l

About Bme Jat Express 14661

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bme Jat Express
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Barmer Jammutavi
1A:2A:3A:SL
1469 Km 28 hrs 55 mints

Bme Jat Express 14661 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Barmer 1 Starts 00:45 00:00 - 0 kms
Utarlai 1 00:55 00:57 02:00 - 11 kms
Baytu 1 01:26 01:28 02:00 1 47 kms
Balotra 1 02:00 02:05 05:00 1 97 kms
Samdhari 1 02:26 02:31 05:00 - 130 kms
Dundara 1 02:50 02:52 02:00 1 153 kms
Luni 1 03:16 03:19 03:00 - 178 kms
Basni 1 03:51 03:53 02:00 - 203 kms
Jodhpur 1 05:00 05:15 15:00 3 210 kms
Raika Bagh 1 05:23 05:25 02:00 1 212 kms
Merta Road 1 06:32 06:37 05:00 - 314 kms
Degana 1 07:15 07:18 03:00 - 359 kms
Makrana 1 07:48 07:51 03:00 - 403 kms
Kuchaman City 1 08:05 08:07 02:00 - 417 kms
Phulera 1 09:18 09:20 02:00 - 467 kms
Asalpurjobner 1 09:37 09:39 02:00 - 485 kms
Jaipur 1 10:15 10:25 10:00 1 522 kms
Gandhinagar Jaipur 1 10:36 10:39 03:00 1 528 kms
Getor Jagatpura 1 10:46 10:48 02:00 2 533 kms
Dausa 1 11:23 11:25 02:00 2 583 kms
Bandikui 1 11:48 11:50 02:00 1 612 kms
Baswa 1 12:02 12:04 02:00 - 625 kms
Rajgarh 1 12:16 12:18 02:00 - 637 kms
Malakhera 1 12:33 12:35 02:00 - 654 kms
Alwar 1 12:52 12:55 03:00 1 673 kms
Khairthal 1 13:15 13:17 02:00 - 700 kms
Harsauli 1 13:26 13:28 02:00 - 708 kms
Bawal 1 13:47 13:49 02:00 2 732 kms
Rewari 1 14:35 14:40 05:00 - 747 kms
Pataudi Road 1 15:08 15:10 02:00 - 768 kms
Garhi Harsaru 1 15:25 15:27 02:00 1 789 kms
Gurgaon 1 15:36 15:38 02:00 2 798 kms
Palam 1 15:49 15:51 02:00 - 812 kms
Delhi Cantt 1 15:57 15:59 02:00 - 815 kms
Delhi Sarai Rohilla 1 16:16 16:18 02:00 2 825 kms
Delhi 1 16:50 17:05 15:00 13 829 kms
Ghaziabad 1 17:46 17:48 02:00 1 849 kms
N Ghaziabad 1 17:59 18:00 01:00 1 855 kms
Muradnagar 1 18:09 18:11 02:00 1 867 kms
Modinagar 1 18:33 18:35 02:00 1 877 kms
Meerut City 1 18:53 18:55 02:00 3 896 kms
Meerut Cant 1 19:02 19:04 02:00 3 901 kms
Sakhoti Tanda 1 19:20 19:22 02:00 2 921 kms
Khatauli 1 19:30 19:32 02:00 2 930 kms
Muzaffarnagar 1 19:48 19:50 02:00 1 952 kms
Deoband 1 20:08 20:10 02:00 2 976 kms
Saharanpur 1 21:10 21:15 05:00 5 1010 kms
Yamunanagar Jagadhri 1 21:41 21:43 02:00 3 1040 kms
Jagadhri Wshop 1 21:49 21:51 02:00 2 1045 kms
Ambala Cant 1 22:30 22:35 05:00 6 1091 kms
Ambala City 1 22:46 22:48 02:00 3 1099 kms
Rajpura 1 23:03 23:05 02:00 1 1119 kms
Sirhind 1 23:26 23:28 02:00 1 1145 kms
Khanna 1 23:56 23:58 02:00 1 1162 kms
Ludhiana 2 00:46 00:54 08:00 - 1205 kms
Phagwara 2 01:23 01:25 02:00 2 1241 kms
Jalandhar Cant 2 01:42 01:46 04:00 1 1257 kms
Dasuya 2 02:36 02:37 01:00 - 1315 kms
Mukerian 2 02:52 02:54 02:00 2 1330 kms
Pathankot Cantt 2 03:30 03:35 05:00 2 1370 kms
Kathua 2 04:04 04:06 02:00 1 1393 kms
Jammutavi 2 05:40 End 00:00 3 1469 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Barmer
00:45
Barmer
22Apr2024
28h 55m
05:40
Jammu Tawi
23Apr2024

Important Details About Bme Jat Express 14661:

Bme Jat Express 14661 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bme Jat Express 14661 generally passes through 62 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Barmer (BME) at 00:45 and ends at Jammutavi (JAT) at 05:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Barmer to Jammutavi .

