FlightAhmedabad to Kolkata Flights

  • One Way
  • Round Trip
Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport

Best Air Fare Deals Month Wise

JanuaryRs4934 FebruaryRs3604 MarchRs3604 AprilRs3604 MayRs4151 JuneRs3619
JulyRs3417 AugustRs3491 SeptemberRs3491 OctoberRs3491 NovemberRs3857 DecemberRs4462

Ahmedabad Kolkata Flight Route Information

Appox distance
1621.57 kilometers
Cheapest Airlines
GoAir
Direct Flight per Day
94
Lowest Return Fare
Rs 3711

Cheapest Direct Flight from Ahmedabad To Kolkata Fare as on 05 Feb 2020

GoAir
GoAir
G8- 532
06:00
Ahmedabad
02h 40m
Non-Stop
08:40
Kolkata
3604
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 401
06:20
Ahmedabad
02h 10m
Non-Stop
08:30
Kolkata
3605
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 751
18:55
Ahmedabad
02h 35m
Non-Stop
21:30
Kolkata
3605
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 125
06:40
Ahmedabad
02h 30m
Non-Stop
09:10
Kolkata
3857
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 135
16:15
Ahmedabad
02h 30m
Non-Stop
18:45
Kolkata
3857
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 639
21:55
Ahmedabad
06h 00m
1-Stop
03:55
Kolkata
4234
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 162
17:40
Ahmedabad
07h 15m
1-Stop
00:55
Kolkata
4610
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 162
17:40
Ahmedabad
06h 05m
1-Stop
23:45
Kolkata
4610
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 246
14:35
Ahmedabad
04h 50m
1-Stop
19:25
Kolkata
4610
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 246
14:35
Ahmedabad
05h 35m
1-Stop
20:10
Kolkata
4610
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6515
11:55
Ahmedabad
07h 30m
1-Stop
19:25
Kolkata
4610
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6685
15:30
Ahmedabad
07h 05m
2+-Stops
22:35
Kolkata
4662
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8956
17:55
Ahmedabad
13h 50m
1-Stop
07:45
Kolkata
4731
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 645
16:00
Ahmedabad
06h 40m
1-Stop
22:40
Kolkata
4858
GoAir
GoAir
G8- 714
22:25
Ahmedabad
09h 35m
1-Stop
08:00
Kolkata
4873
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 971
09:05
Ahmedabad
11h 55m
1-Stop
21:00
Kolkata
4966
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 8194
06:05
Ahmedabad
09h 10m
1-Stop
15:15
Kolkata
5045
SpiceJet
SpiceJet
SG- 912
19:15
Ahmedabad
12h 30m
1-Stop
07:45
Kolkata
5045
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 6515
11:55
Ahmedabad
05h 55m
1-Stop
17:50
Kolkata
5375
Indigo
Indigo
6E- 842
09:35
Ahmedabad
06h 20m
1-Stop
15:55
Kolkata
5375
FAQs About Flights From Ahmedabad To Kolkata
  • What is the round trip airfare forAhmedabad to Kolkata ?

    Average airfare for a round trip flight on this route is Rs 3657.5

  • Which is the cheapest day of the week to fly on Ahmedabad to Kolkata ?

    Saturday is the cheapest day of the week to fly on this sector

  • First flight and last flight to fly from Ahmedabad to Kolkata?

    Air India (AI) - 590 is the first flight at 03:05 and SpiceJet (SG) - 638 is the last flight at 03:05 on this route..

  • How many flights fly from Ahmedabad to Kolkata Per Day?

    94 flights fly from Ahmedabad to Kolkata per day.

  • Which is the earliest flight to take from Ahmedabad to Kolkata?

    The earliest flight to take from Ahmedabad to Kolkata is at 03:05.

  • Ahmedabad Airport information
  • Airport : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport
  • IATA Code : AMD
  • Phone : 91-79-2286 9211
  • Address : Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel International Airport, Sardar Nagar, Hansol, Ahmedabad-380 003, Gujarat
  • Kolkata Airport information
  • Airport : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
  • IATA Code : CCU
  • Phone : 033 2511 8036
  • Address : Jessore Rd, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 70005

AMD to CCU Flight Details

Booking cheap flights from Ahmedabad to Kolkata is easy now with EaseMyTrip.in. Compare the airfares of Ahmedabad-Kolkata route on different airlines and book the cheapest one to travel with. We also provide important details like schedule arrival & departure time of the flights and total travel duration they take in flying between Ahmedabad to Kolkata.The air travel distance from Ahmedabad to Kolkata is 1623 km and the largest aircraft flying between Ahmedabad and Kolkata is Airbus A320 with 180 seats.

Top Airlines Flying From Ahmedabad to Kolkata