55 03:00 3 1566 kms
Solapur 2 17:15 17:20 05:00 2,4 1679 kms
Kurduvadi 2 18:28 18:30 02:00 2 1758 kms
Kem 2 18:53 18:55 02:00 - 1776 kms
Daund 2 20:50 20:55 05:00 5 1866 kms
Pune 2 22:20 End 00:00 6 1941 kms

Important Details About 16382:

16382 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, 16382 generally passes through 56 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Kanyakumari (CAPE) at 08:40 and ends at Pune (PUNE) at 22:20. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Kanyakumari to Pune .

The average train speed of 16382 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book 16382 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Eraniel
  2. Kulitthurai
  3. Parassala
  4. Neyyattinkara
  5. Thiruvananthapuram Central

List of stations from where 16382 passes during the journey:

Kanyakumari, Nagercoil Junction, Eraniel, Kulitthurai, Parassala, Neyyattinkara, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Chirayinkeezh, Kadakavur, Varkala, Paravur, Kollam, Karunagappalli, Kayankulam, Mavelikara, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanasseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Angamali, Chalakudi, Irinjalakuda, Thrisur, Wadakancheri, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Bommidi, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Pakala, Tirupati, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Cuddapah, Yerraguntla, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Manthralayam Rd, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Kalaburagi, Solapur, Kurduvadi, Kem, Daund, Pune,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Kanyakumari station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q. 16382 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, 16382 passes through 56 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 37 hrs 40 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of 16382?

Ans: Kanyakumari 16382 operates from Kanyakumari (CAPE) to Pune (PUNE).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Nagercoil Junction, Eraniel, Kulitthurai, Parassala, Neyyattinkara.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.