FlightKolkata to Bangalore Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Kolkata to Bangalore Airfare Starting 3209 on 17/02/2019

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Nov 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Nov 11

Nov 12

Nov 13

Nov 14

Nov 15

Rs.7719

Nov 16

Rs.6661

Nov 17

Rs.6044

Nov 18

Rs.7481

Nov 19

Rs.6296

Nov 20

Rs.5784

Nov 21

Rs.5910

Nov 22

Rs.4988

Nov 23

Rs.4899

Nov 24

Rs.4899

Nov 25

Rs.5469

Nov 26

Rs.4258

Nov 27

Rs.4148

Nov 28

Rs.3832

Nov 29

Rs.3832

Nov 30

Rs.3518

Dec 01

Rs.3518

Dec 02

Rs.3832

Dec 03

Rs.3832

Dec 04

Rs.3815

Dec 05

Rs.4866

Dec 06

Rs.3518

Dec 07

Rs.3518

Dec 08

Rs.3518

Dec 09

Rs.3815

Dec 10

Rs.3815

Dec 11

Rs.3832

Dec 12

Rs.3815

Dec 13

Rs.3815

Dec 14

Rs.3815

Dec 15

Rs.3815

Offers & Promos

  • Fly to kuala lumpur

    Enjoy Flying to Kuala Lumpur with Discount Up to Rs. 2000

    Promocode:

    EMTKLUM

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Easeday

    Enjoy Wednesday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 30th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Airasia

    Big Sale on Airfares Starting from Rs. 1199

    Promocode:

    12th to 18th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • GoAir

    Avail Best Flight Fares Starting from Rs. 1313

    Promocode:

    Till 18th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • American airlines specialdeals

    Get Up to 4000 Off on Flying from India to US & Canada with American Airlines

    Promocode:

    EMTAA

    Till 20th Nov, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Kolkata

Nscbi Airport (CCU), Kolkata 16 Kms
Jessore Airport (JSR), Jessore 109 Kms
Kazi Nazrul Islam Airport (RDP), Durgapur 164 Kms
Ishurdi Airport (IRD), Ishurdi 193 Kms
Barisal Airport (BZL), Barisal 204 Kms

Kolkata Airport information

Airport:Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose International Airport
IATA Code: CCU
Phone: 033 2511 8036
Address: Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005

