l

About Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Bidr Mtm Sf Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Bidar Machelipatnam
1A:2A:3A:SL
592 Km 10 hrs 45 mints

Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Bidar 1 Starts 19:35 00:00 3,2 0 kms
Zahirabad 1 19:49 19:50 01:00 1 32 kms
Vikarabad 1 20:43 20:45 02:00 1 91 kms
Lingampalli 1 21:29 21:30 01:00 2 140 kms
Secunderabad 1 22:10 22:20 10:00 1,2,4 163 kms
Jangaon 1 23:24 23:25 01:00 2 247 kms
Kazipet 2 00:09 00:10 01:00 1 295 kms
Warangal 2 00:23 00:25 02:00 1 305 kms
Mahbubabad 2 01:14 01:15 01:00 1 365 kms
Dornakal 2 01:29 01:30 01:00 2 390 kms
Khammam 2 01:49 01:50 01:00 1 413 kms
Madhira 2 02:34 02:35 01:00 1 458 kms
Kondapalli 2 03:44 03:45 01:00 2 498 kms
Vijayawada 2 04:15 04:30 15:00 4 512 kms
Gudivada 2 05:19 05:20 01:00 1 555 kms
Gudlavalleru 2 05:31 05:32 01:00 1 567 kms
Pedana 2 05:44 05:45 01:00 -- 582 kms
Machelipatnam 2 06:20 End 00:00 1 592 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Bidar
#17207
05:02
Bidar
30May2024
12h 33m
17:35
Machilipatnam
30May2024
19:35
Bidar
30May2024
10h 45m
06:20
Machilipatnam
31May2024

Important Details About Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750:

Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750 generally passes through 18 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Bidar (BIDR) at 19:35 and ends at Machelipatnam (MTM) at 06:20. Due to this specific reason, it takes 2 days to complete the expedition from Bidar to Machelipatnam .

The average train speed of Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Bidar
  2. Zahirabad
  3. Vikarabad
  4. Lingampalli
  5. Secunderabad
  6. Jangaon
  7. Kazipet
  8. Warangal
  9. Mahbubabad
  10. Dornakal
  11. Khammam
  12. Madhira
  13. Kondapalli
  14. Vijayawada
  15. Gudivada
  16. Gudlavalleru
  17. Pedana
  18. Machelipatnam

List of stations from where Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750 passes during the journey:

Bidar, Zahirabad, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Secunderabad, Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal, Khammam, Madhira, Kondapalli, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Gudlavalleru, Pedana, Machelipatnam,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Bidar station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Thu .

Q.Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750 passes through 18 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 10 hrs 45 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750?

Ans: Bidar Bidr Mtm Sf Exp 12750 operates from Bidar (BIDR) to Machelipatnam (MTM).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Bidar,Zahirabad,Vikarabad,Lingampalli,Secunderabad,Jangaon,Kazipet,Warangal,Mahbubabad,Dornakal,Khammam,Madhira,Kondapalli,Vijayawada,Gudivada,Gudlavalleru,Pedana,Machelipatnam,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.