l

About Bsp Tpty Exp 17481

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bsp Tpty Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bilaspur Tirupati
2A:3A:SL
1401 Km 31 hrs 10 mints

Bsp Tpty Exp 17481 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bilaspur 1 Starts 15:35 00:00 6 0 kms
Bhatapara 1 16:13 16:15 02:00 -- 47 kms
Tilda 1 16:36 16:38 02:00 1 73 kms
Raipur 1 17:15 17:35 20:00 2 111 kms
Mahasamund 1 18:28 18:30 02:00 -- 164 kms
Bagbahra 1 18:58 19:00 02:00 -- 195 kms
Khariar Road 1 19:18 19:20 02:00 -- 216 kms
Nawapara Road 1 19:33 19:35 02:00 -- 227 kms
Harishanker Rd 1 19:55 19:57 02:00 -- 257 kms
Kantabanji 1 20:25 20:30 05:00 -- 280 kms
Titlagarh 1 21:00 21:10 10:00 -- 313 kms
Kesinga 1 21:25 21:27 02:00 1 326 kms
Muniguda 1 22:30 22:32 02:00 -- 399 kms
Rayagada 1 23:50 23:55 05:00 -- 453 kms
Parvatipuram Tn 2 00:28 00:30 02:00 -- 498 kms
Parvatipuram 2 00:33 00:35 02:00 -- 499 kms
Bobbili 2 00:58 01:00 02:00 2 524 kms
Vizianagram 2 01:45 01:50 05:00 -- 577 kms
Kottavalasa 2 02:18 02:20 02:00 -- 612 kms
Simhachalam 2 02:33 02:35 02:00 1 630 kms
Visakhapatnam 2 03:05 03:25 20:00 4 638 kms
Duvvada 2 04:00 04:02 02:00 1 655 kms
Anakapalle 2 04:19 04:20 01:00 2 671 kms
Elamanchili 2 04:34 04:35 01:00 -- 695 kms
Tuni 2 05:04 05:05 01:00 1 734 kms
Annavaram 2 05:19 05:20 01:00 1 751 kms
Pithapuram 2 05:44 05:45 01:00 2 776 kms
Samalkot 2 05:49 05:50 01:00 3 788 kms
Anaparti 2 06:44 06:45 01:00 -- 815 kms
Dwarapudi 2 07:03 07:05 02:00 2,3 818 kms
Rajamundry 2 08:46 08:50 04:00 1 838 kms
Kovvur 2 09:02 09:03 01:00 3 846 kms
Nidadavolu 2 09:29 09:30 01:00 2 861 kms
Tanuku 2 09:49 09:50 01:00 1 877 kms
Bhimavaram Town 2 10:19 10:20 01:00 1 908 kms
Akividu 2 10:39 10:40 01:00 1 926 kms
Kaikolur 2 10:59 11:00 01:00 2 943 kms
Gudivada 2 11:38 11:40 02:00 1 972 kms
Vijayawada 2 13:25 13:35 10:00 3,4 1016 kms
Tenali 2 14:13 14:15 02:00 3 1047 kms
Nidubrolu 2 14:33 14:35 02:00 1 1069 kms
Bapatla 2 14:53 14:55 02:00 2 1089 kms
Chirala 2 15:18 15:20 02:00 1 1104 kms
Vetapalemu 2 15:28 15:30 02:00 1 1112 kms
Chinna Ganjam 2 15:53 15:55 02:00 2 1125 kms
Ammanabrolu 2 16:13 16:15 02:00 2 1139 kms
Ongole 2 16:58 17:00 02:00 3 1154 kms
Tanguturu 2 17:13 17:15 02:00 -- 1172 kms
Singarayakonda 2 17:23 17:25 02:00 2 1182 kms
Kavali 2 18:28 18:30 02:00 2 1219 kms
Bitragunta 2 18:48 18:50 02:00 2 1236 kms
Nellore 2 19:28 19:30 02:00 3 1270 kms
Gudur 2 20:08 20:10 02:00 1 1308 kms
Venkatagiri 2 20:49 20:50 01:00 2 1344 kms
Sri Kalahasti 2 21:09 21:10 01:00 1 1368 kms
Renigunta 2 21:38 21:40 02:00 -- 1391 kms
Tirupati 2 22:45 End 00:00 4 1401 kms

Important Details About Bsp Tpty Exp 17481:

Bsp Tpty Exp 17481 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bsp Tpty Exp 17481 generally passes through 57 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bilaspur (BSP) at 15:35 and ends at Tirupati (TPTY) at 22:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Bilaspur to Tirupati .

