l

About Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Sgnr Kcvl Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2A:3A:3E:SL
3321 Km 53 hrs 15 mints

Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Shri Ganganagar 1 13:55 00:00 -- 0 kms
Rai Singh Nagar 1 14:31 14:33 02:00 1 82 kms
Lalgarh 1 16:00 16:05 02:00 - 316 kms
Nokha 1 19:10 19:20 02:00 1 384 kms
Merta Road 1 20:40 20:45 05:00 1 492 kms
Pali Marwar 2 23:30 23:45 05:00 1 669 kms
Falna 2 01:45 01:50 02:00 - 766 kms
Palanpur 2 03:45 03:55 02:00 1 917 kms
Anand 2 07:35 07:45 02:00 4 1114 kms
Ankleshwar 2 09:27 09:32 02:00 2 1230 kms
Vapi 2 11:17 11:22 02:00 2 1372 kms
Vasai Road 2 13:20 13:22 05:00 6 1494 kms
Mangaon 2 15:30 15:35 02:00 1 1681 kms
Kudal 2 20:25 20:30 02:00 1 2119 kms
Madgaon Junction 3 23:26 23:28 10:00 1 2258 kms
Murdeshwar 3 02:10 02:12 02:00 2 2473 kms
Kundapura 3 03:10 03:12 02:00 -- 2563 kms
Mangalore Junction 3 04:16 04:18 05:00 1 2689 kms
Kannur 3 07:28 07:30 03:00 3 2825 kms
Kozhikkode 3 09:14 09:15 02:00 1 2915 kms
Shoranur 3 10:33 10:35 05:00 3 3001 kms
Aluva 3 12:17 12:20 02:00 1 3088 kms
Kottayam 3 14:00 14:05 03:00 1 3167 kms
Chengannur 3 16:09 16:10 02:00 1 3202 kms
Kollam 3 16:40 16:42 03:00 1 3321 kms

Important Details About Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311:

Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 generally passes through 25 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) at 13:55 and ends at Kollam (QLN) at 16:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Shri Ganganagar to Kollam .

The average train speed of Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Shri Ganganagar
  2. Rai Singh Nagar
  3. Lalgarh
  4. Nokha
  5. Merta Road
  6. Pali Marwar
  7. Falna
  8. Palanpur
  9. Anand
  10. Ankleshwar
  11. Vapi
  12. Vasai Road
  13. Mangaon
  14. Kudal
  15. Madgaon Junction
  16. Murdeshwar
  17. Kundapura
  18. Mangalore Junction
  19. Kannur
  20. Kozhikkode
  21. Shoranur
  22. Aluva
  23. Kottayam
  24. Chengannur
  25. Kollam

List of stations from where Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 passes during the journey:

Shri Ganganagar, Rai Singh Nagar, Lalgarh, Nokha, Merta Road, Pali Marwar, Falna, Palanpur, Anand, Ankleshwar, Vapi, Vasai Road, Mangaon, Kudal, Madgaon Junction, Murdeshwar, Kundapura, Mangalore Junction, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Shoranur, Aluva, Kottayam, Chengannur, Kollam,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 passes through 25 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 53 hrs 15 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311?

Ans: Sgnr Kcvl Exp 16311 operates from () to ().

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Shri Ganganagar,Rai Singh Nagar,Lalgarh,Nokha,Merta Road,Pali Marwar,Falna,Palanpur,Anand,Ankleshwar,Vapi,Vasai Road,Mangaon,Kudal,Madgaon Junction,Murdeshwar,Kundapura,Mangalore Junction,Kannur,Kozhikkode,Shoranur,Aluva,Kottayam,Chengannur,Kollam,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.