FlightBhubaneswar to Kolkata Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Biju Patnaik International Airport
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JuneRs3799 JulyRs3794 AugustRs1761 SeptemberRs1761 OctoberRs1761 NovemberRs1766
DecemberRs1756 JanuaryRs1766 FebruaryRs1695 MarchRs1695 April- May-

Bhubaneswar Kolkata Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 3794
Cheapest Airlines
AirAsia
Direct Flight per Day
32
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 2960

Cheapest Direct Flight from Bhubaneswar To Kolkata Price as on 02 Jul 2020

AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 536
14:05
Bhubaneswar
01h 10m
Non-Stop
15:15
Kolkata
3794
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1562
18:15
Bhubaneswar
01h 10m
Non-Stop
19:25
Kolkata
3794
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 707
07:30
Bhubaneswar
01h 05m
Non-Stop
08:35
Kolkata
3799
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 411
18:55
Bhubaneswar
01h 00m
Non-Stop
19:55
Kolkata
3799
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 598
19:50
Bhubaneswar
01h 10m
Non-Stop
21:00
Kolkata
3799
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 7235
20:45
Bhubaneswar
01h 35m
Non-Stop
22:20
Kolkata
3799
Air India
Air India
AI- 474
19:30
Bhubaneswar
13h 35m
1-Stop
09:05
Kolkata
8145
Air India
Air India
AI- 474
19:30
Bhubaneswar
23h 00m
1-Stop
18:30
Kolkata
8145
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 782
20:30
Bhubaneswar
12h 05m
1-Stop
08:35
Kolkata
8278
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 782
20:30
Bhubaneswar
13h 05m
1-Stop
09:35
Kolkata
8278
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 786
09:40
Bhubaneswar
22h 55m
1-Stop
08:35
Kolkata
8278
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 786
09:40
Bhubaneswar
23h 55m
1-Stop
09:35
Kolkata
8278
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 782
20:30
Bhubaneswar
23h 05m
1-Stop
19:35
Kolkata
8798
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 782
20:30
Bhubaneswar
26h 15m
1-Stop
22:45
Kolkata
8798
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 786
09:40
Bhubaneswar
09h 55m
1-Stop
19:35
Kolkata
9113
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 786
09:40
Bhubaneswar
13h 05m
1-Stop
22:45
Kolkata
9113
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 786
09:40
Bhubaneswar
10h 15m
2+-Stops
19:55
Kolkata
13528
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 782
20:30
Bhubaneswar
20h 25m
2+-Stops
16:55
Kolkata
13528
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 782
20:30
Bhubaneswar
20h 25m
2+-Stops
16:55
Kolkata
13528
Vistara
Vistara
UK- 782
20:30
Bhubaneswar
20h 25m
2+-Stops
16:55
Kolkata
13528
FAQs About Flights From Bhubaneswar To Kolkata
  • What is the round trip airfare forBhubaneswar to Kolkata ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 3377

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata?

    Indigo (6E) - 707 is the first flight at 07:30 and Indigo (6E) - 7235 is the last flight at 07:30 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata Per Day?

    32 flights fly from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata?

    The earliest flight to take from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata is at 07:30.

  • Bhubaneswar Airport information
  • Airport : Biju Patnaik International Airport
  • IATA Code : BBI
  • Phone : 0674 259 6305
  • Address : Airport Road, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751020
  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005

BBI to CCU Flight Details

Visit EaseMyTrip.com to book cheap flight tickets for the route from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata. Moreover, you will get to know the Bhubaneswar (BBI) to Kolkata (CCU) flight schedule and status to confirm the best time of travel and booking cheap air ticket accordingly. Here, you will get detailed information and facts related to airlines flying on this specified route with their arrival and departure timings. So, enjoy wonderful travel experience from the Temple City of India, Bhubaneswar to Kolkata, and the City of Joy with EaseMyTrip.com. At present, 40+ flights take off for the flight route of Bhubaneswar to Kolkata every day. It takes an average of 1 hour 0 minutes to travel between these two charming cities. At present, 3 airline carriers offer nonstop flight for Bhubaneswar (BBI) to Kolkata (CCU) air route. The first flight of IndiGo 157 takes off in the morning at 7:00 AM, while the last flight available is AirIndia 474 that flies at evening 9:35 PM. The average airfare for Bhubaneswar to Kolkata begins from Rs. 2,957.

About Bhubaneswar: Bhubaneswar is a spectacular tourist destination and a gorgeous Indian city nestled in Odisha. Fondly recognized as Temple City, Bhubaneswar is one of the major destinations for Hindu pilgrimage. This marvelous city houses 500 temples which the tourists can visit while on Bhubaneswar tour. Some of the major temples which one should definitely explore in Bhubaneswar are Lingaraj Temple, Mukteswar Temple, Raj Rani Temple and many more. Travelers can easily plan their journey to and from Bhubaneswar as the city is connected with other destinations through air routes. There are numerous airline carriers which serve this airport on regular basis. Several low cost airlines offer direct flight from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata and to other air routes. Travelers can visit EaseMyTrip.com for interesting flight offers.

Hotels near Bhubaneswar Airport
Bhubaneswar houses several accommodation options at remote location of the city and hence there are many accommodation options for the ones looking for hotels near Bhubaneswar Airport. Sambit Palace Bhubaneswar, Hotel Sambit Royale, Fortune Park Sishmo, Hotel Senapati Palace, Hotel Kalinga Ashok, Hotel Swarna, Hotel Arya Palace are some of the accommodation options located in close proximity with the Biju Patnaik International Airport.

Bhubaneswar Airport Information
Bhubaneswar Airport is authoritatively called as Biju Patnaik International Airport. This airport is located 3 kilometers away from the main city and is the only international airport in the state. Bhubaneswar Airport got its name on the name of the famous freedom fighter and former Chief Minister of the state Biju Patnaik. Several low cost airlines are also available from Bhubaneswar to Kolkata air route and there are several famous airlines which serve this airport on regular basis.

Top Airlines Flying From Bhubaneswar to Kolkata