l

About Sbp Bsbs Expres 18311

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Sbp Bsbs Expres
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Visakhapatnam Banaras
1A:2A:3A:SL
1405 Km 29 hrs 5 mints

Sbp Bsbs Expres 18311 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Visakhapatnam 1 Starts 04:20 00:00 - 0 kms
Kottavalasa 1 04:50 04:52 02:00 - 26 kms
Vizianagram 1 05:20 05:22 02:00 - 61 kms
Bobbili 1 06:08 06:10 02:00 - 116 kms
Parvatipuram 1 06:30 06:32 02:00 - 139 kms
Rayagada 1 07:13 07:15 02:00 - 186 kms
Muniguda 1 08:12 08:14 02:00 - 241 kms
Kesinga 1 09:16 09:18 02:00 - 314 kms
Titlagarh 1 09:35 09:45 10:00 - 327 kms
Balangir 1 10:35 10:37 02:00 - 390 kms
Bargarh Road 1 11:35 11:37 02:00 - 467 kms
Sambalpur 1 12:55 13:05 10:00 1 509 kms
Rengali 1 13:21 13:23 02:00 2 531 kms
Jharsuguda 1 14:00 14:05 05:00 2 558 kms
Raj Gangpur 1 14:56 14:58 02:00 2 629 kms
Rourkela 1 15:27 15:35 08:00 4 659 kms
Nuagaon 1 16:13 16:15 02:00 -- 687 kms
Bano 1 17:00 17:01 01:00 -- 730 kms
Pokla 1 17:34 17:35 01:00 -- 762 kms
Hatia 1 19:40 19:45 05:00 -- 823 kms
Ranchi 1 20:00 20:10 10:00 1 830 kms
Muri 1 21:05 21:10 05:00 2 890 kms
Ramgarh Cantt 1 22:05 22:10 05:00 1 944 kms
Barka Kana 1 22:50 23:00 10:00 -- 949 kms
Khalari 1 23:40 23:42 02:00 -- 1003 kms
Tori 2 00:06 00:08 02:00 2 1031 kms
Latehar 00:32 00:34 - kms
Barwadih 2 01:09 01:11 02:00 -- 1104 kms
Daltonganj 2 01:33 01:35 02:00 1 1132 kms
Garwa Road 2 03:30 03:35 05:00 -- 1165 kms
Untare Road 2 03:48 03:50 02:00 -- 1181 kms
Muhammadganj 2 04:02 04:04 02:00 -- 1193 kms
Haidarnagar 2 04:15 04:17 02:00 -- 1205 kms
Japla 2 04:28 04:30 02:00 -- 1212 kms
Nabenagar Road 2 04:48 04:50 02:00 -- 1228 kms
Dehri On Sone 2 05:26 05:28 02:00 -- 1264 kms
Sasaram 2 05:43 05:45 02:00 2 1282 kms
Kudra 2 06:03 06:05 02:00 2 1307 kms
Bhabua Road 2 06:22 06:24 02:00 1 1329 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 2 07:50 08:00 10:00 6 1384 kms
Kashi 2 08:41 08:42 01:00 1 1396 kms
Varanasi 2 09:00 09:10 10:00 1,2 1402 kms
Banaras 2 09:25 End 00:00 - 1405 kms

Important Details About Sbp Bsbs Expres 18311:

Sbp Bsbs Expres 18311 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Sbp Bsbs Expres 18311 generally passes through 43 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) at 04:20 and ends at Banaras (BSBS) at 09:25. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Visakhapatnam to Banaras .

The average train speed of Sbp Bsbs Expres 18311 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Sbp Bsbs Expres 18311 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Visakhapatnam
  2. Kottavalasa
  3. Vizianagram
  4. Bobbili
  5. Parvatipuram
  6. Rayagada
  7. Muniguda
  8. Kesinga
  9. Titlagarh
  10. Balangir
  11. Bargarh Road
  12. Sambalpur
  13. Rengali
  14. Jharsuguda
  15. Raj Gangpur
  16. Rourkela
  17. Nuagaon
  18. Bano
  19. Pokla
  20. Hatia
  21. Ranchi
  22. Muri
  23. Ramgarh Cantt
  24. Barka Kana
  25. Khalari
  26. Tori
  27. Latehar
  28. Barwadih
  29. Daltonganj
  30. Garwa Road
  31. Untare Road
  32. Muhammadganj
  33. Haidarnagar
  34. Japla
  35. Nabenagar Road
  36. Dehri On Sone
  37. Sasaram
  38. Kudra
  39. Bhabua Road
  40. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  41. Kashi
  42. Varanasi
  43. Banaras

List of stations from where Sbp Bsbs Expres 18311 passes during the journey:

Visakhapatnam, Kottavalasa, Vizianagram, Bobbili, Parvatipuram, Rayagada, Muniguda, Kesinga, Titlagarh, Balangir, Bargarh Road, Sambalpur, Rengali, Jharsuguda, Raj Gangpur, Rourkela, Nuagaon, Bano, Pokla, Hatia, Ranchi, Muri, Ramgarh Cantt, Barka Kana, Khalari, Tori, Latehar, Barwadih, Daltonganj, Garwa Road, Untare Road, Muhammadganj, Haidarnagar, Japla, Nabenagar Road, Dehri On Sone, Sasaram, Kudra, Bhabua Road, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Kashi, Varanasi, Banaras,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Visakhapatnam station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Sbp Bsbs Expres 18311 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Sbp Bsbs Expres 18311 passes through 43 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 29 hrs 5 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Sbp Bsbs Expres 18311?

Ans: Visakhapatnam Sbp Bsbs Expres 18311 operates from Visakhapatnam (VSKP) to Banaras (BSBS).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Visakhapatnam,Kottavalasa,Vizianagram,Bobbili,Parvatipuram,Rayagada,Muniguda,Kesinga,Titlagarh,Balangir,Bargarh Road,Sambalpur,Rengali,Jharsuguda,Raj Gangpur,Rourkela,Nuagaon,Bano,Pokla,Hatia,Ranchi,Muri,Ramgarh Cantt,Barka Kana,Khalari,Tori,Latehar,Barwadih,Daltonganj,Garwa Road,Untare Road,Muhammadganj,Haidarnagar,Japla,Nabenagar Road,Dehri On Sone,Sasaram,Kudra,Bhabua Road,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Kashi,Varanasi,Banaras,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.