Bangalore Airport information

Airport:Bengaluru International Airport
IATA Code: BLR
Phone: 0353-2698431
Address: KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300
01 Dec
3518
02 Dec
3832
03 Dec
3832
04 Dec
3815
05 Dec
4866
06 Dec
3518
07 Dec
3518
08 Dec
3518
09 Dec
3815
10 Dec
3815
11 Dec
3832
12 Dec
3815
13 Dec
3815
14 Dec
3815
15 Dec
3815
16 Dec
4299
17 Dec
4148
18 Dec
4148
19 Dec
4129
20 Dec
4445
21 Dec
4148
22 Dec
4148
23 Dec
4000
24 Dec
4148
25 Dec
4148
26 Dec
4148
27 Dec
4148
28 Dec
4148
29 Dec
4148
30 Dec
4568
31 Dec
4568
01 Jan
5167
02 Jan
5384
03 Jan
4795
04 Jan
4394
05 Jan
4795
06 Jan
4485
07 Jan
4585
08 Jan
4101
09 Jan
3832
10 Jan
3518
11 Jan
3518
12 Jan
3518
13 Jan
3518
14 Jan
3518
15 Jan
3518
16 Jan
3518
17 Jan
3518
18 Jan
3518
19 Jan
3518
20 Jan
3782
21 Jan
3518
22 Jan
3518
23 Jan
3518
24 Jan
3518
25 Jan
3518
26 Jan
4148
27 Jan
4001
28 Jan
4148
29 Jan
3518
30 Jan
3516
31 Jan
3518
01 Feb
3782
02 Feb
3782
03 Feb
3754
04 Feb
3782
05 Feb
3782
06 Feb
3782
07 Feb
3782
08 Feb
3782
09 Feb
3782
10 Feb
3532
11 Feb
3782
12 Feb
3815
13 Feb
3741
14 Feb
3815
15 Feb
3815
16 Feb
3815
17 Feb
3209
18 Feb
3782
19 Feb
3782
20 Feb
3782
21 Feb
3741
22 Feb
3900
23 Feb
3910
24 Feb
3209
25 Feb
3741
26 Feb
3815
27 Feb
3501
28 Feb
3815
01 Mar
3900
02 Mar
3900
03 Mar
3209
04 Mar
3900
05 Mar
3805
06 Mar
3782
07 Mar
3501
08 Mar
3910
09 Mar
3782
10 Mar
3209
11 Mar
3782
12 Mar
3332
13 Mar
3332
14 Mar
3782
15 Mar
3782
16 Mar
3782
17 Mar
3799
18 Mar
3501
19 Mar
3449
20 Mar
3910
21 Mar
3900
22 Mar
3805
23 Mar
3900
24 Mar
3209
25 Mar
3805
26 Mar
3782
27 Mar
3782
28 Mar
3332
29 Mar
3799
30 Mar
3501
31 Mar
3209
01 Apr
3807
02 Apr
3542
03 Apr
3807
04 Apr
3357
05 Apr
3807
06 Apr
3925
07 Apr
3925
08 Apr
3925
09 Apr
3807
10 Apr
3357
11 Apr
3357
12 Apr
3925
13 Apr
4040
14 Apr
4030
15 Apr
4030
16 Apr
4040
17 Apr
3767
18 Apr
4030
19 Apr
3357
20 Apr
3357
21 Apr
3235
22 Apr
3807
23 Apr
3357
24 Apr
3357
25 Apr
3357
26 Apr
3357
27 Apr
3807
28 Apr
4040
29 Apr
4040
30 Apr
3807
01 May
4030
02 May
4030
03 May
3183
04 May
4030
05 May
3235
06 May
3283
07 May
3183
08 May
3183
09 May
3283
10 May
3183
11 May
3183
12 May
3183
13 May
3183
14 May
3183
15 May
4030
16 May
3183
17 May
4030
18 May
3183
19 May
3235
20 May
3183
21 May
4030
22 May
3183
23 May
3183
24 May
4030
25 May
3183
26 May
3183
27 May
3183
28 May
3183
29 May
3183
30 May
3183
31 May
3183
01 Jun
4030
02 Jun
3235
03 Jun
3235
04 Jun
3235
05 Jun
3235
06 Jun
3235
07 Jun
3235
08 Jun
3235
09 Jun
3235
10 Jun
4030
11 Jun
3235
12 Jun
3235
13 Jun
3235
14 Jun
3235
15 Jun
3235
16 Jun
3235
17 Jun
3235
18 Jun
3235
19 Jun
4030
20 Jun
3235
21 Jun
3235
22 Jun
3235
23 Jun
3235
24 Jun
3235
25 Jun
3235
26 Jun
3235
27 Jun
3235
28 Jun
3235
29 Jun
3235
30 Jun
3235
01 Jul
3183
02 Jul
3183
03 Jul
3935
04 Jul
3183
05 Jul
3183
06 Jul
3183
07 Jul
3183
08 Jul
3183
09 Jul
3183
10 Jul
3183
11 Jul
3183
12 Jul
3183
13 Jul
3183
14 Jul
3183
15 Jul
3183
16 Jul
3183
17 Jul
3183
18 Jul
3183
19 Jul
3183
20 Jul
3183
21 Jul
3183
22 Jul
3183
23 Jul
3183
24 Jul
3183
25 Jul
3183
26 Jul
3183
27 Jul
3183
28 Jul
3183
29 Jul
3183
30 Jul
3183
31 Jul
3183
