FlightCoimbatore to Bangalore Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip

Cheapest Coimbatore to Bangalore Airfare Starting 1579 on 30/11/2018

View Fare Calender

Air Fare Calendar

Nov 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat

Nov 11

Nov 12

Nov 13

Nov 14

Nov 15

Rs.3621

Nov 16

Rs.2057

Nov 17

Rs.1899

Nov 18

Rs.1899

Nov 19

Rs.1899

Nov 20

Rs.1637

Nov 21

Rs.1580

Nov 22

Rs.1580

Nov 23

Rs.1637

Nov 24

Rs.1637

Nov 25

Rs.1637

Nov 26

Rs.1580

Nov 27

Rs.1637

Nov 28

Rs.1637

Nov 29

Rs.1580

Nov 30

Rs.1579

Dec 01

Rs.2490

Dec 02

Rs.1899

Dec 03

Rs.1701

Dec 04

Rs.1651

Dec 05

Rs.1701

Dec 06

Rs.1579

Dec 07

Rs.1701

Dec 08

Rs.1701

Dec 09

Rs.1701

Dec 10

Rs.1637

Dec 11

Rs.1701

Dec 12

Rs.1701

Dec 13

Rs.1742

Dec 14

Rs.1637

Dec 15

Rs.1742

Offers & Promos

  • Fly to kuala lumpur

    Enjoy Flying to Kuala Lumpur with Discount Up to Rs. 2000

    Promocode:

    EMTKLUM

    Till 31st Dec, 2018

    View Details
  • Easeday

    Enjoy Wednesday Offers on Flight Tickets Booking

    Promocode:

    EASEDAY

    Till 30th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • Airasia

    Big Sale on Airfares Starting from Rs. 1199

    Promocode:

    12th to 18th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • GoAir

    Avail Best Flight Fares Starting from Rs. 1313

    Promocode:

    Till 18th Nov, 2018

    View Details
  • American airlines specialdeals

    Get Up to 4000 Off on Flying from India to US & Canada with American Airlines

    Promocode:

    EMTAA

    Till 20th Nov, 2018

    View Details

Airports near Coimbatore

Coimbatore International Airport (CJB), Coimbatore 9 Kms
Calicut International Airport (CCJ), Kozhikode 110 Kms
Cochin International Airport (COK), Ernakulam 114 Kms
Mysore Airport (MYQ), Mysore 138 Kms
Salem Airport (SXV), Salem 147 Kms

Coimbatore Airport information

Airport:Coimbatore International Airport
IATA Code: CJB
Phone: 0422 259 2155
Address: Avinashi Road, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu 641014

