l

About Sathavahana Exp 12714

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Sathavahana Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Secunderabad Vijayawada
CC:2S
349 Km 5 hrs 50 mints

Sathavahana Exp 12714 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Secunderabad 1 Starts 16:25 00:00 9 0 kms
Charlapalli 1 16:45 16:46 01:00 - 12 kms
Kazipet 1 18:05 18:07 02:00 1 132 kms
Warangal 1 18:21 18:22 01:00 1 142 kms
Kesamudram 1 19:03 19:04 01:00 1 187 kms
Mahbubabad 1 19:15 19:16 01:00 1 202 kms
Dornakal 1 19:33 19:34 01:00 3 227 kms
Khammam 1 19:53 19:55 02:00 1 249 kms
Madhira 1 20:30 20:31 01:00 1 294 kms
Vijayawada 1 22:15 End 00:00 5 349 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Secunderabad
#12760
18:25
Secunderabad Jn
23Apr2024
05h 40m
00:05
Vijayawada Jn
24Apr2024
#12710
23:05
Secunderabad Jn
23Apr2024
05h 25m
04:30
Vijayawada Jn
24Apr2024
#12788
23:30
Secunderabad Jn
23Apr2024
06h 05m
05:35
Vijayawada Jn
24Apr2024
#17202
12:30
Secunderabad Jn
23Apr2024
07h 05m
19:35
Vijayawada Jn
24Apr2024
15:00
Secunderabad Jn
23Apr2024
04h 00m
19:00
Vijayawada Jn
24Apr2024
#12704
15:55
Secunderabad Jn
23Apr2024
05h 45m
21:40
Vijayawada Jn
24Apr2024
16:25
Secunderabad Jn
23Apr2024
05h 50m
22:15
Vijayawada Jn
24Apr2024
#17016
16:50
Secunderabad Jn
23Apr2024
06h 00m
22:50
Vijayawada Jn
24Apr2024
17:30
Secunderabad Jn
23Apr2024
05h 20m
22:50
Vijayawada Jn
24Apr2024
18:40
Secunderabad Jn
23Apr2024
05h 35m
00:15
Vijayawada Jn
24Apr2024
20:40
Secunderabad Jn
23Apr2024
06h 05m
02:45
Vijayawada Jn
24Apr2024
#07165
20:45
Secunderabad Jn
23Apr2024
06h 15m
03:00
Vijayawada Jn
24Apr2024
#17256
21:55
Secunderabad Jn
23Apr2024
06h 10m
04:05
Vijayawada Jn
24Apr2024
22:20
Secunderabad Jn
23Apr2024
05h 55m
04:15
Vijayawada Jn
24Apr2024
#07446
19:10
Secunderabad Jn
23Apr2024
05h 10m
00:20
Vijayawada Jn
24Apr2024
#12740
20:30
Secunderabad Jn
23Apr2024
05h 15m
01:45
Vijayawada Jn
24Apr2024

Important Details About Sathavahana Exp 12714:

Sathavahana Exp 12714 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Sathavahana Exp 12714 generally passes through 10 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Secunderabad (SC) at 16:25 and ends at Vijayawada (BZA) at 22:15. Due to this specific reason, it takes 1 days to complete the expedition from Secunderabad to Vijayawada .

The average train speed of Sathavahana Exp 12714 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Sathavahana Exp 12714 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Secunderabad
  2. Charlapalli
  3. Kazipet
  4. Warangal
  5. Kesamudram
  6. Mahbubabad
  7. Dornakal
  8. Khammam
  9. Madhira
  10. Vijayawada

List of stations from where Sathavahana Exp 12714 passes during the journey:

Secunderabad, Charlapalli, Kazipet, Warangal, Kesamudram, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Vijayawada,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Secunderabad station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun.

Q.Sathavahana Exp 12714 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Sathavahana Exp 12714 passes through 10 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 5 hrs 50 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Sathavahana Exp 12714?

Ans: Secunderabad Sathavahana Exp 12714 operates from Secunderabad (SC) to Vijayawada (BZA).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Secunderabad,Charlapalli,Kazipet,Warangal,Kesamudram,Mahbubabad,Dornakal,Khammam,Madhira,Vijayawada,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.