l

About 18755

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Shahdol Ambikapur
SL ₹ 145
215 Km 6 hrs 30 mints

18755 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Shahdol 1 Starts 14:30 00:00 2 0 kms
Burhar 1 14:46 14:48 02:00 1 20 kms
Anuppur 1 15:15 15:20 05:00 3 41 kms
Kotma 1 15:46 15:48 02:00 - 73 kms
Bijuri 1 16:15 16:25 10:00 1 88 kms
Udalkachhar 1 16:51 16:53 02:00 - 110 kms
Nagpur Road Ph 1 17:04 17:06 02:00 - 120 kms
Baikunthpur Rd 1 17:30 17:35 05:00 1 140 kms
Surajpur Road 1 18:07 18:09 02:00 1 178 kms
Bishrampur 1 19:05 19:10 05:00 1 196 kms
Ambikapur 1 20:30 End 00:00 1 215 kms

Important Details About 18755:

18755 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, 18755 generally passes through 11 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Shahdol (SDL) at 14:30 and ends at Ambikapur (ABKP) at 20:30. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Shahdol to Ambikapur .

The average train speed of 18755 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book 18755 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Anuppur
  2. Kotma
  3. Bijuri
  4. Udalkachhar
  5. Nagpur Road Ph

List of stations from where 18755 passes during the journey:

Shahdol, Burhar, Anuppur, Kotma, Bijuri, Udalkachhar, Nagpur Road Ph, Baikunthpur Rd, Surajpur Road, Bishrampur, Ambikapur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Shahdol station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q. 18755 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, 18755 passes through 11 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 6 hrs 30 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of 18755?

Ans: Shahdol 18755 operates from Shahdol (SDL) to Ambikapur (ABKP).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Burhar, Anuppur, Kotma, Bijuri, Udalkachhar.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.