01 Aug
3830
02 Aug
3830
03 Aug
3830
04 Aug
3830
05 Aug
3830
06 Aug
3830
07 Aug
3830
08 Aug
3830
09 Aug
3925
10 Aug
3830
11 Aug
3935
12 Aug
3830
13 Aug
3830
14 Aug
3830
15 Aug
3830
16 Aug
3830
17 Aug
3830
18 Aug
3830
19 Aug
3830
20 Aug
3830
21 Aug
3830
22 Aug
3830
23 Aug
3830
24 Aug
3830
25 Aug
3830
26 Aug
3830
27 Aug
3830
28 Aug
3830
29 Aug
3830
30 Aug
3830
31 Aug
3830
01 Sep
3935
02 Sep
3935
03 Sep
3935
04 Sep
3935
05 Sep
3935
06 Sep
3935
07 Sep
3935
08 Sep
3935
09 Sep
3935
10 Sep
3935
11 Sep
3925
12 Sep
3935
13 Sep
3935
14 Sep
3935
15 Sep
3935
16 Sep
3935
17 Sep
3935
18 Sep
3935
19 Sep
3935
20 Sep
3935
21 Sep
3935
22 Sep
3935
23 Sep
3935
24 Sep
3935
25 Sep
3935
26 Sep
3935
27 Sep
3935
28 Sep
3935
29 Sep
3935
30 Sep
3935
01 Oct
3858
02 Oct
3935
03 Oct
3935
04 Oct
3935
05 Oct
3858
06 Oct
3183
07 Oct
3183
08 Oct
3925
09 Oct
3925
10 Oct
3183
11 Oct
3183
12 Oct
3925
13 Oct
3183
14 Oct
3925
15 Oct
3183
16 Oct
3925
17 Oct
3183
18 Oct
3925
19 Oct
3183
20 Oct
3183
21 Oct
3183
22 Oct
3183
23 Oct
3183
24 Oct
3183
25 Oct
3183
26 Oct
3183
27 Oct
3183
28 Oct
3183
29 Oct
3183
30 Oct
3183
31 Oct
3183
Indigo
6E- 6142
23:30
Kolkata
02h 40m
Non-Stop
02:10
Bangalore
3518
Indigo
6E- 379
05:30
Kolkata
02h 50m
Non-Stop
08:20
Bangalore
3832
Indigo
6E- 716
21:25
Kolkata
02h 40m
Non-Stop
00:05
Bangalore
3832
Indigo
6E- 506
22:10
Kolkata
02h 45m
Non-Stop
00:55
Bangalore
3832
Spicejet
SG- 516
06:55
Kolkata
02h 40m
Non-Stop
09:35
Bangalore
3867
AirAsia
I5- 591
19:35
Kolkata
02h 30m
Non-Stop
22:05
Bangalore
3884
Indigo
6E- 375
07:10
Kolkata
05h 25m
1-Stop
12:35
Bangalore
4023
Indigo
6E- 345
09:35
Kolkata
02h 45m
Non-Stop
12:20
Bangalore
4148
Indigo
6E- 822
10:10
Kolkata
02h 45m
Non-Stop
12:55
Bangalore
4148
Indigo
6E- 958
14:20
Kolkata
02h 45m
Non-Stop
17:05
Bangalore
4148
Indigo
6E- 994
15:10
Kolkata
02h 35m
Non-Stop
17:45
Bangalore
4148
Indigo
6E- 6965
15:20
Kolkata
02h 35m
Non-Stop
17:55
Bangalore
4148
Spicejet
SG- 713
09:00
Kolkata
02h 30m
Non-Stop
11:30
Bangalore
4181
Indigo
6E- 342
20:25
Kolkata
02h 40m
Non-Stop
23:05
Bangalore
4462
Spicejet
SG- 658
17:15
Kolkata
02h 30m
Non-Stop
19:45
Bangalore
4497
Indigo
6E- 512
11:55
Kolkata
04h 30m
1-Stop
16:25
Bangalore
4523
Indigo
6E- 318
05:35
Kolkata
05h 45m
1-Stop
11:20
Bangalore
4585
Indigo
6E- 832
21:00
Kolkata
06h 20m
1-Stop
03:20
Bangalore
4585
Indigo
6E- 404
18:00
Kolkata
06h 20m
1-Stop
00:20
Bangalore
4723
Indigo
6E- 875
17:15
Kolkata
02h 40m
Non-Stop
19:55
Bangalore
4778
Cheap Flights From Kolkata to Bangalore
NovemberRs3518 DecemberRs3518 JanuaryRs3516 FebruaryRs3209 MarchRs3209 AprilRs3235
MayRs3183 JuneRs3235 JulyRs3183 AugustRs3830 SeptemberRs3925 OctoberRs3183
CCU to BLR Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs7719 15-11-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs5784 20-11-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 3518 30-11-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 3516 30-01-2019 IndiGo Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
15-11-2018 -- 8325 8242 7719
16-11-2018 8242 7643 6661 7435
17-11-2018 8242 7643 6044 6734
Frequently Asked Questions

