l

About Udyog Nagri Exp 12173

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Udyog Nagri Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Lokmanyatilak Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh
2A:3A:SL
1593 Km 26 hrs 45 mints

Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Lokmanyatilak 1 Starts 16:25 00:00 4 0 kms
Thane 1 16:43 16:45 02:00 7 18 kms
Kalyan 1 17:07 17:10 03:00 4 38 kms
Nasik Road 1 19:30 19:35 05:00 2 172 kms
Bhusaval 1 23:20 23:25 05:00 6,7 429 kms
Bhopal 2 05:50 06:00 10:00 2,3 834 kms
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi 2 09:35 09:43 08:00 4 1125 kms
Orai 2 10:58 11:00 02:00 1 1239 kms
Kanpur Central 2 13:40 13:45 05:00 9 1346 kms
Lucknow 2 15:30 15:40 10:00 3 1420 kms
Rae Bareli 2 16:56 16:58 02:00 3 1498 kms
Amethi 2 17:46 17:48 02:00 1 1558 kms
Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh 2 19:10 End 00:00 - 1593 kms

Important Details About Udyog Nagri Exp 12173:

Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 generally passes through 13 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) at 16:25 and ends at Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh (MBDP) at 19:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Lokmanyatilak to Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh .

The average train speed of Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Lokmanyatilak
  2. Thane
  3. Kalyan
  4. Nasik Road
  5. Bhusaval
  6. Bhopal
  7. Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi
  8. Orai
  9. Kanpur Central
  10. Lucknow
  11. Rae Bareli
  12. Amethi
  13. Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh

List of stations from where Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 passes during the journey:

Lokmanyatilak, Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Bhusaval, Bhopal, Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi, Orai, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Rae Bareli, Amethi, Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Lokmanyatilak station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 passes through 13 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 26 hrs 45 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Udyog Nagri Exp 12173?

Ans: Lokmanyatilak Udyog Nagri Exp 12173 operates from Lokmanyatilak (LTT) to Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh (MBDP).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Lokmanyatilak,Thane,Kalyan,Nasik Road,Bhusaval,Bhopal,Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi,Orai,Kanpur Central,Lucknow,Rae Bareli,Amethi,Maa Belha Devi Dham Pratapgarh,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.