l

About Sbp Rgda Expres 18301

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Sbp Rgda Expres
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Sambalpur Rayagada
CC:SL:2S
322 Km 6 hrs 35 mints

Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Sambalpur 1 Starts 06:05 00:00 -- 0 kms
Hirakud 1 06:15 06:17 02:00 -- 7 kms
Attabira 1 06:30 06:32 02:00 1 25 kms
Bargarh Road 1 06:52 06:57 05:00 -- 43 kms
Barpali 1 07:11 07:13 02:00 -- 62 kms
Loisingha 1 07:38 07:40 02:00 -- 100 kms
Balangir 1 07:55 08:00 05:00 -- 119 kms
Saintala 1 08:24 08:26 02:00 -- 153 kms
Badmal 1 08:33 08:35 02:00 -- 162 kms
Titlagarh 1 09:05 09:15 10:00 -- 182 kms
Kesinga 1 09:32 09:34 02:00 1 195 kms
Rupra Road 1 09:46 09:48 02:00 -- 211 kms
Norla Road 1 09:54 09:56 02:00 -- 218 kms
Lanjigarh Road 1 10:05 10:07 02:00 1 229 kms
Ambodala 1 10:17 10:19 02:00 -- 243 kms
Muniguda 1 10:50 10:52 02:00 -- 268 kms
Bissamcuttack 1 11:14 11:16 02:00 -- 285 kms
Therubali 1 11:46 11:48 02:00 -- 303 kms
Singapur Road (sprd) 1 12:13 12:15 02:00 -- 312 kms
Rayagada 1 12:40 End 00:00 -- 322 kms

Important Details About Sbp Rgda Expres 18301:

Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 generally passes through 20 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Sambalpur (SBP) at 06:05 and ends at Rayagada (RGDA) at 12:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Sambalpur to Rayagada .

The average train speed of Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Sambalpur
  2. Hirakud
  3. Attabira
  4. Bargarh Road
  5. Barpali
  6. Loisingha
  7. Balangir
  8. Saintala
  9. Badmal
  10. Titlagarh
  11. Kesinga
  12. Rupra Road
  13. Norla Road
  14. Lanjigarh Road
  15. Ambodala
  16. Muniguda
  17. Bissamcuttack
  18. Therubali
  19. Singapur Road (sprd)
  20. Rayagada

List of stations from where Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 passes during the journey:

Sambalpur, Hirakud, Attabira, Bargarh Road, Barpali, Loisingha, Balangir, Saintala, Badmal, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Rupra Road, Norla Road, Lanjigarh Road, Ambodala, Muniguda, Bissamcuttack, Therubali, Singapur Road (sprd), Rayagada,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Sambalpur station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every .

Q.Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 passes through 20 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 6 hrs 35 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Sbp Rgda Expres 18301?

Ans: Sambalpur Sbp Rgda Expres 18301 operates from Sambalpur (SBP) to Rayagada (RGDA).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Sambalpur,Hirakud,Attabira,Bargarh Road,Barpali,Loisingha,Balangir,Saintala,Badmal,Titlagarh,Kesinga,Rupra Road,Norla Road,Lanjigarh Road,Ambodala,Muniguda,Bissamcuttack,Therubali,Singapur Road (sprd),Rayagada,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.