Bangalore Airport information

Airport:Bengaluru International Airport
IATA Code: BLR
Phone: 0353-2698431
Address: KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300
01 Dec
2490
02 Dec
1899
03 Dec
1701
04 Dec
1651
05 Dec
1701
06 Dec
1579
07 Dec
1701
08 Dec
1701
09 Dec
1701
10 Dec
1637
11 Dec
1701
12 Dec
1701
13 Dec
1742
14 Dec
1637
15 Dec
1742
16 Dec
1701
17 Dec
1701
18 Dec
1637
19 Dec
1637
20 Dec
2601
21 Dec
1637
22 Dec
2601
23 Dec
1579
24 Dec
1701
25 Dec
1742
26 Dec
1637
27 Dec
2340
28 Dec
1701
29 Dec
2345
30 Dec
1742
31 Dec
1701
01 Jan
1753
02 Jan
1701
03 Jan
2317
04 Jan
1580
05 Jan
1580
06 Jan
1701
07 Jan
1701
08 Jan
1647
09 Jan
2199
10 Jan
1580
11 Jan
1911
12 Jan
1753
13 Jan
1701
14 Jan
2199
15 Jan
1580
16 Jan
1580
17 Jan
1580
18 Jan
1799
19 Jan
1718
20 Jan
1647
21 Jan
1701
22 Jan
1753
23 Jan
1580
24 Jan
1647
25 Jan
1580
26 Jan
1647
27 Jan
1701
28 Jan
1637
29 Jan
1580
30 Jan
1580
31 Jan
1580
01 Feb
1810
02 Feb
1742
03 Feb
1742
04 Feb
1810
05 Feb
1742
06 Feb
1742
07 Feb
1742
08 Feb
1742
09 Feb
1742
10 Feb
1742
11 Feb
1742
12 Feb
1742
13 Feb
1742
14 Feb
1810
15 Feb
1742
16 Feb
1742
17 Feb
1742
18 Feb
1742
19 Feb
1742
20 Feb
1742
21 Feb
1742
22 Feb
1742
23 Feb
1742
24 Feb
1742
25 Feb
1742
26 Feb
1742
27 Feb
1742
28 Feb
1742
01 Mar
1362
02 Mar
1362
03 Mar
1647
04 Mar
1362
05 Mar
1362
06 Mar
1362
07 Mar
1362
08 Mar
1362
09 Mar
1362
10 Mar
1362
11 Mar
1362
12 Mar
1362
13 Mar
1802
14 Mar
1362
15 Mar
1362
16 Mar
1362
17 Mar
1362
18 Mar
1362
19 Mar
1362
20 Mar
1362
21 Mar
1362
22 Mar
1362
23 Mar
1362
24 Mar
1362
25 Mar
1362
26 Mar
1362
27 Mar
1362
28 Mar
1362
29 Mar
1362
30 Mar
1362
31 Mar
1362
01 Apr
1637
02 Apr
1637
03 Apr
1637
04 Apr
1637
05 Apr
1637
06 Apr
1637
07 Apr
1637
08 Apr
1637
09 Apr
1637
10 Apr
1637
11 Apr
1637
12 Apr
1637
13 Apr
1637
14 Apr
1637
15 Apr
1637
16 Apr
1637
17 Apr
1637
18 Apr
1637
19 Apr
1637
20 Apr
1637
21 Apr
1637
22 Apr
1637
23 Apr
1637
24 Apr
1637
25 Apr
1637
26 Apr
1701
27 Apr
1637
28 Apr
1637
29 Apr
1637
30 Apr
1637
01 May
0
02 May
0
03 May
0
04 May
0
05 May
0
06 May
0
07 May
0
08 May
0
09 May
0
10 May
0
11 May
0
12 May
0
13 May
0
14 May
0
15 May
0
16 May
0
17 May
0
18 May
0
19 May
0
20 May
0
21 May
0
22 May
0
23 May
0
24 May
0
25 May
0
26 May
0
27 May
0
28 May
0
29 May
0
30 May
0
31 May
0
01 Jun
0
02 Jun
0
03 Jun
0
04 Jun
0
05 Jun
0
06 Jun
0
07 Jun
0
08 Jun
0
09 Jun
0
10 Jun
0
11 Jun
0
12 Jun
0
13 Jun
0
14 Jun
0
15 Jun
0
16 Jun
0
17 Jun
0
18 Jun
0
19 Jun
0
20 Jun
0
21 Jun
0
22 Jun
0
23 Jun
0
24 Jun
0
25 Jun
0
26 Jun
0
27 Jun
0
28 Jun
0
29 Jun
0
30 Jun
0
01 Jul
0
02 Jul
0
03 Jul
0
04 Jul
0
05 Jul
0
06 Jul
0
07 Jul
0
08 Jul
0
09 Jul
0
10 Jul
0
11 Jul
0
12 Jul
0
13 Jul
0
14 Jul
0
15 Jul
0
16 Jul
0
17 Jul
0
18 Jul
0
19 Jul
0
20 Jul
0
21 Jul
0
22 Jul
0
23 Jul
0
24 Jul
0
25 Jul
0
26 Jul
0
27 Jul
0
28 Jul
0
29 Jul
0
30 Jul
0
31 Jul
0
01 Aug
0
02 Aug
0
03 Aug
0
04 Aug
0
05 Aug
0
06 Aug
0
07 Aug
0
08 Aug
0
09 Aug
0
10 Aug
0
11 Aug
0
12 Aug
0
13 Aug
