l

About Basava Express 17308

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Basava Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bagalkot Mysore
1A:2A:3A:SL
1018 Km 21 hrs 15 mints

Basava Express 17308 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bagalkot 1 Starts 14:30 00:00 1 0 kms
Almatti 1 15:03 15:04 01:00 1 35 kms
Bagevadi Rd 1 15:21 15:22 01:00 1 53 kms
Ibrahimpur 1 15:54 15:55 01:00 - 93 kms
Bijapur 1 16:25 16:30 05:00 1 97 kms
Nimbal 1 16:59 17:00 01:00 - 134 kms
Indi Road 1 17:14 17:15 01:00 1 148 kms
Hotgi 1 18:28 18:30 02:00 2 192 kms
Solapur 1 19:15 19:30 15:00 2 207 kms
Akalkot Road 1 19:53 19:55 02:00 - 243 kms
Dudhani 1 20:23 20:25 02:00 1 270 kms
Ganagapur Road 1 20:43 20:45 02:00 1 293 kms
Kalaburagi 1 21:10 21:15 05:00 1 320 kms
Shahabad 1 21:38 21:40 02:00 2 347 kms
Wadi 1 22:15 22:20 05:00 2 357 kms
Nalwar 1 22:31 22:32 01:00 -- 370 kms
Yadgir 1 22:54 22:55 01:00 1 396 kms
Raichur 1 23:53 23:55 02:00 1 464 kms
Manthralayam Rd 2 00:14 00:15 01:00 -- 493 kms
Guntakal 2 01:55 02:00 05:00 3 586 kms
Anantapur 2 03:08 03:10 02:00 1 654 kms
Dharmavaram 2 04:20 04:25 05:00 -- 687 kms
Sai P Nilayam 2 04:54 04:55 01:00 - 721 kms
Hindupur 2 05:39 05:40 01:00 -- 779 kms
Gauribidanur 2 05:59 06:00 01:00 1 802 kms
Dodballapur 2 06:37 06:38 01:00 -- 842 kms
Yelahanka 2 07:03 07:05 02:00 2 862 kms
Yasvantpur 2 07:55 08:00 05:00 1 875 kms
Ksr Bengaluru 2 08:15 08:20 05:00 8 880 kms
Kengeri 2 08:39 08:40 01:00 3 893 kms
Bidadi 2 08:54 08:55 01:00 -- 910 kms
Ramanagaram 2 09:05 09:06 01:00 3 925 kms
Channapatna 2 09:16 09:17 01:00 2 936 kms
Maddur 2 09:31 09:32 01:00 1 954 kms
Mandya 2 09:49 09:50 01:00 2 973 kms
Pandavapura 2 10:59 11:00 01:00 2 999 kms
Mysore 2 11:45 End 00:00 6 1018 kms

Important Details About Basava Express 17308:

Basava Express 17308 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Basava Express 17308 generally passes through 37 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bagalkot (BGK) at 14:30 and ends at Mysore (MYS) at 11:45. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Bagalkot to Mysore .

The average train speed of Basava Express 17308 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Basava Express 17308 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Bagalkot
  2. Almatti
  3. Bagevadi Rd
  4. Ibrahimpur
  5. Bijapur
  6. Nimbal
  7. Indi Road
  8. Hotgi
  9. Solapur
  10. Akalkot Road
  11. Dudhani
  12. Ganagapur Road
  13. Kalaburagi
  14. Shahabad
  15. Wadi
  16. Nalwar
  17. Yadgir
  18. Raichur
  19. Manthralayam Rd
  20. Guntakal
  21. Anantapur
  22. Dharmavaram
  23. Sai P Nilayam
  24. Hindupur
  25. Gauribidanur
  26. Dodballapur
  27. Yelahanka
  28. Yasvantpur
  29. Ksr Bengaluru
  30. Kengeri
  31. Bidadi
  32. Ramanagaram
  33. Channapatna
  34. Maddur
  35. Mandya
  36. Pandavapura
  37. Mysore

List of stations from where Basava Express 17308 passes during the journey:

Bagalkot, Almatti, Bagevadi Rd, Ibrahimpur, Bijapur, Nimbal, Indi Road, Hotgi, Solapur, Akalkot Road, Dudhani, Ganagapur Road, Kalaburagi, Shahabad, Wadi, Nalwar, Yadgir, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Sai P Nilayam, Hindupur, Gauribidanur, Dodballapur, Yelahanka, Yasvantpur, Ksr Bengaluru, Kengeri, Bidadi, Ramanagaram, Channapatna, Maddur, Mandya, Pandavapura, Mysore,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bagalkot station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Basava Express 17308 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Basava Express 17308 passes through 37 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 21 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Basava Express 17308?

Ans: Bagalkot Basava Express 17308 operates from Bagalkot (BGK) to Mysore (MYS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bagalkot,Almatti,Bagevadi Rd,Ibrahimpur,Bijapur,Nimbal,Indi Road,Hotgi,Solapur,Akalkot Road,Dudhani,Ganagapur Road,Kalaburagi,Shahabad,Wadi,Nalwar,Yadgir,Raichur,Manthralayam Rd,Guntakal,Anantapur,Dharmavaram,Sai P Nilayam,Hindupur,Gauribidanur,Dodballapur,Yelahanka,Yasvantpur,Ksr Bengaluru,Kengeri,Bidadi,Ramanagaram,Channapatna,Maddur,Mandya,Pandavapura,Mysore,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.