l

About Tvc Janshatabdi 12081

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Tvc Janshatabdi
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Kannur Thiruvananthapuram Central
CC:2S
502 Km 9 hrs 20 mints

Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Kannur 1 Starts 04:50 00:00 1 0 kms
Thalassery 1 05:09 05:10 01:00 2 21 kms
Vadakara 1 05:27 05:28 01:00 1 43 kms
Kozhikkode 1 06:07 06:10 03:00 1 90 kms
Tirur 1 06:44 06:45 01:00 3 131 kms
Shoranur 1 07:30 07:35 05:00 5,6,7 176 kms
Thrisur 1 08:13 08:15 02:00 1 208 kms
Ernakulam Town 1 09:40 09:43 03:00 2 280 kms
Kottayam 1 10:47 10:50 03:00 1 342 kms
Tiruvalla 1 11:19 11:20 01:00 3 368 kms
Chengannur 1 11:31 11:32 01:00 1 377 kms
Mavelikara 1 11:43 11:44 01:00 3 389 kms
Kayankulam 1 11:53 11:55 02:00 3 397 kms
Kollam 1 12:33 12:35 02:00 1 438 kms
Thiruvananthapuram Central 1 14:10 End 00:00 2 502 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Kannur
#16605
09:35
Kannur
22Apr2024
11h 15m
20:50
Trivandrum- All Stations
23Apr2024
#12432
14:00
Kannur
22Apr2024
09h 35m
23:35
Trivandrum- All Stations
23Apr2024
15:30
Kannur
22Apr2024
07h 10m
22:40
Trivandrum- All Stations
23Apr2024
16:55
Kannur
22Apr2024
11h 20m
04:15
Trivandrum- All Stations
23Apr2024
19:35
Kannur
22Apr2024
10h 45m
06:20
Trivandrum- All Stations
23Apr2024
20:55
Kannur
22Apr2024
12h 05m
09:00
Trivandrum- All Stations
23Apr2024

Important Details About Tvc Janshatabdi 12081:

Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 generally passes through 15 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Kannur (CAN) at 04:50 and ends at Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC) at 14:10. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Kannur to Thiruvananthapuram Central .

The average train speed of Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Kannur
  2. Thalassery
  3. Vadakara
  4. Kozhikkode
  5. Tirur
  6. Shoranur
  7. Thrisur
  8. Ernakulam Town
  9. Kottayam
  10. Tiruvalla
  11. Chengannur
  12. Mavelikara
  13. Kayankulam
  14. Kollam
  15. Thiruvananthapuram Central

List of stations from where Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 passes during the journey:

Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikkode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikara, Kayankulam, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram Central,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Kannur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 passes through 15 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 9 hrs 20 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Tvc Janshatabdi 12081?

Ans: Kannur Tvc Janshatabdi 12081 operates from Kannur (CAN) to Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Kannur,Thalassery,Vadakara,Kozhikkode,Tirur,Shoranur,Thrisur,Ernakulam Town,Kottayam,Tiruvalla,Chengannur,Mavelikara,Kayankulam,Kollam,Thiruvananthapuram Central,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.