l

About Dnr-sbc Sanghamitra Exp 12295

Train Name Runs Origin Destination Class Distance Average Duration
Dnr-sbc Sanghamitra Exp
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Smvt Bengaluru Danapur
1A:2A:3A:SL
2681 Km 46 hrs 25 mints

Dnr-sbc Sanghamitra Exp 12295 Timings & Schedule

Starting From Day Arrival Departure Halt Platform No. Distance
Smvt Bengaluru 1 Starts 09:15 00:00 2 0 kms
Krishnarajapurm 1 09:26 09:27 01:00 2 5 kms
Bangarapet 1 10:04 10:06 02:00 4 61 kms
Kuppam 1 10:34 10:35 01:00 1 95 kms
Jolarpettai 1 11:23 11:25 02:00 5 136 kms
Katpadi 1 12:35 12:55 20:00 2 220 kms
Arakkonam 1 13:43 13:45 02:00 2 281 kms
Perambur 1 14:35 14:40 05:00 1 344 kms
Gudur 1 17:28 17:30 02:00 1,3 482 kms
Nellore 1 17:58 18:00 02:00 2 520 kms
Ongole 1 19:29 19:30 01:00 1 637 kms
Vijayawada 1 21:40 21:50 10:00 10 775 kms
Khammam 1 23:23 23:25 02:00 2 875 kms
Warangal 2 00:33 00:35 02:00 2 982 kms
Ramgundam 2 02:09 02:10 01:00 1 1083 kms
Balharshah 2 04:55 05:00 05:00 4 1225 kms
Chandrapur 2 05:18 05:20 02:00 2 1239 kms
Sevagram 2 06:59 07:01 02:00 3 1358 kms
Nagpur 2 08:35 08:40 05:00 1 1434 kms
Betul 2 11:03 11:05 02:00 2 1625 kms
Ghoradongri 2 11:41 11:42 01:00 1 1662 kms
Itarsi 2 13:45 13:55 10:00 6,7 1732 kms
Pipariya 2 14:43 14:45 02:00 1 1799 kms
Narsinghpur 2 15:43 15:45 02:00 1 1892 kms
Jabalpur 2 17:10 17:20 10:00 5 1977 kms
Katni 2 18:40 18:45 05:00 2 2067 kms
Maihar 2 19:33 19:35 02:00 1 2130 kms
Satna 2 20:20 20:25 05:00 3 2166 kms
Prayagraj Chheoki 2 23:40 23:45 05:00 2 2336 kms
Mirzapur 3 01:50 01:55 05:00 2 2416 kms
Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya 3 04:05 04:15 10:00 2,3 2479 kms
Dildarnagar 3 05:00 05:02 02:00 2 2537 kms
Buxar 3 05:30 05:32 02:00 1 2573 kms
Ara 3 06:23 06:28 05:00 1 2642 kms
Danapur 3 07:40 End 00:00 1A,1,2 2681 kms
Other Trains Scheduled to Smvt Bengaluru
#03248
23:25
Smvt Bengaluru
13Apr2024
48h 05m
23:30
Danapur
16Apr2024

Important Details About Dnr-sbc Sanghamitra Exp 12295:

Dnr-sbc Sanghamitra Exp 12295 is one of the most prominent train that’s known for offering enhanced connectivity across the country. Today, Dnr-sbc Sanghamitra Exp 12295 generally passes through 35 major stations. Besides this, the train expedition starts from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) at 09:15 and ends at Danapur (DNR) at 07:40. Due to this specific reason, it takes 3 days to complete the expedition from Smvt Bengaluru to Danapur .

The average train speed of Dnr-sbc Sanghamitra Exp 12295 is around 56 km/hr. If you’re planning to visit the destination, then the advance reservation period (ARP) would be 120 days. Therefore, if you’re ready to kickstart your exciting train journey at wallet-friendly rates, then book Dnr-sbc Sanghamitra Exp 12295 with EaseMyTrip, your most trusted travel companion. With us, you can enjoy hassle-free bookings, exciting discounts, 24/7 customer support, and other additional advantages. So, why wait? Turn your dream vacay into reality with EaseMyTrip now.

Stations with over 5 minutes of halt time:

  1. Smvt Bengaluru
  2. Krishnarajapurm
  3. Bangarapet
  4. Kuppam
  5. Jolarpettai
  6. Katpadi
  7. Arakkonam
  8. Perambur
  9. Gudur
  10. Nellore
  11. Ongole
  12. Vijayawada
  13. Khammam
  14. Warangal
  15. Ramgundam
  16. Balharshah
  17. Chandrapur
  18. Sevagram
  19. Nagpur
  20. Betul
  21. Ghoradongri
  22. Itarsi
  23. Pipariya
  24. Narsinghpur
  25. Jabalpur
  26. Katni
  27. Maihar
  28. Satna
  29. Prayagraj Chheoki
  30. Mirzapur
  31. Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya
  32. Dildarnagar
  33. Buxar
  34. Ara
  35. Danapur

List of stations from where Dnr-sbc Sanghamitra Exp 12295 passes during the journey:

Smvt Bengaluru, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Kuppam, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam, Perambur, Gudur, Nellore, Ongole, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramgundam, Balharshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Pipariya, Narsinghpur, Jabalpur, Katni, Maihar, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Mirzapur, Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya, Dildarnagar, Buxar, Ara, Danapur,

If you are prepared for a trip and these stations are nearby, then you must make online train bookings with EaseMyTrip. The simple user interface of the EaseMyTrip website and mobile app allows all users to book their tickets hassle-free. So, don’t wait any longer and plan your journey with EaseMyTrip today to make it memorable.

Frequently Asked Questions
Q.From which station does the train originate?

Ans: The train originates from Smvt Bengaluru station.

Q.What are the days on which the train operates?

Ans: The train operates on every Sat .

Q.Dnr-sbc Sanghamitra Exp 12295 passes through how many stations?

Ans: At present, Dnr-sbc Sanghamitra Exp 12295 passes through 35 stations.

Q.What is the total time taken by the train to complete the journey?

Ans: The total time taken by the train is 46 hrs 25 mints to reach its destination.

Q. Does the train always run on time?

Ans: Mostly, the train runs on time. However, it is always advised to check the live status of the train according to your journey.

Q. What's the origin and destination of Dnr-sbc Sanghamitra Exp 12295?

Ans: Smvt Bengaluru Dnr-sbc Sanghamitra Exp 12295 operates from Smvt Bengaluru (SMVB) to Danapur (DNR).

Q.What are some of the popular halt stations for the train?

Ans: Some of the popular halt stations include Smvt Bengaluru,Krishnarajapurm,Bangarapet,Kuppam,Jolarpettai,Katpadi,Arakkonam,Perambur,Gudur,Nellore,Ongole,Vijayawada,Khammam,Warangal,Ramgundam,Balharshah,Chandrapur,Sevagram,Nagpur,Betul,Ghoradongri,Itarsi,Pipariya,Narsinghpur,Jabalpur,Katni,Maihar,Satna,Prayagraj Chheoki,Mirzapur,Ptdeen Dayal Upadhyaya,Dildarnagar,Buxar,Ara,Danapur,.

Q.How can I book a ticket for this train?

Ans: You can easily book your train ticket on EaseMyTrip. To know more details, you just have to click on this link https://www.easemytrip.com/railways/.

Q. How do I check my seat availability on the train?

Ans: You can check the seat availability on the train while booking your train ticket at EaseMyTrip.

Q.Is it important to know station codes while checking the time-table of the train?

Ans: Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code for checking the train timetable.