0
14 Aug
0
15 Aug
0
16 Aug
0
17 Aug
0
18 Aug
0
19 Aug
0
20 Aug
0
21 Aug
0
22 Aug
0
23 Aug
0
24 Aug
0
25 Aug
0
26 Aug
0
27 Aug
0
28 Aug
0
29 Aug
0
30 Aug
0
31 Aug
0
01 Sep
0
02 Sep
0
03 Sep
0
04 Sep
0
05 Sep
0
06 Sep
0
07 Sep
0
08 Sep
0
09 Sep
0
10 Sep
0
11 Sep
0
12 Sep
0
13 Sep
0
14 Sep
0
15 Sep
0
16 Sep
0
17 Sep
0
18 Sep
0
19 Sep
0
20 Sep
0
21 Sep
0
22 Sep
0
23 Sep
0
24 Sep
0
25 Sep
0
26 Sep
0
27 Sep
0
28 Sep
0
29 Sep
0
30 Sep
0
01 Oct
0
02 Oct
0
03 Oct
0
04 Oct
0
05 Oct
0
06 Oct
0
07 Oct
0
08 Oct
0
09 Oct
0
10 Oct
0
11 Oct
0
12 Oct
0
13 Oct
0
14 Oct
0
15 Oct
0
16 Oct
0
17 Oct
0
18 Oct
0
19 Oct
0
20 Oct
0
21 Oct
0
22 Oct
0
23 Oct
0
24 Oct
0
25 Oct
0
26 Oct
0
27 Oct
0
28 Oct
0
29 Oct
0
30 Oct
0
31 Oct
0
Jet AirWays
9W- 650
05:30
Coimbatore
0h 55m
Non-Stop
06:25
Bangalore
1637
Spicejet
SG- 3083
17:45
Coimbatore
00h 50m
Non-Stop
18:35
Bangalore
1753
Indigo
6E- 347
14:30
Coimbatore
01h 05m
Non-Stop
15:35
Bangalore
2135
Indigo
6E- 355
20:55
Coimbatore
00h 55m
Non-Stop
21:50
Bangalore
2135
Spicejet
SG- 3466
11:05
Coimbatore
01h 05m
Non-Stop
12:10
Bangalore
2173
Jet AirWays
9W- 978
06:55
Coimbatore
17h 10m
1-Stop
00:05
Bangalore
3070
AirIndia
AI- 539
15:05
Coimbatore
23h 30m
1-Stop
14:35
Bangalore
3217
AirIndia
AI- 9554
22:05
Coimbatore
16h 30m
1-Stop
14:35
Bangalore
3301
AirIndia
AI- 9550
19:40
Coimbatore
18h 55m
1-Stop
14:35
Bangalore
3301
AirIndia
AI- 9511
19:30
Coimbatore
5h 50m
1-Stop
01:20
Bangalore
3695
AirIndia
AI- 9512
21:55
Coimbatore
1h 10m
Non-Stop
23:05
Bangalore
3910
Jet AirWays
9W- 978
06:55
Coimbatore
25h 35m
1-Stop
08:30
Bangalore
4120
AirIndia
AI- 9549
07:25
Coimbatore
21h 15m
1-Stop
04:40
Bangalore
4465
Spicejet
SG- 502
10:50
Coimbatore
06h 55m
1-Stop
17:45
Bangalore
4499
Jet AirWays
9W- 961
14:25
Coimbatore
17h 0m
1-Stop
07:25
Bangalore
4781
AirIndia
AI- 9549
07:25
Coimbatore
3h 40m
1-Stop
11:05
Bangalore
5217
Jet AirWays
9W- 961
14:25
Coimbatore
10h 15m
1-Stop
00:40
Bangalore
5495
Jet AirWays
9W- 978
06:55
Coimbatore
4h 15m
1-Stop
11:10
Bangalore
5561
Jet AirWays
9W- 419
09:10
Coimbatore
10h 35m
1-Stop
19:45
Bangalore
6108
AirIndia
AI- 9511
19:30
Coimbatore
18h 15m
1-Stop
13:45
Bangalore
6666
Cheap Flights From Coimbatore to Bangalore
NovemberRs1579 DecemberRs1579 JanuaryRs1580 FebruaryRs1742 MarchRs1362 AprilRs1637
May- June- July- August- September- October-
CJB to BLR Cheap Flights Airfare Departure Date Airline Booking
Today's Lowest Fare Rs3621 15-11-2018 Air India Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 7 days Rs1580 21-11-2018 IndiGo Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 30 days Rs 1579 30-11-2018 SpiceJet Book Now
Cheapest Fare within 90 days Rs 1579 30-11-2018 SpiceJet Book Now
DATE Early Morning Flight(12 AM to 5 AM) Morning Flight(6 AM to 11 AM) After-Noon Flight(12 PM to 5 PM) Night Flight(6 PM to 11 PM)
15-11-2018 -- 5023 4392 3621
16-11-2018 2057 3815 3814 3490
17-11-2018 1899 3815 3814 3490
Frequently Asked Questions

