l

About Ami-csmt Sf Exp 12112

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ami-csmt Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Amravati C Shivaji Mah T
1A:2A:3A:SL
671 Km 11 hrs 5 mints

Ami-csmt Sf Exp 12112 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Amravati 1 Starts 19:10 00:00 1 0 kms
Badnera 1 19:27 19:30 03:00 1,3 9 kms
Murtajapur 1 20:03 20:05 02:00 01 51 kms
Akola 1 20:30 20:35 05:00 1 88 kms
Shegaon 1 21:03 21:05 02:00 1 125 kms
Nandura 1 21:23 21:25 02:00 1 150 kms
Malkapur 1 21:48 21:50 02:00 1 178 kms
Bhusaval 1 22:55 23:00 05:00 3 228 kms
Jalgaon 1 23:27 23:30 03:00 2 252 kms
Nasik Road 2 02:05 02:10 05:00 3 485 kms
Kalyan 2 05:02 05:05 03:00 5 617 kms
Thane 2 05:18 05:20 02:00 6 637 kms
Dadar 2 05:42 05:45 03:00 11 662 kms
C Shivaji Mah T 2 06:15 End 00:00 -- 671 kms

Important Details About Ami-csmt Sf Exp 12112:

Ami-csmt Sf Exp 12112 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ami-csmt Sf Exp 12112 generally passes through 14 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Amravati (AMI) at 19:10 and ends at C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) at 06:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Amravati to C Shivaji Mah T .

The average train speed of Ami-csmt Sf Exp 12112 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ami-csmt Sf Exp 12112 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Amravati
  2. Badnera
  3. Murtajapur
  4. Akola
  5. Shegaon
  6. Nandura
  7. Malkapur
  8. Bhusaval
  9. Jalgaon
  10. Nasik Road
  11. Kalyan
  12. Thane
  13. Dadar
  14. C Shivaji Mah T

List of stations from where Ami-csmt Sf Exp 12112 passes during the journey:

Amravati, Badnera, Murtajapur, Akola, Shegaon, Nandura, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nasik Road, Kalyan, Thane, Dadar, C Shivaji Mah T,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Amravati station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Ami-csmt Sf Exp 12112 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ami-csmt Sf Exp 12112 passes through 14 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 11 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ami-csmt Sf Exp 12112?

Ans: Amravati Ami-csmt Sf Exp 12112 operates from Amravati (AMI) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Amravati,Badnera,Murtajapur,Akola,Shegaon,Nandura,Malkapur,Bhusaval,Jalgaon,Nasik Road,Kalyan,Thane,Dadar,C Shivaji Mah T,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.