The average train speed of Bme Jat Express 14661 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bme Jat Express 14661 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Barmer
  2. Utarlai
  3. Baytu
  4. Balotra
  5. Samdhari
  6. Dundara
  7. Luni
  8. Basni
  9. Jodhpur
  10. Raika Bagh
  11. Merta Road
  12. Degana
  13. Makrana
  14. Kuchaman City
  15. Phulera
  16. Asalpurjobner
  17. Jaipur
  18. Gandhinagar Jaipur
  19. Getor Jagatpura
  20. Dausa
  21. Bandikui
  22. Baswa
  23. Rajgarh
  24. Malakhera
  25. Alwar
  26. Khairthal
  27. Harsauli
  28. Bawal
  29. Rewari
  30. Pataudi Road
  31. Garhi Harsaru
  32. Gurgaon
  33. Palam
  34. Delhi Cantt
  35. Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  36. Delhi
  37. Ghaziabad
  38. N Ghaziabad
  39. Muradnagar
  40. Modinagar
  41. Meerut City
  42. Meerut Cant
  43. Sakhoti Tanda
  44. Khatauli
  45. Muzaffarnagar
  46. Deoband
  47. Saharanpur
  48. Yamunanagar Jagadhri
  49. Jagadhri Wshop
  50. Ambala Cant
  51. Ambala City
  52. Rajpura
  53. Sirhind
  54. Khanna
  55. Ludhiana
  56. Phagwara
  57. Jalandhar Cant
  58. Dasuya
  59. Mukerian
  60. Pathankot Cantt
  61. Kathua
  62. Jammutavi

List of stations from where Bme Jat Express 14661 passes during the journey:

Barmer, Utarlai, Baytu, Balotra, Samdhari, Dundara, Luni, Basni, Jodhpur, Raika Bagh, Merta Road, Degana, Makrana, Kuchaman City, Phulera, Asalpurjobner, Jaipur, Gandhinagar Jaipur, Getor Jagatpura, Dausa, Bandikui, Baswa, Rajgarh, Malakhera, Alwar, Khairthal, Harsauli, Bawal, Rewari, Pataudi Road, Garhi Harsaru, Gurgaon, Palam, Delhi Cantt, Delhi Sarai Rohilla, Delhi, Ghaziabad, N Ghaziabad, Muradnagar, Modinagar, Meerut City, Meerut Cant, Sakhoti Tanda, Khatauli, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Jagadhri Wshop, Ambala Cant, Ambala City, Rajpura, Sirhind, Khanna, Ludhiana, Phagwara, Jalandhar Cant, Dasuya, Mukerian, Pathankot Cantt, Kathua, Jammutavi,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Barmer station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Bme Jat Express 14661 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bme Jat Express 14661 passes through 62 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 28 hrs 55 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bme Jat Express 14661?

Ans: Barmer Bme Jat Express 14661 operates from Barmer (BME) to Jammutavi (JAT).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Barmer,Utarlai,Baytu,Balotra,Samdhari,Dundara,Luni,Basni,Jodhpur,Raika Bagh,Merta Road,Degana,Makrana,Kuchaman City,Phulera,Asalpurjobner,Jaipur,Gandhinagar Jaipur,Getor Jagatpura,Dausa,Bandikui,Baswa,Rajgarh,Malakhera,Alwar,Khairthal,Harsauli,Bawal,Rewari,Pataudi Road,Garhi Harsaru,Gurgaon,Palam,Delhi Cantt,Delhi Sarai Rohilla,Delhi,Ghaziabad,N Ghaziabad,Muradnagar,Modinagar,Meerut City,Meerut Cant,Sakhoti Tanda,Khatauli,Muzaffarnagar,Deoband,Saharanpur,Yamunanagar Jagadhri,Jagadhri Wshop,Ambala Cant,Ambala City,Rajpura,Sirhind,Khanna,Ludhiana,Phagwara,Jalandhar Cant,Dasuya,Mukerian,Pathankot Cantt,Kathua,Jammutavi,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.