1. How many flights fly from Kolkata to Bangalore Per Day?

108 flights fly from Kolkata to Bangalore per day.

2. Which is the earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Bangalore?

The earliest flight to take from Kolkata to Bangalore is at 02:00.

3. What is the code of airport in Kolkata?

CCU

4. What is the code of airport in Bangalore?

BLR

5. Appox distance between Kolkata to Bangalore?

1547.45 kilometers is the approximate distance between Kolkata to Bangalore.

6. When does the last flight leave from Kolkata?

The last flight is Indigo (6E) - 651 leave at 23:35 from Kolkata.

7. What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Kolkata and Bangalore and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Jet AirWays has 33 flights while Indigo and AirIndia have 36 and 20 flights respectively on Kolkata to Bangalore route.

8. Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Kolkata to Bangalore?

Indigo Airways offers the cheapest flight from Kolkata to Bangalore

9. How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Kolkata to Bangalore?

There are 17 non-stop flights and 91 connecting flights from Kolkata to Bangalore.

10. Which airlines fly most frequently between Kolkata to Bangalore?

Jet AirWays Airways has maximum number of flights from Kolkata to Bangalore.

11. How long a non-stop flight from Kolkata to Bangalore takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Kolkata to Bangalore is usually 2h 38m.

12. Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Kolkata to Bangalore?

Usually, Tuesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Kolkata to Bangalore.

13. How can I change my Kolkata to Bangalore travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Kolkata to Bangalore, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

14. What is the check in luggage limit in Kolkata to Bangalore flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Kolkata to Bangalore flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

15. What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Kolkata?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Kolkata, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Kolkata to Bangalore Flight Details

Choose the best time to travel from Kolkata to Bangalore by exploring the flight schedule and their status at EaseMyTrip.com. Also, get information related to airlines flying on this route along with their current arrival and departure times to catch your flight on time. Check-out all the recent details and facts about flights taking off from Kolkata (CCU) to Bangalore (BLR) and book the air tickets at lowest cost. EaseMyTrip.com assures you a memorable travel experience between "the City of Joy", Kolkata to Bangalore, and “the Silicon City of India". At present, 118 flights are flying daily from Kolkata to Bangalore (now Bengaluru) flight route. It takes average time duration of 2 hours and 38 minutes to travel between these two mesmerizing cities of India. More than 4+ airlines fly on Kolkata (CCU) to Bangalore (BLR) route. The first flight of JetAirways 622 flies at early morning 1:45 AM, on the other hand the last flight available is GoAir 512 that takes off at 11:30 PM. The average fare of this particular route starts from Rs. 5,037.

About Kolkata: Kolkata is a beautiful Indian city which is also the capital city of the Indian state West Bengal. This gorgeous city has colonial charm and is fondly called as City of Joy. With end number of tourists visiting every year, this city never fails to casts its magic over the tourists and travelers. This city is the crucible of rich culture, literature, art, history and is also the birth place of Rabindranath Tagore. Being one of the famous tourist destinations of India, Kolkata also houses several beautiful attractions and this city is also reputed as the Mecca for the foodies. Travelers, tourists, history buffs and foodies who are willing to plan their trip to and from Kolkata can easily plan their trip as the city is well connected with other cities through air routes operated by different airline carriers. Its Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport connects the city with other destinations with the help of airline carriers which serve the airport on regular basis. Moreover, several low cost airlines are available from Kolkata to Bangalore and for other metro cities.

Top Restaurants in Kolkata
Kolkata is a famous Indian destination which is reputed as the Mecca of foodies with end number of street eateries and fine dining restaurants. There are several tourist fine dining restaurants nestled in this stunning city for the tourists and locals who always prefer to enjoy their supper at some of the best restaurants. Bohemian, Peter Cat, Café Pranah, the Corner Courtyard, Arsalan, Mocambo Restaurant and Bar and Oh! Calcutta etc are some of the best restaurants nestled in Kolkata which one should definitely check out.

Kolkata Airport Information
Kolkata International Airport is called as Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport. It is one of the most important airports nestled in India and it is situated in the Dum Dum region around 15 kilometers away from the city center. Earlier this airport was called as Dum Dum Airport and the name of the airport was renamed Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport in memory of the great freedom fighter in the year 1995. There are many airline carriers which serves Kolkata International Airport on regular basis. Some of the major airlines which serve Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport are Jet Airways, IndiGo, and SpiceJet, Lufthansa, Singapore Airlines, Emirates, and Biman Bangladesh Airlines. From this airport several low cost airlines are also available to metro cities like Bangalore, Delhi, Mumbai and Chennai.
Airlines Serving From Kolkata to Bangalore
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions