l

About Bikaner Exp 16587

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bikaner Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Yasvantpur Bikaner
2A:3A:CC:SL
2450 Km 45 hrs 30 mints

Bikaner Exp 16587 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Yasvantpur 1 Starts 11:30 00:00 4 0 kms
Tumkur 1 12:18 12:20 02:00 1 65 kms
Tiptur 1 13:24 13:25 01:00 -- 135 kms
Arsikere 1 13:45 13:48 03:00 -- 161 kms
Birur 1 14:19 14:20 01:00 - 206 kms
Davangere 1 15:43 15:45 02:00 1 320 kms
Ranibennur 1 16:20 16:21 01:00 -- 357 kms
Hubli 1 19:50 20:00 10:00 -- 464 kms
Gadag 1 21:15 21:20 05:00 1,3 522 kms
Badami 22:44 22:45 - kms
Bagalkot 1 23:20 23:25 05:00 3 616 kms
Bijapur 2 01:20 01:25 05:00 1 712 kms
Tadwal 03:09 03:10 - kms
Solapur 2 05:00 05:05 05:00 3 821 kms
Pune 2 09:30 09:35 05:00 1,3 1085 kms
Kalyan 2 12:17 12:20 03:00 7 1223 kms
Vasai Road 2 13:20 13:30 10:00 6 1275 kms
Boisar 2 14:10 14:12 02:00 2 1327 kms
Vapi 2 15:01 15:03 02:00 1 1398 kms
Surat 2 16:25 16:30 05:00 1 1490 kms
Ankleshwar 2 17:03 17:05 02:00 1 1540 kms
Vadodara 2 18:05 18:15 10:00 3 1619 kms
Anand 2 18:48 18:50 02:00 3 1655 kms
Nadiad 2 19:05 19:07 02:00 2 1673 kms
Ahmedabad 2 20:00 20:10 10:00 1 1719 kms
Mahesana 2 21:26 21:28 02:00 1 1787 kms
Palanpur 2 23:00 23:05 05:00 2 1852 kms
Abu Road 3 00:01 00:11 10:00 2 1905 kms
Falna 3 01:18 01:20 02:00 1 2003 kms
Rani 3 01:32 01:34 02:00 1 2018 kms
Marwar 3 02:20 02:25 05:00 1 2070 kms
Pali Marwar 3 02:53 02:58 05:00 1 2100 kms
Jodhpur 3 04:10 04:25 15:00 1 2173 kms
Merta Road 3 05:45 05:50 05:00 1 2277 kms
Nagaur 3 06:39 06:44 05:00 2 2335 kms
Nokha 3 07:18 07:20 02:00 1 2386 kms
Bikaner 3 09:00 End 00:00 5 2450 kms

Important Details About Bikaner Exp 16587:

Bikaner Exp 16587 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bikaner Exp 16587 generally passes through 37 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Yasvantpur (YPR) at 11:30 and ends at Bikaner (BKN) at 09:00. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Yasvantpur to Bikaner .

The average train speed of Bikaner Exp 16587 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bikaner Exp 16587 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Tiptur
  2. Arsikere
  3. Birur
  4. Davangere
  5. Ranibennur

List of stations from where Bikaner Exp 16587 passes during the journey:

Yasvantpur, Tumkur, Tiptur, Arsikere, Birur, Davangere, Ranibennur, Hubli, Gadag, Badami, Bagalkot, Bijapur, Tadwal, Solapur, Pune, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Boisar, Vapi, Surat, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar, Pali Marwar, Jodhpur, Merta Road, Nagaur, Nokha, Bikaner,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Yasvantpur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Bikaner Exp 16587 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bikaner Exp 16587 passes through 37 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 45 hrs 30 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bikaner Exp 16587?

Ans: Yasvantpur Bikaner Exp 16587 operates from Yasvantpur (YPR) to Bikaner (BKN).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Tumkur, Tiptur, Arsikere, Birur, Davangere.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.