The average train speed of Bsp Tpty Exp 17481 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bsp Tpty Exp 17481 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Bilaspur
  2. Bhatapara
  3. Tilda
  4. Raipur
  5. Mahasamund
  6. Bagbahra
  7. Khariar Road
  8. Nawapara Road
  9. Harishanker Rd
  10. Kantabanji
  11. Titlagarh
  12. Kesinga
  13. Muniguda
  14. Rayagada
  15. Parvatipuram Tn
  16. Parvatipuram
  17. Bobbili
  18. Vizianagram
  19. Kottavalasa
  20. Simhachalam
  21. Visakhapatnam
  22. Duvvada
  23. Anakapalle
  24. Elamanchili
  25. Tuni
  26. Annavaram
  27. Pithapuram
  28. Samalkot
  29. Anaparti
  30. Dwarapudi
  31. Rajamundry
  32. Kovvur
  33. Nidadavolu
  34. Tanuku
  35. Bhimavaram Town
  36. Akividu
  37. Kaikolur
  38. Gudivada
  39. Vijayawada
  40. Tenali
  41. Nidubrolu
  42. Bapatla
  43. Chirala
  44. Vetapalemu
  45. Chinna Ganjam
  46. Ammanabrolu
  47. Ongole
  48. Tanguturu
  49. Singarayakonda
  50. Kavali
  51. Bitragunta
  52. Nellore
  53. Gudur
  54. Venkatagiri
  55. Sri Kalahasti
  56. Renigunta
  57. Tirupati

List of stations from where Bsp Tpty Exp 17481 passes during the journey:

Bilaspur, Bhatapara, Tilda, Raipur, Mahasamund, Bagbahra, Khariar Road, Nawapara Road, Harishanker Rd, Kantabanji, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram Tn, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagram, Kottavalasa, Simhachalam, Visakhapatnam, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Elamanchili, Tuni, Annavaram, Pithapuram, Samalkot, Anaparti, Dwarapudi, Rajamundry, Kovvur, Nidadavolu, Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikolur, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Tenali, Nidubrolu, Bapatla, Chirala, Vetapalemu, Chinna Ganjam, Ammanabrolu, Ongole, Tanguturu, Singarayakonda, Kavali, Bitragunta, Nellore, Gudur, Venkatagiri, Sri Kalahasti, Renigunta, Tirupati,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bilaspur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Bsp Tpty Exp 17481 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bsp Tpty Exp 17481 passes through 57 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 31 hrs 10 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bsp Tpty Exp 17481?

Ans: Bilaspur Bsp Tpty Exp 17481 operates from Bilaspur (BSP) to Tirupati (TPTY).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bilaspur,Bhatapara,Tilda,Raipur,Mahasamund,Bagbahra,Khariar Road,Nawapara Road,Harishanker Rd,Kantabanji,Titlagarh,Kesinga,Muniguda,Rayagada,Parvatipuram Tn,Parvatipuram,Bobbili,Vizianagram,Kottavalasa,Simhachalam,Visakhapatnam,Duvvada,Anakapalle,Elamanchili,Tuni,Annavaram,Pithapuram,Samalkot,Anaparti,Dwarapudi,Rajamundry,Kovvur,Nidadavolu,Tanuku,Bhimavaram Town,Akividu,Kaikolur,Gudivada,Vijayawada,Tenali,Nidubrolu,Bapatla,Chirala,Vetapalemu,Chinna Ganjam,Ammanabrolu,Ongole,Tanguturu,Singarayakonda,Kavali,Bitragunta,Nellore,Gudur,Venkatagiri,Sri Kalahasti,Renigunta,Tirupati,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.