1. How many flights fly from Coimbatore to Bangalore Per Day?

60 flights fly from Coimbatore to Bangalore per day.

2. Which is the earliest flight to take from Coimbatore to Bangalore?

The earliest flight to take from Coimbatore to Bangalore is at 05:30.

3. What is the code of airport in Coimbatore?

CJB

4. What is the code of airport in Bangalore?

BLR

5. Appox distance between Coimbatore to Bangalore?

252.02 kilometers is the approximate distance between Coimbatore to Bangalore.

6. When does the last flight leave from Coimbatore?

The last flight is AirIndia (AI) - 9554 leave at 22:05 from Coimbatore.

7. What is today's frequency of various airlines flying from Coimbatore and Bangalore and which airline has maximum number of flights on this route?

Today, Jet AirWays has 43 flights while AirIndia and Spicejet have 12 and 3 flights respectively on Coimbatore to Bangalore route.

8. Which airline offers the cheapest flight from Coimbatore to Bangalore?

Jet AirWays Airways offers the cheapest flight from Coimbatore to Bangalore

9. How many non-stop and connecting flights fly from Coimbatore to Bangalore?

There are 6 non-stop flights and 54 connecting flights from Coimbatore to Bangalore.

10. Which airlines fly most frequently between Coimbatore to Bangalore?

Jet AirWays Airways has maximum number of flights from Coimbatore to Bangalore.

11. How long a non-stop flight from Coimbatore to Bangalore takes?

Travel time of a non-stop flight from Coimbatore to Bangalore is usually 1h 0m.

12. Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Coimbatore to Bangalore?

Usually, Wednesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly from Coimbatore to Bangalore.

13. How can I change my Coimbatore to Bangalore travel dates after booking?

To change travel date for your flight from Coimbatore to Bangalore, you need to contact the airlines and ask them for the same. On the availability of the seats for your preferred date, they will change it after charging fare difference and rescheduling charges.

14. What is the check in luggage limit in Coimbatore to Bangalore flights?

Check-in baggage limit varies for Coimbatore to Bangalore flight route. It is generally 14 to 20 kg for most of the airlines.

15. What is the advantage of doing a web check in while flying from Coimbatore?

If you use web check-in services while flying from Coimbatore, it will save you from standing in long queue of the airports.

Coimbatore to Bangalore Flight Details

Find out the most up-to-date Coimbatore to Bangalore flight schedule and status at EaseMyTrip.com and plan the best suitable time to travel for you. On this page, you will get the detailed information related to air carriers flying on this route with their arrival and departure time, so that you can catch your flight on time for Coimbatore (CJB) to Bangalore (BLR). With EaseMyTrip.com, you get an assurance of comfortable travel experience between Coimbatore to Bangalore.Over 2+ flights fly on Coimbatore to Bangalore flight route everyday. It takes an average of 1 hour 0 minute on-board air travel time of the complete journey from Coimbatore (CJB) to Bangalore (BLR). Presently, only 2 airlines are operating travel services between these two cities. The earliest flight available on this route is Jet Airways 2726, which flies at 10:40 AM, while the last flight Jet Airways 2650 departs at 10:35 PM from Coimbatore. Rs. 2,035 is the starting fare for travelling between Coimbatore to Bangalore.

About Coimbatore: Situated on the banks of Noyyal, Coimbatore is the second largest city in Tamil Nadu. It is the perfect tourist destination with the variety of beautiful attractions like temples, churches, engineering firms and several major educational institutions. The city is a home to various tourist spots which you can visit during Coimbatore tour. The best places to visit in Coimbatore are- Kovai Kondattam, Vydehi Falls, Vellingiri Hill, Marudhamalai Hill Temple, Perur Siva Temple, Kovai Kutralam Falls, Ayyappan Temple, Siruvani Falls and Dam etc. Apart from the lush green hills, the city also boasts beautiful waterfalls like Kovai Kutralam Falls, Monkey Falls and Siruvani Falls. Sited on the foot of Western Ghats, the charm of Coimbatore and trade importance attracts travelers from all over the world. Get the latest details on Coimbatore to Bangalore flight schedule from EaseMyTrip.com and avail great offers on Coimbatore to Bangalore flights for a perfect holiday escape. You can search, compare and plan your trip as per your requirement.

Best time to visit Coimbatore
To make the most of your Coimbatore trip, the best time to visit Coimbatore is between the months of September and March. The temperature during these months remains pleasant for all kinds of activities from sightseeing to shopping. The city experiences some rainfall during October/ November. But, is also a good time to explore the lush green surroundings.

Coimbatore Airport Information
Situated at Peelamedu, 13 km from the Coimbatore City, Coimbatore International Airport is the major aviation center in the city. Being an important city of India, the city is well connected to number domestic and international destinations. The airport is well linked important cities like- Bangalore, New Delhi, Mumbai, Chennai, Hyderabad and Kozhikode. The major low cost airlines from Coimbatore to various places are SpiceJet, IndiGo, JetKonnect, Jet Airways and Air India. There is only 1 terminal at the Coimbatore airport which serves for both domestic as well as international passengers.
Airlines Serving From Coimbatore to Bangalore
×
(Your User Name)
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions
 
or
 
By clicking below you agree to Terms & Conditions