Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

OctoberRs 4,787 NovemberRs 4,630 DecemberRs 4,787 JanuaryRs 3,003 FebruaryRs 3,003 MarchRs 4,136
AprilRs 4,787 MayRs 4,788

Mumbai to Nagpur Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

GO FIRST

Today Best Fare

Rs 6,782

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

4,247

Average Flight Duration

1h 32m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Mumbai to Nagpur Price as on 06 Oct 2022

GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 2601
06:15
Mumbai
01h 35m
Non-Stop
07:50
Nagpur
6,782
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 344
18:40
Mumbai
01h 35m
Non-Stop
20:15
Nagpur
6,782
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5261
13:35
Mumbai
01h 25m
Non-Stop
15:00
Nagpur
7,177
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5334
09:40
Mumbai
01h 30m
Non-Stop
11:10
Nagpur
7,177
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5378
18:15
Mumbai
01h 30m
Non-Stop
19:45
Nagpur
7,177
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6135
21:35
Mumbai
01h 30m
Non-Stop
23:05
Nagpur
7,177
Air India
Air India
AI- 627
05:35
Mumbai
01h 45m
Non-Stop
07:20
Nagpur
6,783
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5273
12:40
Mumbai
04h 25m
1-Stop
17:05
Nagpur
10,883
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5315
10:20
Mumbai
05h 05m
1-Stop
15:25
Nagpur
11,764
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 164
07:15
Mumbai
08h 10m
1-Stop
15:25
Nagpur
11,764
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5293
00:35
Mumbai
06h 40m
1-Stop
07:15
Nagpur
12,314
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5301
07:50
Mumbai
09h 15m
1-Stop
17:05
Nagpur
14,036
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6045
21:30
Mumbai
09h 45m
1-Stop
07:15
Nagpur
14,036
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 213
06:25
Mumbai
10h 40m
1-Stop
17:05
Nagpur
14,036
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 818
07:15
Mumbai
05h 35m
1-Stop
12:50
Nagpur
14,054
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 461
06:05
Mumbai
06h 45m
1-Stop
12:50
Nagpur
14,054
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 319
10:55
Mumbai
08h 40m
1-Stop
19:35
Nagpur
14,317
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 327
08:40
Mumbai
10h 55m
1-Stop
19:35
Nagpur
14,317
GO FIRST
GO FIRST
G8- 329
05:55
Mumbai
13h 40m
1-Stop
19:35
Nagpur
14,317
Air India
Air India
AI- 888
19:00
Mumbai
12h 00m
1-Stop
07:00
Nagpur
14,658

Best airlines from Mumbai to Nagpur

Airlines Stops Price Search Flights
Air India Air India
Non-Stop
Starting From Rs 4,750
Air India Flights
Indigo Indigo
1-Stop
Starting From Rs 6,286
Indigo Flights

FAQs About Flights From Mumbai To Nagpur

What is the round trip airfare for Mumbai to Nagpur ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 4,674

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Mumbai to Nagpur ?

ANS. Saturday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Mumbai to Nagpur ?

ANS. GO FIRST (G8) - 2601 is the first flight at 06:15 and Air India (AI) - 685 is the last flight at 06:15 on this route.

How many flights fly from Mumbai to Nagpur Per Day ?

ANS. 40 flights fly from Mumbai to Nagpur per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Nagpur ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Mumbai to Nagpur is at 06:15.

Airport information
  • Mumbai Airport information
  • Airport : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport
  • IATA Code : BOM
  • Phone : 022 6685 1010
  • Address : Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport, Western Express Highway, Sahar, Andheri East, Mumbai-400 099
  • Nagpur Airport information
  • Airport : Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport
  • IATA Code : NAG
  • Phone : 0712-2807501, 6450835
  • Address : Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airpor Sonegaon, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440005
BOM to NAG Flight Details

Search cheap flights from Mumbai to Nagpur at EaseMyTrip.in and enjoy the best deals on flight tickets for this route. All the details & facts about airlines taking off from Mumbai to Nagpur are available on this website with their latest schedule and status. Memorable travel experiences are knocking at your doors while having a journey from the Fashion City to Orange City. The air travel distance from Mumbai to Nagpur is 695 km and Jet Airways & Air India fly daily between Mumbai and Nagpur. The quickest non-stop flight lasts on Mumbai-Nagpur route for 1hour and 10 minutes. The largest non-stop flight flying from Mumbai to Nagpur is the Boeing 737-900 with 215 seats.

About Nagpur: Nagpur is situated in the heart of the country and easily accessible from almost each part of its key cities. Thus, traveling to city is not going to be a problem for you. Yet, you should explore the complete information about how to reach there before Nagpur holiday packages. In the below written paragraphs, you can know about it.
Top Airlines Flying From Mumbai to Nagpur