l

About Ypr Lko Exp 12539

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Ypr Lko Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Yasvantpur Lucknow
2A:3A:SL
2596 Km 45 hrs 5 mints

Ypr Lko Exp 12539 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Yasvantpur 1 Starts 13:30 00:00 5 0 kms
Bangarapet 1 14:39 14:40 01:00 4 79 kms
Jolarpettai 1 16:20 16:40 20:00 2 157 kms
Katpadi 1 17:45 17:50 05:00 2 241 kms
Arakkonam 1 18:43 18:45 02:00 2 302 kms
Perambur 1 19:30 19:35 05:00 1 365 kms
Vijayawada 2 02:35 02:45 10:00 6,8 794 kms
Warangal 2 05:23 05:25 02:00 2,3 1002 kms
Balharshah 2 09:55 10:00 05:00 4,5 1244 kms
Nagpur 2 13:05 13:10 05:00 1 1455 kms
Itarsi 2 18:40 18:50 10:00 5,6 1752 kms
Jabalpur 2 22:20 22:30 10:00 4,6 1998 kms
Satna 3 01:15 01:20 05:00 3 2187 kms
Manikpur 3 02:40 02:42 02:00 2 2264 kms
Prayagraj 3 04:45 05:05 20:00 10 2364 kms
Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh 3 06:15 06:20 05:00 - 2423 kms
Amethi 3 06:52 06:54 02:00 2 2458 kms
Rae Bareli 3 07:45 07:50 05:00 2 2518 kms
Lucknow 3 10:35 End 00:00 4 2596 kms

Important Details About Ypr Lko Exp 12539:

Ypr Lko Exp 12539 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Ypr Lko Exp 12539 generally passes through 19 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Yasvantpur (YPR) at 13:30 and ends at Lucknow (LKO) at 10:35. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Yasvantpur to Lucknow .

The average train speed of Ypr Lko Exp 12539 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Ypr Lko Exp 12539 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Yasvantpur
  2. Bangarapet
  3. Jolarpettai
  4. Katpadi
  5. Arakkonam
  6. Perambur
  7. Vijayawada
  8. Warangal
  9. Balharshah
  10. Nagpur
  11. Itarsi
  12. Jabalpur
  13. Satna
  14. Manikpur
  15. Prayagraj
  16. Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh
  17. Amethi
  18. Rae Bareli
  19. Lucknow

List of stations from where Ypr Lko Exp 12539 passes during the journey:

Yasvantpur, Bangarapet, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj, Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh, Amethi, Rae Bareli, Lucknow,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Yasvantpur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Ypr Lko Exp 12539 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Ypr Lko Exp 12539 passes through 19 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 45 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Ypr Lko Exp 12539?

Ans: Yasvantpur Ypr Lko Exp 12539 operates from Yasvantpur (YPR) to Lucknow (LKO).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Yasvantpur,Bangarapet,Jolarpettai,Katpadi,Arakkonam,Perambur,Vijayawada,Warangal,Balharshah,Nagpur,Itarsi,Jabalpur,Satna,Manikpur,Prayagraj,Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh,Amethi,Rae Bareli,Lucknow,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.