Search Lowest Airfare

  • One-Way
  • Round-Trip
  • Multi-City

From

Indira Gandhi International Airport

To

Chhatrapati Shivaji International Airport

DEPARTURE DATE

Friday

Return Date

Book a round trip
to save more

TRAVELLER & CLASS

1 Traveller(s)

Economy

;
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

OctoberRs 2,639 NovemberRs 3,738 DecemberRs 3,739 JanuaryRs 3,539 February- March-
AprilRs 3,739 May-

Guwahati to Dibrugarh Flight Info

Cheapest Airlines

Flybig

Today Best Fare

Rs 4,288

Cheapest Return Ticket Fare

2,362

Average Flight Duration

1h 10m

Cheapest Direct Flight from Guwahati to Dibrugarh Price as on 06 Oct 2022

Flybig
Flybig
S9- 214
10:30
Guwahati
03h 10m
1-Stop
13:40
Dibrugarh
4,288
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 2652
08:55
Guwahati
01h 10m
Non-Stop
10:05
Dibrugarh
5,239
Air India
Air India
AI- 730
14:00
Guwahati
17h 25m
1-Stop
07:25
Dibrugarh
13,139
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 722
18:20
Guwahati
16h 45m
1-Stop
11:05
Dibrugarh
17,889
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 742
13:30
Guwahati
21h 35m
1-Stop
11:05
Dibrugarh
19,689
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 722
18:20
Guwahati
17h 35m
1-Stop
11:55
Dibrugarh
20,389
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 742
13:30
Guwahati
22h 25m
1-Stop
11:55
Dibrugarh
22,189
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 756
13:05
Guwahati
22h 00m
2+-Stops
11:05
Dibrugarh
40,889
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 756
13:05
Guwahati
22h 00m
2+-Stops
11:05
Dibrugarh
43,589
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 756
13:05
Guwahati
22h 00m
2+-Stops
11:05
Dibrugarh
43,589
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 756
13:05
Guwahati
22h 00m
2+-Stops
11:05
Dibrugarh
45,789

FAQs About Flights From Guwahati To Dibrugarh

What is the round trip airfare for Guwahati to Dibrugarh ?

ANS. Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 2,666

Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Guwahati to Dibrugarh ?

ANS. Friday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

First flight and last flight to fly from Guwahati to Dibrugarh ?

ANS. Flybig (S9) - 214 is the first flight at 10:30 and Vistara (UK) - 756 is the last flight at 10:30 on this route.

How many flights fly from Guwahati to Dibrugarh Per Day ?

ANS. 11 flights fly from Guwahati to Dibrugarh per day.

Which is the earliest flight to take from Guwahati to Dibrugarh ?

ANS. The earliest flight to take from Guwahati to Dibrugarh is at 10:30.

Airport information
  • Guwahati Airport information
  • Airport : Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport
  • IATA Code : GAU
  • Phone : 0361-2841909
  • Address : Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi International Airport, Air Port Rd,Borjhar, Guwahati, Assam
  • Dibrugarh Airport information
  • Airport : Dibrugarh Airport
  • IATA Code : DIB
  • Phone : 0373 238 2096
  • Address : Civil Aerodrome Dibrugarh, Mohanbari, Dibrugarh, Assam 786012
GAU to DIB Flight Details

You can book cheap flights from Guwahati to Dibrugarh at EaseMyTrip.com. Also check Guwahati to Dibrugarh flight duration, schedule and status with us and explore the best flight time to travel on this route. On this page, you will get the detailed information related to airline flying on this route with their arrival and departure time, so that you can catch your flight on time for Guwahati (GAU) to Dibrugarh (DIB). At present, 5 flights operate on Guwahati to Dibrugarh flight route. There are 2 airlines that provide services between Guwahati (GAU) and Dibrugarh (DIB). 1 hour and 05 minutes is the average air travel time of the complete journey from Guwahati to Dibrugarh route. Presently, first flight available from Guwahati to Dibrugarh is SpiceJet 3213 that flies at 09:05 AM and last flight on this route is Air India 775 that departs at 18:50. Rs. 2,777 is the starting fare for travelling between Guwahati and Dibrugarh.

Top Airlines Flying From Guwahati to Dibrugarh