FlightBangalore to Chandigarh Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Kempegowda International Airport
Chandigarh Airport
Flight Offers

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JuneRs6165 JulyRs5553 AugustRs4102 SeptemberRs4047 OctoberRs4047 NovemberRs4547
DecemberRs5047 JanuaryRs4238 FebruaryRs4149 MarchRs4047 April- May-

Bangalore Chandigarh Flight Schedule Information

Today Best Fare
Rs 6053
Cheapest Airlines
GoAir
Direct Flight per Day
81
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 6715

Cheapest Direct Flight from Bangalore To Chandigarh Price as on 08 Jul 2020

GoAir
GoAir
G8- 513
07:25
Bangalore
04h 15m
1-Stop
11:40
Chandigarh
6053
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 1325
09:25
Bangalore
03h 00m
Non-Stop
12:25
Chandigarh
6165
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6512
07:10
Bangalore
03h 00m
Non-Stop
10:10
Chandigarh
6170
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 592
12:00
Bangalore
03h 00m
Non-Stop
15:00
Chandigarh
6170
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6147
16:20
Bangalore
03h 00m
Non-Stop
19:20
Chandigarh
6170
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 734
09:25
Bangalore
04h 45m
1-Stop
14:10
Chandigarh
6222
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 806
21:25
Bangalore
04h 50m
1-Stop
02:15
Chandigarh
6222
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 385
05:45
Bangalore
05h 15m
1-Stop
11:00
Chandigarh
6485
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 801
06:30
Bangalore
05h 20m
1-Stop
11:50
Chandigarh
6485
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 285
15:45
Bangalore
06h 30m
2+-Stops
22:15
Chandigarh
6485
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 361
15:40
Bangalore
06h 55m
1-Stop
22:35
Chandigarh
6826
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6128
14:35
Bangalore
08h 00m
1-Stop
22:35
Chandigarh
6826
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5395
13:50
Bangalore
08h 45m
1-Stop
22:35
Chandigarh
6826
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 414
13:00
Bangalore
09h 35m
1-Stop
22:35
Chandigarh
6826
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5334
08:00
Bangalore
06h 10m
1-Stop
14:10
Chandigarh
6826
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 424
07:20
Bangalore
06h 50m
1-Stop
14:10
Chandigarh
6826
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5324
05:45
Bangalore
05h 50m
1-Stop
11:35
Chandigarh
6826
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 5324
05:45
Bangalore
08h 25m
1-Stop
14:10
Chandigarh
6826
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 722
00:05
Bangalore
12h 35m
1-Stop
12:40
Chandigarh
7130
AirAsia
AirAsia
I5- 2878
05:40
Bangalore
07h 00m
1-Stop
12:40
Chandigarh
7130
FAQs About Flights From Bangalore To Chandigarh
  • What is the round trip airfare forBangalore to Chandigarh ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 6384

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Bangalore to Chandigarh ?

    Wednesday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Bangalore to Chandigarh?

    AirAsia (I5) - 722 is the first flight at 00:05 and Indigo (6E) - 2289 is the last flight at 00:05 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Bangalore to Chandigarh Per Day?

    81 flights fly from Bangalore to Chandigarh per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Chandigarh?

    The earliest flight to take from Bangalore to Chandigarh is at 00:05.

  • Bangalore Airport information
  • Airport : Kempegowda International Airport Bengaluru
  • IATA Code : BLR
  • Phone : 0353-2698431
  • Address : KIAL Rd, Devanahalli, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560300
  • Chandigarh Airport information
  • Airport : Chandigarh Airport
  • IATA Code : IXC
  • Phone : 91-631-2210129
  • Address : Civil Air Terminal Chandigarh, Airports Authority of India, Chandigarh

Top Airlines Flying From Bangalore to Chandigarh